| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Challenge Pan Books 1st ed 1st printg 1990 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0330312820 Book number: 48664 GBP 27.60 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.43 | JP¥ 3451]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Maritime Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenge Pan, Great Britain, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Pages slightly tanned around edges. Jacket has some bends around top. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330312820. Inventory No: 009050. Book number: 009050 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer One a Novel NY: Marion Boyars, c. 1993, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0714530336. Ex-library with call label on DJ's spine. Library markings on top edge, ffep, title page, and bfep. The dust jacket, which is protected by clear plastic, is glued inside the covers. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unmarked. Other than call label, DJ is almost as new. ; Green boards, bright gold lettering. FICTION / DISASTER FICTION / SCIENCE FICTION. Professor Enzo Yakuda is alerted to the threat to mankind imposed by the world's central computer, Computer One, by an unusually brilliant sunset. How could the world, which's air has been thoroughly cleansed of all pollutants, suddenly present such a spectacle? This is a doomsday novel in which everyone loses! ; 8-3/4" Tall; 274 pages. VG-/VG- . Book number: 27054 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0714530336 Virus; Radiation Poisioning; Genocide; Underground Society; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer One Marion Boyars, United Kingdom, 1997. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Size: . Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj has light wear; piece cut from back; taped to book. Novel about a super computer. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058729. Book number: 058729 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0714530336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer One Published by No Exit Press 18 Coleswood Road, Harpenden, Herts. First Edition 1993. Publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers with French Flaps. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 272, x [pp] ISBN 1874061122. Free from inscription and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 30309 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Angel Hinkler Books, London, 1993. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder mark.Very clean and solid with minor shelf wear. Inventory No: 003150. -- Berry BooksBook number: 003150 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Angel London, Pan Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0330321358) 418 pages. Paperback. Small crease across the lower front corner of cover. Otherwise in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42135 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0330321358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuckwoman. Der Roman. München, Verlag Antje Kunstmann, 2002. ISBN 3888572949., 271blz., formaat 14-22cm., hard cover, mit Schutzumschlag. - Neuwertig Book number: 79169 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Literatuur(Duits)
Keywords: Fuckwoman. Der Roman. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuckwoman : der Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Uda Strätling München : Kunstmann, 2002. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 270 S. ; 20 cm 8° , Pp., Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 242505 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefährliche Leidenschaften Knaur 1994. Taschenbuch 313 S. 196g. HISTORISCHER ROMAN , , Gefährliche Leidenschaften, Warwick Collins ISBN: 3426630257. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310149 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.83 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3721]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefährliche Leidenschaften Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1994 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426630257. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU356554 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gents Phoenix, London, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0753808277. ISBN/EAN: 9780753808276. Inventory No: 001367. -- Berry BooksBook number: 001367 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
GENTS a novel Marion Boyars Publishers, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. This is the First Printing. Size: 7" x 5" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 071453028X. Inventory No: 0032022. Book number: 0032022 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gents a Novel GB, Marion Boyars. 1997, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: f61.083 GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.98 | JP¥ 1032]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gents 2000. Paperback. Pp: 140. ISBN: 9780753808276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1007376 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780753808276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heren Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 2003; Uitgeverij Gianotten; 123pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 080552 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herren : Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Thomas Mohr München : Kunstmann, 2000. Deutsche Erstauflage, EA 138 S. ; 20 cm 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 271812 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herren. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Thomas Mohr München: Kunstmann, 2000. Erstauflage, EA, 138 S.; 20 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 246159 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herren. Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Thomas Mohr. München: Kunstmann, 2000. Erstauflage, EA, 138 S.; 20 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 272146 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik, Gents | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls SIGNED by Warwick Collins. Hardback, 1st edition 1st impression, in v good unclipped dustjacket. No shelfware to the dj, and internally the book is neat and clean, a very fine copy. Pub. by Weidenfield and Nicholson in 1999. Book number: SV-TCPZ-1T27 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls Phoenix. 1999. (ISBN: 9780753809884) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0055321 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780753809884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls Phoenix. 1999. (ISBN: 0753809885). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15159 CAD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: English Literature
Keywords: 0753809885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls London, Weidenfeld and Nicholson. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297645692) Hardcover, Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Hard Cover in fine condition, in fine dust jacket. Very clean copy, probably read by only one very careful reader. Fine/Fine. Book number: 114665 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story 0297645692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1999. (ISBN: 0297645692) Trade Paperback. 482 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 79941 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0297645692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage of Souls Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1999. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0297645692. ISBN/EAN: 9780297645696. Inventory No: 002058. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002058 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |