| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 357 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Adventures of Pinocchio: Story of a Puppet Zoland Books, 1998. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1586420526. Italia Series; 0.52 x 8.44 x 5.5 Inches; 150 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 272329 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1586420526 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE AVVENTURE DI PINOCCHIO, STORIA DI UN BURATTINO Adriano Salani, 1924. 253 pages. Photo-gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait). Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc (et en couleur), dans et hors texte. Couverture fixée à l'envers. Quelques annotations au crayon (traits) dans le texte en fin d'ouvrage. Illustrata da Luigi e M. Augusta Cavalieri. In-12 Relié. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40207517 € 59.25 [Appr.: US$ 75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: LANGUES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le avventure di Pinocchio. Varese, 2012, Crescere Edizioni Biblioteca dei Ragazzi. Versio cm.13x20, pp.156, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 156511 € 4.90 [Appr.: US$ 6.2 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 493] Catalogue: Letteratura Opere per Ragazzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Legende von Pinocchio, Der grosse Kinoerfolg VCL Communications GmbH, 1996 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3746612802. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353589 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PINOCCHIO ISBN : 0721412815. LADYBIRD BOOKS. 1989. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 51 pages. Nombreux dessins en couleurs, dans le texte. ¶ "Mes contes préférés". Adapté pour une lecture facile par Aydreu Daly. Illustré par Martin Aitchison. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20131342 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
PINOCCHIO. ISBN : 0721415431. Ladybird books.. Non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 42 pages. 1ère et 4ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Texte en anglais. Illustré par Peter STEVENSON. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20070577 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pinocchio (Oxford Illustrated Classics) Oxford Univ; Fine. 1988. Paperback. ISBN: 0192722875. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. The ever-popular story of Pinocchio retold by James Riordan. Color and B&W pictures; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 24263 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fairy Tales
Keywords: 0192722875 Juvenile Fairy Tales & Folklore James Riordan Victor G. Ambrus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pinocchio - in a New Edition, complete and Unabridged, illustrated in Full Color N.Y. Golden Press. 1966, Second Printing. Hard Cover/No Jacket. Ill.: Sergio Rizzato. pp.116 13 1/2" x 10 1/3" clean tight copy on frontpiece top right corner rubbed out remnants a small area. bumping and small tears to top/bottom spines. Near Fine. Book number: 015209 CAD 75.95 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 74.3 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 5904] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: Of Interest - Old/Rare Sergio Rizzato | In shopping cart More information div> |
PINOCCHIO ISBN : 2701502586. EDITIONS BIAS PARIS. 1981. In-4 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 91 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur et noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. ¶ Collection Anémones -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160117311 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pinoccios Abenteuer Ravensburger Maier Verlag, 1970 1970. Taschenbuch Altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit erheblichen Gebrauchsspuren Gebrauchsspuren akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU126887 € 18.19 [Appr.: US$ 23.03 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1830]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Prima parte in 6° edizione, seconda e terza parte in edizione originale Firenze, Bemporad, 1894 - 1883 - 1886. . 3 volumi in uno, 19 cm, rilegatura recente in pelle, pp. 320; 319, viii; 300 iv; diverse incisioni nel testo, una tavola all'antiporta di ogni volume. La tavola f.t. del 3° volume è colorata, decalcomanie applicate a una carta bianca. Molto buono. Book number: "BX855 € 280.00 [Appr.: US$ 354.45 | £UK 225.25 | JP¥ 28165]
Keywords: letteratura ragazzi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walt Disney's Pinocchio (Little Nugget) Golden Pr, 1992. Hardcover. 0307125327 Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING7483728 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0307125327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Abenteuer Des Pinocchio (the Adventures of Pinocchio) Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1966. Paperback. Tex clean with some browing. Heavy cover wear. Back cover has tears, small pieces missing. Front cover stained, edge tears ; Written in German. Fair . Book number: 6322 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Pinocchio Fictitious Character Fiction Fairy Tales Carol Collodi German Language Foreign Study Die Abeneur Des Pinocchio Foreign Languages German Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Pinocchio Jonathan Cape & Creative Education, London & Mankato, MN, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Roberto Innocenti. Good/Good. 1.1 kg; 144 pages, text illustrated throughout with part page, single and double page illustrations in colour. