ascending
descending
found: 397 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITORS)
Dick Tracy: The Secret Files
New York, Tor. 1990. (ISBN: 0812510100) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light edgewear, lightly yellowed pages and prices on cover and inside front cover blacked out. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110984
AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0812510100
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITORS)
Dick Tracy: The Secret Files
U. S. A. Tor. 1990. (ISBN: 0812510100) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear, tanning of pages, prices inside front cover blacked out, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110903
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation 0812510100
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS MAX ALLAN
Dying in the Post-War World: A Nathan Heller Casebook
Foul Play Pr, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881502103. /. Author signed (on the title page) first edition first print Foul Play Press 1991. There is a second personalized inscription presumed to be the author's (same pen and same handwriting signed A. C.) on the half title page dated December 1991. As new looks unread three white dots on rear panel of the jacket from printer.. Fine - Collectible .
Book number: SKU-054283
USD 259.00 [Appr.: EURO 204.75 | £UK 164.75 | JP¥ 20580]
Keywords: 0881502103
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN COLLINS, MAX
Earl Macpherson's the King of the Pin Ups Inscribed by Macpherson
Dewey, Az.: Macpherson, circa 1990's. no date. 4to illustrated wrappers. Near fine condition; Inscribed by MacPherson on the top of the first page. This is a Collector's Limited Edition. MacPherson created the popular, much imitated "Artists Sketchbook" series; each 12 sheet calendar showcased pastel pin-up paintings of a central figure surrounded by one or more rough sketches. ; Illustrated Throughout; 14pp Plus sketches pages.
Book number: 8815
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: Inscribed by Artist Artists Sketchbook Marilyn Monroe Commercial Artist Collector's Ltd. Edit Pin-Up Art Inscribed by Artist Macpherson's Signatu Inscr. By Macpherson
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND JEFF GELB
Flesh & Blood
New York: Warner Books, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. New York: Warner Books, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. erotic tales of crime and passion; clean, tight. dj has a small piece missing from the back right corner and other little nicks along the back edge. Otherwise, like new. Very Good .
Book number: 008726
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND JEFF GELB (EDS.)
Flesh and Blood: Erotic Tales of Crime and Passion
New York, Mysterious Press. 2001, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-7394-1660-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xii, 351 pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 020598
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction - Erotica 073941660x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS MAX ALLAN
Maverick
New York, Penquin Group. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451183258) Paperback. 234 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Maverick Is His Name, Poker Is His Game. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 053734
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0451183258
In shopping cart

More information

ALLAN COLLINS MAX
LA MORT EST SANS REMEDE
1959. pp. Couverture souple. 9782070489596. in 12 broché,Collection Série noire n°1959,Gallimard,Paris,EO 1984,couverture illustrée,240 pages,bon état. Bon.
Book number: 001580
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: 9782070489596
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN AND JAMES L. TRAYLOR.
One Lonely Knight:. Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer.
Bowling Green, OH: Bowling Green State University Popular Press, 1984. 1. B/w illustrations. 186 pp. 8vo, Crimson cloth. Hardcover. Preface by the authors. Near fine/Near fine. A nice copy. 0879723017.
Book number: 38470
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Catalogue: Books on Books
Keywords: Books on Books, Mike Hammer, Mickey Spillane, Mystery Authors, Detective Novels, Hard-Boiled
In shopping cart

More information

ASAMIYA, KIA ADAPTED BY COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
Batman: Child of Dreams
New York, Dc Comics. 2003, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 156389906x) Hard Cover. Ill.: Kia Asamiya. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. First US Edition of the original Japanese edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 026409
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3536]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Dc156389906x Kia Asamiya
In shopping cart

More information

ASAMIYA, KIA ADAPTED BY COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
Batman: Child of Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 2003, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1563899078) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Kia Asamiya. Comic, A square solid tight clean copy. This copy has some light cover wear else fine. First United States Edition that was previously released in Japan in 2000. Very nice copy. English adaptation by Max Allan Collins. Fine.
Book number: 023269
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Fiction Graphic Novels Comic Dc1563899078 Kia Asamiya
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON BRETT, JOHN LUTZ, MAX ALLAN COLLINS, SARA PARETSKY
Raymond Chandler's Philip Marlowe
Futura, 1990 Original collectable thick paperback in near mint condition. Free postage in UK.
Book number: 65683
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: crime mystery short stories novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

MAX ALLAN COLLINS
U-571
Avon Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0380812908. (Bill Paxton,Harvey Keitel) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good- .
Book number: 010671
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0380812908 General Films General Films - U
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
U-571, Der Roman zum Film
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453178742. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364605
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MAX ALLAN COLLINS
U-571
Boxtree, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752271972. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (Bill Paxton, Harvey Keitel). Very Good .
Book number: 011850
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780752271972 General Films General Films - U
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, MAX ALLAN (BYLINE SOMETIMES MAX COLLINS) (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY DAVID AYER; SAM MONTGOMERY; JONATHAN MOSTOW.)
U-571
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81290-8) . 2000 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 291455
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0380812908
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, MAX ALLAN (BYLINE SOMETIMES MAX COLLINS) (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY DAVID AYER; SAM MONTGOMERY; JONATHAN MOSTOW.)
U-571
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81290-8) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Ayer, Sam Montgomery & Jonathan Mostow. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 965026
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0380812908
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
After the Untouchables: The Dark City
Coronet Books, 1987 Paperback, Very Good/None. First British edition, illustrated wraps, pages tanning slightly.. Eliot Ness Goes Solo.
Book number: 13716
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

MAX ALLAN COLLINS
Air Force One
Ballantine Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345419758. VERY-FINE .
Book number: 305085
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345419758 Movie Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, MAX ALLAN (BYLINE SOMETIMES MAX COLLINS) (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY ANDREW W. MARLOWE; COVER PHOTO FEATURES HARRISON FORD.)
Air Force One
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-41975-8) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Max Collins. Novelized, from the screenplay by Andrew W. Marlowe. Cover photo features Harrison Ford. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 108811
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0345419758
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
Air Force One, Roman zum Film
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453138899. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348272
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN
Air Force One
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345419758. pb,very light wear,near Fine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 64
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345419758 Fiction President Air Force One Secrect Service Terrorist Kidnapping Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MAX ALLAN COLLINS
Air Force One
Ballantine Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0345419758. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 20481
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0345419758 General Films General Films - a ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, MAX ALLAN,
Air force one.
New York, Ballantine, 1997. 1st. 259 pp. Pbk. VG-.
Book number: 21954
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
In shopping cart

More information

MAX ALLAN COLLINS
Air Force One
Random House. 1997. (ISBN: 9780345419750) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0005158
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345419750
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search