ascending
descending
found: 21 books

COLLIER, CATRIN
All That Glitters Signed
London, Century, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712658505) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall....Hardcover. 417 Pages. Signed by author on title page. A good copy in bright clean DJ un-clipped, slight yellowing to page edges. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good/Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 010705
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 44.06 | JP¥ 3501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0712658505
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Beggars and Choosers Signed
London, The Orion Publishing Group Ltd, 2003, SIGNED. (ISBN: 0752853139) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 404 pages, clean, firm and in very good condition all-round, page edges slightly yellowed, light use and tiny marks/creases to the top edge of the DJ. Signed to previous owner by author on title page - 'CATRIN COLLIER - WITH WARMEST WISHES' . Packed well, prompt dispatch. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 024780
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general Wales_fiction 0752853139
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Finders and Keepers
2006. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780752865294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U977584
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752865294
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLIER CATRIN
Finders & Keepers
Great Britain, 2005, 436 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 16 x 24 cm. By the author of "Sinners & Shadows". Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 176311&57D
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
London, Arrow Books, 1996. (ISBN: 0099231115) 417 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small creases to front cover. Previous owner's name on pre title page. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages.
Book number: 42130
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0099231115
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
London: Century, 1992. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 417pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc319
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.83 | JP¥ 1576]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
Random Century 0 1992. 1992. (ISBN: 071264606X). Hardcover. First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very Good condition book with no marks or inscriptions internally - tanning pages and slight lean. Dust jacket very good with some edge wear.
Book number: CH1237
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 071264606x
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold Signed
London, Century, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 071264606X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall..HARDCOVER. 417 pages. Very clean boards, clean and bright DJ un-clipped, page edges slightly yellowing. Inscription by author to previous owner on title page. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 010707
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Welsh Fiction 071264606x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLIER CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
London, 2006, 417 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 178417&82E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
London, BCA. 1992. hardcover. Bethan's life is a continual struggle to make ends meet. When she meets Andrew at the hospital, he introduces her to a different style of life away from the poverty and hardship she's been used to. But their love is a subject of much gossip. Very Good/Very Good - Not Price Clipped.
Book number: 034501
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CATRIN COLLIER
Hearts of Gold. The Poignant Story of Love and Survival in 1930s Wales
London England, Orion, 2006. 1st Orion Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9781407226583 Paperback Paperback. It's difficult to say which harder for trainee nurses Bethan Powell and Laura Ronconi - their gruelling work in the hospital, or the frictions and financial hardships at home. Bethan's communist miner father, rigidly chapel mother, unruly brothers and delightful but dubiously honest aunt, and Laura's vast italian cafe-running family, cause the girls as much worry as any difficult or strict ward sister. 417 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 078330
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction Love Survival 1930s Wales TV Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Hearts of Gold
London: Century, 1992. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 417pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Worn reading copy. Fep, half title and title page missing .
Book number: bbc319a
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Homecoming
Orion Pub Co, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780752842714. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1637464
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 9780752842714
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Homecoming Signed By Author
London, Orion, 2003, SIGNED. (ISBN: 0752853120) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Soft cover, 374 pages, trade paperback, all-round clean and in nice condition with light creases to the spine, minor shelf wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE , and there is also a previous bookshop's 'SIGNED COPY' sticker on the front cover. Packed well, prompt dispatch. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025628
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.77 | JP¥ 1094]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1950's Swansea_welsh_wales 0752853120
In shopping cart

More information

CATRIN COLLIER
One Blue Moon
Orion, 2006. (ISBN: 9781407206882) Paperback. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00047159
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 9781407206882
In shopping cart

More information

CATRIN COLLIER
One Blue Moon
Orion 2007 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9781407206882). Near Mint.
Book number: 612526
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781407206882 9781407206882
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
One Blue Moon Signed
London, Century, 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 071269823X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall...Hardcover. 328 Pages. Inscription by author to previous owner on title page and also includes an invitation card to the celebration of the publication of this book dated 14th April. A good copy in bright clean DJ, light yellowing to page edges. Packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 010706
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 071269823x
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
One Blue Moon
London, Random House UK, 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 071269823X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall......328 pages. Signed by Author to previous owner on title page. Clean, square boards. Clean and bright dust jacket, no tears, no creases, binding strong, price un-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 006744
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Catalogue: Welsh
Keywords: Welsh Author, Welsh Mining, Fiction 071269823x
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Such Sweet Sorrow
London, Arrow Books, 1997, SIGNED. (ISBN: 009953861X) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall..405 pages. Clean and bright paperback, light creases to spine, minor edge wear, binding strong. Signed by author on title page. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008026
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Pontypridd 009953861x
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Swansea Summer
London: Orion, 2002. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 410pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbc319b
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.98 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

COLLIER, CATRIN
Swansea Girls
Great Britain, Orion, 2002. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752844849 Paperback Four Friends looking for romance. But love might not bring the happiness they hope for. .
Book number: 044455
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search