ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLINS, NANCY A.
After Dark
HarperTeen, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780061349195. Remainder mark on bottom; Vamps, Book 3; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 192 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 236717
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780061349195 Teen Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY A. COLLINS
After Dark (Vamps, Book 3)
HarperTeen, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, minor scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000159506 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000159506
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Horror, Fantasy, Love & Romance Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS NANCY A.
APPELLE-MOI TEMPTER
1993. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277231837. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°3183,Paris,1992,316 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009173
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277231837
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
Cold Turkey (a Sonja Blue Novella).
Holyoke:: Crossroads Press, 1992. Paperback. Illustrated by Mark Masztal. Limited edition (paperback): this copy is number 23 of 500 copies. SIGNED by the author and illustrator. Near fine in illustrated stapled wraps. ; 36 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 62102
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A., EDWARD E. KRAMER AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG (EDS.)
Dark Love.
New York, Roc Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Authors include Stephen King, Stuart Kaminsky, John Shirley, Ed Gorman, and others. Dust jacket rubbed. Book light wear to upper and lower spine edges.
Book number: 4491
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.(& EDWARD E. KRAMER & MARTIN H. GREENBERG, EDS.),
Dark Love.
ROC: NY, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0451454723. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 22 All-Original Tales of Lust and Obsession: contains new stories by Stephen King, Kathe Koja, Basil Copper, Ramsey Campbell, Richard Laymon, John Shirley, Lucy Taylor, Nancy A. Collins, Karl Edward Wagner, Michael Blumlein and others.
Book number: 02150
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0451454723
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
A Dozen Black Roses
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub. 1997, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1565048733) Trade Paperback. A very near new copy. A Sonja Blue novel. Great book,great author. You can't read just one of her books. Fine.
Book number: 018246
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires1565048733
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, NANCY A.
A Dozen Black Roses
White Wolf. (ISBN: 1-56504-872-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's neat stamp on copyright page. (Vampires).
Book number: 803131
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 1565048725
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.,
A Dozen Black Roses.
White Wolf Publishing: GA, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1565048733. Fine (unread) copy. A Sonja Blue, vampire/vampire hunter novel. Released simultaneous with the hardcover edition.
Book number: 30134
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 1565048733
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.,
A Dozen Black Roses.
White Wolf Publishing: GA, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1565048725. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). A Sonja Blue, vampire/vampire hunter novel.
Book number: 09062
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 1565048725
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
A Dozen Black Roses
White Wolf Publishing, Clarkson, GA, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover (1/4Cloth 3/4 Boards), Illustrated by: Grant Goleash, Michelle Prahler and Timothy Bradstreet -- Cover Art. Good/Good. 320 g; IX, 10-237 pages, three pages following further books by author and on the last page by Robert Weinberg, author's note. Blue coloured endpapers. 1/4 black coloured spine with silver insert, and within that insert black titles and on the rest of the backstrip silver titles. 3/4 blue coloured boards. A little rubbing and bumping to the backstrip edges and rubbing to the book corners. Faint fading to the book edges. Colour illustrated dustwrapper with white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Minor rubbing and ruffling to the dustwrapper edges. In this book the world of the Vampire slayer Sonia Blue crosses over to The World of Darkness and takes on Deadtown. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Grant Goleash, Michelle Prahler and Timothy Bradstreet -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0108161
AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2480]
Keywords: Vampires -- Sonia Blue -- World of Darkness -- Crossover -- Fiction -- Dark Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Horror ; Vampires ; Fiction -- Horror Vampires
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
Fantastic Four, To Free Atlantis
Boulevard Book, 1995. First edition, First printing. Fine condition.
Book number: 024965
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY A. COLLINS
Fantastic Four: To Free Atlantis
Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970545 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7213507
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 1572970545
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.-EDITOR
Gahan Wilson's the Ultimate Haunted House
New York, Harper Prism. 1996, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0061053155) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Gahan Wilson. Some minor pagedge soil else a solid,square,tight copy. All new fiction inspired by a drawing by Gahan Wilson featuring Nancy A. Collins, Lucy Taylor, Kathe Koja and T.E.D. Klein among others. Real nice copy. N-Fine.
