| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 473 books on 19 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Breinmanipulatie. Het nieuwe machtsmiddel van de CIA 1978. Pp: 264. ISBN: 9789022402634. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1959118 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022402634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operation Mind Control U. K.: Fontana, (1978). Softcover. No signatures. Some underlining to the Acknowledgements and Notes sections. 1" tears to margins of three leaves, not affecting the text. ; 317, [3] pages. Experiments with human mind control; trained assassins; Sirhan Sirhan and the assassination of Robert Kennedy; Manchurian candidates; the CIA; cryptocracy; hypnosis; Allen Dulles; LSD; MK Ultra. ; 12mo. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 13291 USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3814]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman Dial Press 1977, Dial Press 1977. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond. VG DJ Book number: 005225 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman 1978 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60937 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex prose | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman NY: Dial, 1977. 2nd printing, several ink numbers written on front end paper otherwise fine hard cover book/ small closed tear on front dust jacket panel & light jedgewear otherwise very good+ d. Book number: 100044 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0803702833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman NY: Dial, 1977. 3rd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803702833. spine cocked; previous owner's name on front end page; dj is price clipped and slightly yellowed. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 7563 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0803702833 Fiction 0-8037-0283-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman 1978 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60252 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex prose | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman Auckland, Hutchinson. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091289106) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾ (220mm) tall. A solid and tight copy, with a light spotting on edges, in good d/j that has creased folds. Good - Very Good/Good. Book number: 009196 AUD 18.85 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.39 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction; General Based on Fact; Novel; Narrative; Blend of Fiction and Fact 0091289106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman New York: Dial Press, 1977. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Arthur Barbosa. Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. There is some beginning toning to the edges of the text block and edges of the endpapers. The white dust jacket is crisp and clean, but does have some light yellowing to the very edges. There is a fold-out genealogy at the beginning of the book & fold-out page is in bright, clean crisp condition. "A ribald historical novel about the only Queen of England ever tried for adultery. Caroline of Brunswick, whose hobby was sex, became Queen the hard way, by marrying - in 1794 - the epoch's most impossible husband, George, Prince of Wales, future King of England. Caroline's story is a Pandora's box into which is packed history's worst marriage and its tumultuous results: political and national disaster.". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25652 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Richard Condon Arthur Barbosa Historical Fiction England History Of England British Royal history Caroline of Brunswick Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abandoned Woman Dial Press. 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 346129 USD 23.44 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1863] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ANNEES DE LA NUIT PLON. 1965. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 366 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160018864 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do New York, Random House. 1966, First Printing. Hard Cover. Light shelf wear, bumping. Jacket lightly worn and rubbed along spine, protected in a new mylar cover. Price intact. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 02740 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel Condon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do London, Heinemann. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 280 pp, previous owner name and tape marks on fep, d/j scuffed on front, chipped on spine and corners. Very Good/Good. Book number: 22399 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do NY: Random House, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 15781 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do paperback, one crease to spine, v good condition. Book number: IT-RSZ9-HBKX GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 94]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do 1973 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 56811 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do Heinemann, New Windmills, London, 1966. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book clean and sound in scuffed but complete dw. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; Inventory No: 109. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 109 GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.41 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: fiction Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do 1973. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780140036251. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1217719 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780140036251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any God Will Do. New York: Random House, (1966). 8vo. Cloth. First printing. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Book number: 23215 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, 20th c. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato Dell 0206. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 761681 USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato GB, Penguin. 1974, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: p03791 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato Great Britain, Penguin Books. 1974. (ISBN: 0140037918) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, light edgewear, price on back cover blacked out and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 111799 AUD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.12 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 407] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Popular Fiction 0140037918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato New York NY: Dell, 1973. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440002060. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 285 pages. Book number: 25561 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: 0440002060 Condon, Richard Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato. ISBN : 0099353903. Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. ¶ Fiction. "Juicy, dazzling, superb..." -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60000096 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arigato UK, Penguin Books. 1974. (ISBN: 0140037918) Mass Market Paperback. 267 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80343 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0140037918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page