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Translated from the Italian by E.Harden. Size: Quarto -- up to 12 " Tall. Illustrator: Roberto Innocenti. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Book number: 0213963 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: children, Italian, translated, illustrated, fable, rite of Passage Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Pinocchio. NY:: Henry Holt, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0805000275. Translated from the Italian and illustrated by Francis Wainwright. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 58053 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0805000275 Children's Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | ADVENTURES OF PINOCCHIO (Looking Glass Library Book) Random House Books for Young Rea, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, 8 1/2 ID: mon0000001440 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000001440 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Bargain Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The adventures of Pinocchino Milan, 2003, 45 .pp, hard cover, 21 x 26 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 119151&50F € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
The adventures of Pinocchio Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1988; Jonathan Cape; 142pp.; Op schutblad en binnenzijde kaft voor twee krantenknipsels ingeplakt / verder goed -- Conditie: Redelijk; Engelstalig Book number: 104962 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Engels
Keywords: Kinderboeken Engelstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Pinocchio. Mankato:: Creative Editions, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568461909. Illustrated by Roberto Innocenti. Translated from the Italian by Mary Alice Murray. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 56650 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 1568461909 Children's Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Looking Glass Library) Random House, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A 2 inch closed tear at the head of spine and a 1 inch closed tear at lower edge. 2 small spots on the dustjacket back panel edge otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket. Book number: 080962 USD 20.96 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1666]
Keywords: Pinocchio Fictitious Character Fiction Fairy Tales Children S Juvenile General Folklore Anthologies Toys Dolls Puppets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Pinocchio Toronto, ON, Canada: Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4321 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Classic Literature Children Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Pinocchio New York: MacMillan, 1969. Softcover. ISBN: 0020427808. Illustrated by Attilio Mussino. Oversize book with white cover and puppet in green jacket with gray cap, leaning on his heels. Wonderfully illustrated. Inscription to front endpaper; otherwise unmarked and crisp. Lightly creased covers with bump near bottom of spineISBN on back cover seems to be shared with smaller Atheneum edition. ; 8.5 x 11"; 310 pages. Very Good . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 31318 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0020427808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Pinocchio. Translated by M.A. Murray. [U.K. edition]. London, Macdonald, 1946. Small 8°., original clothbacked coloured and illustrated boards, illustrated spine with title label, dustjacket. (viii), 257pp. Coloured frontispiece, 6 captioned coloured plates, many monochrome illustrations in text all by Fritz Kreidel, coloured and illustrated endpapers, publ. serial list at rear end, table of contents. [Illustrated Junior Library]. World famous story of a wooden doll, a boy, who comes to life, whose nose starts growing after telling porkies. Very good copy, WITH DUSTJACKET. (Price clipped from inner front flap of dustjacket, dustjacket a little bit frayed, child's name in corner of french title). Book number: 52445 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 170.9 | £UK 108.75 | JP¥ 13580]
Keywords: literature italian pinocchio pinokkio story juvenalia morals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Pinocchio New York, Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Very Good, Near fine (light wear to board extremities, light rubbing to foot of spine) in decorated boards with red cloth spine. Very good dust jacket showing light wear to edges, rubbing to flap creases. Charming illustrated end papers and pastedowns, color illustrations throughout book are in excellent condition. Dust jacket protected by mylar. Book number: T656 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Pinocchio: Tale of a Puppet Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0688022677). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, Award sticker on DJ, price sticker residue on DJ, Clean text. Very Good/Very Good -. Book number: 014538hb USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: March12
Keywords: 0688022677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page