ascending
descending
found: 592 books on 24 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
COLLINS JACKIE
LES AMANTS DE BEVERLY HILLS
ISBN : 2258026601. Presses de la Cité. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 581 pages.
¶ Roman. Traduit par René Baldy.
Book number: R160030690
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
Pocket, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0671873113 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Bookplate.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7320747
USD 3.22 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
Keywords: 0671873113
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS JACKIE
American star: A love story
New York, 1993, 624 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 165304&387E
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE:
American Star
Gütersloh, Bertelsmann, ca 1994.. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, American Star Collins, Jackie: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU385352
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.13 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 884]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star: A Love Story
Simon & Schuster: Simon & Schuster, 1993. book club ed. . B017909; 559 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket.
Book number: 17909
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Collins
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star.
München Heyne . Broschiert guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, American Star., Collins, Jackie gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU202310
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE (PSEUDONYM OF JACQUELINE LERMAN)
American Star
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-87311-3) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jacqueline Lerman. (Fiction).
Book number: 695989
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Fiction 0671873113
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE,
American Star: A Love Story.
NY, Simon & Schuster, 1993. (ISBN: 0671666258) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover has insect damage to one corner, with gilt lettering. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj is torn & rubbed at edges, old sticker on front. One corner of sheet edges are scratched.
Book number: 311124
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star - a Love Story
BCA 1993 Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good.
Book number: 376959
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star
1993, Simon & Schuster. First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing, full numberline, small black marker top of the lateral edge, dust jacket with minor shelfwear and few small tears, few spots interior flap, still a very good copy. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 1642
USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1747]
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
Pocket Star Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780671873110) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004422
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780671873110
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star
Simon & Schuster: Simon & Schuster, 1993. . B018218; 624 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 18218
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Collins
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star: A Love Story
Australia, Pan Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0330331159) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and lightly yellowed pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 108588
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Glamour High Society Novel Rich and Famous the Jet Set Romantic Fiction Amorous Adventures Love Story 0330331159
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star
Romance: Pocket, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 0671873113. 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 676 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 1974
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671873113 Romance Fiction Women
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE,
American Star.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1993. (ISBN: 0671666258) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. The book is very clean, tight copy.
Book number: 005274
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
Pocket, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0671873113 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244517
USD 3.22 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
Keywords: 0671873113
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671666258 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING59437
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0671666258
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star, a Love Story .
NY Simon & Schuster 1993. Hardcover. First Printing . 624pp. Tall 8vo . One-quarter black cloth, black boards, gray endpapers, silver lettring, design blind-stamped on front cover, embossed DW . FICTION . Fine / Fine ..
Book number: 3862
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
BCA, 1993 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New."
Book number: 104138
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: novels fiction bargain reading holiday
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star
Pan Books 1995 Paperback, 568pp. (ISBN: 9780330331159). Good.
Book number: 598806
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330331159 9780330331159
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE,
American Star.
NY, Simon & Schuster, (1993). 1st ed. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS006887I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JACKIE COLLINS
American Star - a Love Story
BCA 1993 Hardcover. Very Good.
Book number: 442383
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star, a Love Story .
NY Simon & Schuster C 1993. Hardcover. First Printing . 624pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Black cloth spine, dark gray boards, bright silver lettering . FICTION. Two extraordinary lovers, separated by tragic circumstances, yearning for each other, yet seemingly never able to be together again. The love story of the nineties . Book's spine has a 5" crease (looks like a minor binding error) , o/w binding, DJ and contents are almost like new. VG + / Fine ..
Book number: 10381
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star: A Love Story
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1993, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0671666258) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 624 pp.; 25 cm. Boldly SIGNED by author on front free endpaper, no dedication. Spine rolled at crown. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Fine. SIGNED.
Book number: 030223
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Collectible 0671666258
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, JACKIE
American Star : A Love Story
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade. 1993. (ISBN: 0-671-66625-8) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Author of Lady Boss, Rock Star, Hollywood Husbands, Lucky, etc. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007945
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Man Woman Relationships Fiction General 0671666258
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search