ascending
descending
found: 13 books

COLLINS, FREDA; ILLUS HELEN JACOBS
The Beauty Quest Book for Brownies
London: University of London Press, 1956. Hardcover. Illustrated by Helen Jacobs. Hbk in pretty Helen Jacobs d/w; Vg/vg-; a couple of small closed tears to d/w edges; ; The Brownies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 50567
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Children's Brownies Girls
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN
Edward Jerman 1605-1668. The metamorphosis of a master-craftsman
Lutterworth Pr, 2004. Pp: 208. A study of the work of the architect and craftsman who built some of the most important buildings in the City of London after the Great Fire. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1875930
€  29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.34 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2967]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN M,
How We Went Farming
van Schaik, 1931. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. A few spots. Soundly bound.
Book number: ik100
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3020]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLINS, HELEN
Human Resource Management: Personnel Policies and Procedures
Hodder and Stoughton , 1993. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Considerable overall wear. Rear endpaper and last page discoloured along bottom edge. 158pp Including Index . Large format Paperback. Good.
Book number: 6002332
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Management Techniques 0340576545
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN
Like a Fish Understands a Tree
Paradigm Consultancy & Devel, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Condition good. Isbn 0-9543068-3-X, 095430683X..
Book number: 0000022697
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN COLLINS
Mutagenesis
Tor Books 1994 Paperback, 320pp. "Dr. Mattie Manan had come to the long-lost colony of Plain to try and recover strains of grasses long extinct on Earth. But the patriarchal settlement leaders refused to deal with the Earthmen unless Mattie was kept on the ship. Now she has escaped to the planet's surface, along with a group of native women. ", (ISBN: 9780812521634). Good.
Book number: 599045
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780812521634 9780812521634
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN
Mutagenesis.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5174
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN
Mutagenesis
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-85387-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Centuries ago, during the glory days of space colonization, the planet Anu was the last settled, the farthest out..and the first to be abandoned. Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered.
Book number: 041036
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Contemporary Women Scientists 0312853874
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, FREDA; ILLUS JACOBS, HELEN
Pow-Wow Stories
London; University Press; 1951, 1951. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/g-; 8vo; 166pp; small tear on last page; d/w badly torn with pieces missing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket .
Book number: 23041
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS, HELEN FLETCHER
The Wind Blows from the West (Inscribed)
Eureka, CA, American Primitive. 1973, Edition Unstated. Soft Cover, Staplebound. Inscribed and signed by the author, the poet laureate of Humboldt County, California. Usual lib. pocket remains (inner side of front cover), discard stamps, a bit of tape stain and slight surface damage at lower spine from catalog label removal. Else clean and well bound text, with moderate general wear. In original pictorial stiff wrap covers, 64 pages. Ex-Library, else Good. Signed.
Book number: 11311
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Poetry Humboldt County California Wind Blows from the West Poet Laureate Collins, Helen Fletcher
In shopping cart

More information

CURRAH,ANN (EDITOR) & HELEN DORE BOYLSTON, NORMAN COLLINS, RUDYARD KIPLING, PAULA MILNE, LEO TOLSTOY, EDGAR ALLAN POE, ARTHUR HAILEY, ERNEST HEMINGWAY
Nursing Stories
Octopus. Ill.: Lawrwnce Taylor. A fine brown hardcover with a near fine photocover dust jacket. 5th edition 1992 (1st published 1979).
Book number: A6553
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Miscellaneous Children's Books Misc Childrens Books Lawrwnce Taylor
In shopping cart

More information

LONG, RAY (EDITOR); EDWINA LEVIN MACDONALD; ALICE ROHE, ARTHUR STRINGER, CHARLES W. WOOD, HELEN BULLITT LOWRY, BASIL KING, CHARLES M. SHELDON, ELIZABETH BISHOP, NEYSA MCMEIN, ARTHUR SOMERS ROCHE, FREDERICK L. COLLINS, WILL H. HAYS, ROYAL BROWN, ET AL
As I Look at Life : Intimate Stories of Love, Marriage, Divorce, Fortune, Adventure, Health by Fourteen Famous Men and Women Who Have Lived and Felt the Strange Experiences They Tell
New York: International Magazine Company, 1925. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. Stamps to end pages..
Book number: 019053
USD 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.75 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5086]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONNELL, G. ROBERT, COLLINS, RSOEMARIE, FAVROD, ALAIN & HEMPEL, HELEN
Accents 2: Guide Du Maitre
Addison-Wesley, 1985. Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1985. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover lightly worn, o/w in very good cond. ISBN # 0201149222. ) ISBN: 0201149222
Book number: 31241
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Language
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search