Book number: 016824
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Lucy Taylor,Kathe Koja,T.E. D. Klein Anthology Haunted Houses0061053155 Gahan Wilson
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
In the Blood
NY: Roc, 1992. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0451451511. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 96307
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451451511 Horror Dark Fantasy Vampires 0-451-45151-1
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
In the Blood
New York, Roc. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0451451511) Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. I can find no evidence of this title having been re-leased as a hardback so....a PBO. A veryyyyyyyyy nice copy. The second Sonja Blue novel. Fine.
Book number: 021579
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Vampires0451451511
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.,
Knuckles and Tales.
Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1587670151. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects fifteen stories with an introduction by the author: dustwrapper art by J. K. Potter. LIMITED EDITION: 1000 copies signed by the author.
Book number: 09796
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 1587670151
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS NANCY A
KNUCKLES AND TALES - signed limited edition of 26 in traycase
Cemetery Dance, 2002. 1st edition, SIGNED x 2. Limited to 26 copies. Although best known for her hip horror novels featuring punk vampire Sonja Blue, Collins shows an innate aptitude for the classic southern Gothic in her third collection. Hardback. 1587670151. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in traycase, scarce in such a fine state.
Book number: FC11.129
GBP 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 186.5 US$ 235.98 | JP¥ 18751]
Keywords: 1587670151
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS NANCY A
Lynch - SIGNED
Cemetery Dance, 1998. 1st edition, limited to 450 numbered signed copies, this is No.307. "Hardback. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS0404/1145"
GBP 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 US$ 125.82 | JP¥ 9998]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
Nameless Sins
Springfield, Gauntlet. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-9629659-7-9) Hard Cover. Ill.: Joe Christ. Slip-Cased Signed Limited, Collection of the author's early work and some new stuff for this edition. Introduction by Joe R. Lansdale,afterword by Neil Gaiman,illustrated by Joe Christ. This copy,#486 of 500 issued was signed by all contributors. Fine/Fine. Signed By All Contributors.
Book number: 018831
USD 119.50 [Appr.: EURO 94.5 | £UK 76 | JP¥ 9496]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Neil Gaiman,Joe R. Lansdale Collection Joe R. Lansdale Ark0962965979 Joe Christ
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, NANCY A
Night life : a vamps novel
HarperTeen, New York, 2009. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 21 cm. 234 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0061349186.
Book number: 14749
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: VampiresFiction, SistersFiction, Social classesFiction, WealthFiction, New York (N.Y.)Fiction Fiction Classic & Modern; VampiresFiction; VampiresFiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A., THOMAS LIGOTTI, RAY BRADBURY, ELIZABETH JANE HOWARD, RAY RUSSELL, DAVID KUEHLS, ARTHUR MACHEN, MAY SINCLAIR, HARLAN ELLISON, J. G. BALLARD, ET AL
Shudder Again
ROC, 1993. Hard Cover. 0451451856 NDJ, rose & black/silver lettering, short stories by 22 authors, edited by Michelle Slung. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 001571
USD 17.12 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1360]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0451451856 Michelle Slung (Ed)
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
The Sonja Blue Collection
Stone Mountain, White Wolf Fiction. 1995, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 156504-900-4) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Thom Ang. An un-read copy with small tear at heel of spine. This copy has been signed by the author. The complete Sonja Blue collection, to this point, including the first appearance of "Paint It Black". Paperback original with the only hardback edition that I know of being a book club. N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016153
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3139]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires Collection1565049004 Thom Ang
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
SUNGLASSES AFTER DARK
London, Kinnell, 1990. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 1870532252. COLLINS, Nancy A. SUNGLASSES AFTER DARK Kinnell 1990 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper, an unread copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 26222
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Horror 1870532252
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, NANCY A.
Sunglasses After Dark
New York: An Onyx Book New American Library, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451401476. Slight lean to spine, moderate wear. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 253 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 7076
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0451401476 Fantasy Vampires Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search