ascending
descending
found: 143 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COMPTON, D.G.
ALS EEN ZACHTE REGEN
1981, A.W. Bruna, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 176 pp. Incl.leuke nieuwe boekenlegger. Goede staat.
Book number: 118398502
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.11 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 327]
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON D.G.
Als een zachte regen: futuristische roman.
Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1981. 176 blz. Ned. vert. Nettie van Straten. Paperback. Gebruikersvlekken op binnenkant voorpla.
Book number: 5925
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman/Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G. & STRATEN, NETTIE VAN
Als een zachte regen
Bruna, 1981. Paperback. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789022975718. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U461161
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022975718
In shopping cart

More information

D. G COMPTON
Ascendancies
New York: distributed by Putnam, 1980. Hardcover. 0399124845 First edition. Very good in torn lightly soiled dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90914697
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0399124845 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

D. G COMPTON
Ascendancies
distributed by Putnam. Hardcover. 0399124845 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING56437
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0399124845
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Back of Town Blues
Gollancz, London, 1996. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. protected jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 001116.
Book number: 001116
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.52 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Back of Town Blues: An Alec Duncan Detective Mystery
Published by Victor Gollancz Limited., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, Long Acre, London First edition 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 8½" x 5¼" 208 pp ISBN 0575062533. Without inscription. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 18837
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.
Back of Town Blues
Vista, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332943
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D G
Back of Town Blues.
Gollancz 1st ed 1st printing 1996 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0575062533
Book number: 53756
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.48 | JP¥ 1150]
Keywords: Fiction Crime
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.:
Back of Town Blues;
London, Gollancz, 1996; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 208pp; Black covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. An Alec Dungan Mystery. An intriguingly complex hero & a mystery with the backdrop of Liverpool - just a few minutes in the future.
Book number: 8507
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Mystery, Crime 0 575 06253 3
In shopping cart

More information

D G COMPTON
Back of Town Blues
Victor Gollancz. 1996 208pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Library cancel else fine
Book number: 48485
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: crime gangster novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.
Back of Town Blues
GB, Gollancz. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575062533)). Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: kb292.025
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0575062533
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D G
Chronicules
London, Arrow, 1976. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good .
Book number: 81953
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Chronicules
London: Arrow, 1976. 1st Arrow Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 206 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work to cover. No credit given. An excellent gift! A mysterious explosion, a haunting indefinable smell. Sitting quietly by a Cornish creek, reading his favorite comic book, Roses Varco hears the bang, catches a trace of the odor - and understands nothing. Which is hardly surprising, since Roses has just witnessed the death of a time-traveller lost in a limbo between worlds. Had he known the truth, it would have terrified him - for that traveller was himself.. Fine .
Book number: 11624
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.
Chronicules
British, Arrow. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-09-911620-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light spine dents and light corner crease & bump on top edge of back cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 6002
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0099116200
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.
Chronicules
London, Arrow, 1976. (ISBN: 0099116200) Paperback, 206 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40835
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099116200
In shopping cart

More information

D G COMPTON
Chronicules
. MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0010997
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON D G
CHRONICULES
Arrow, 1976. 1st print, a mysterious explosion, a haunting indefinable smell. Paperback. 0099116200. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FL09/323
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0099116200
In shopping cart

More information

D. G. COMPTON
Chronicules
Arrow Books Ltd, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0099116200. VG+ .
Book number: 019034
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0099116200 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON D G
Chronicules
Arrow Books, 1976. not 1st printing. paperback. 0099116200. good mass market paperback.
Book number: FY0424/622
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0099116200
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Chronicules
London: Arrow, 1976. 1st Arrow Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 206 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Solid, clean. Great art work to cover. No credit given. An excellent gift! A mysterious explosion, a haunting indefinable smell. Sitting quietly by a Cornish creek, reading his favorite comic book, Roses Varco hears the bang, catches a trace of the odor - and understands nothing. Which is hardly surprising, since Roses has just witnessed the death of a time-traveler lost in a limbo between worlds. Had he known the truth, it would have terrified him - for that traveler was himself. ISBN: 0099116200. Near Fine .
Book number: 12026
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099116200 Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D.G.
Chronicules
Arrow, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2422.
Book number: 2422
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Chronocules (Also released as: Hot Wireless Sets, Aspirin Tablets, the Sandpaper Sides of Used Matches, and Something That Might Have Been Castor Oil.) (Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special.)
Ace 10480. 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special. Also released as: Hot Wireless Sets, Aspirin Tablets, the Sandpaper Sides of Used Matches, and Something That Might Have Been Castor Oil. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040290
USD 10.91 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.,
Chronocules.
Ace Books: NY, 1970. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Touch of browning to edges of inner covers, else a fine (unread) copy. Ace Special 10480. Published a year later in the UK in hardcover as HOT WIRELESS SETS.
Book number: 14874
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
In shopping cart

More information

COMPTON, D. G.
Chronocules (Also released as: Hot Wireless Sets, Aspirin Tablets, the Sandpaper Sides of Used Matches, and Something That Might Have Been Castor Oil.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83079-1) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hot Wireless Sets, Aspirin Tablets, the Sandpaper Sides of Used Matches, and Something That Might Have Been Castor Oil. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 915450
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671830791
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search