| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1303 books on 53 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Man Who Exorcised the Bermuda Triangle - the Reverend Donald Omand, Exorcist Extraordinary New York; A. S. Barnes 1980. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 203. Subjects; Bermuda Islands. 0498024679. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 77865 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: 0498024679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Declaration New York: E P Dutton, 1958. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and tears. First Edition stated.. Book number: 26838 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Oxford Companion to Architecture: Two-volume set (Oxford Companions)... Oxford:, Oxford University Press, Usa,, 17-Sep-2.. First printing. Hardcover. Condition: Book: Fine copy. Illustrated throughout with colour plates, drawings , plans and diagrams,The Oxford Companion to Architecture is a new A-Z reference book on a popular and much-debated subject. It covers all aspects of architecture, from architects, building types, and movements and styles to materials, aspects of design, and definitions. Quarto, Book number: 14006 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 US$ 236.56 | JP¥ 18372] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0198605684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep as the marrow Book Club Associates, 1996. 1st BCA edition. hardback. 0747217025. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZF7368 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.29 | JP¥ 178]
Keywords: 0747217025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep as the Marrow London, BCA. 1996. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Almost reaches the fine classification standard, except for a bump on fore-edge and a corresponding tear in D/J. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002671 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Fiction, General Fiction, General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep As the Marrow London: Book Club Associates, 1996. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 345pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba152 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep as the Marrow , Book Club Associates, 1996. 200x125mm, 345 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 13795 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 642] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep As the Marrow London: Headline, 1996. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 8948 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundation London, Book Club Associates, 1993. 200x125mm, 371 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 5978 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundation London: Book Club Associates, 1993. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 371pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba152a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Implant , Book Club Associates, 1995. 200x125mm, 375 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 13796 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 642] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Implant London: Book Club Associates, 1995. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 375pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bba152b GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Implant Great Britain, Headline Feature. 1995. (ISBN: 0747242534) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear with remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 115382 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction 0747242534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Implant Book Club Associates, 1995. 1st Book Club Associates edition. hardback. 0747208816. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZF7375 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.29 | JP¥ 178]
Keywords: 0747208816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacies 1998. Paperback. Pp: 340. ISBN: 9780747253525. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U673441 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747253525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mysterie mens 3: Openbaring en mysterie Ankh-Hermes, 1978, 205 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 240141&ESO € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: esoterie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mysteries Hodder & Stoughton, 1978. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (small tear to top edge of spine - otherwise VG in protective wrapper). Pp. 667 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 56379 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'occulte Rombaldi, 1979, 509 .pp, Gebonden/Bound/Relié/Gebunden, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 281933&56D € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atlantis Blueprint : Unlocking the Ancient Mysteries of a Long-Lost Civilization London, Little, Brown and Company. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316853798) Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxv, + 415pp. plus 8 page, b/white halftone illustrated section. Book clean, square. Spine firm. Leaves clean. Montage-illustrated card wrapper moderately scuffed, with nominal edgewear. "In 1982, the American scholar Charles Hapgood made an astonishing claim to a young librarian, Rand Flem-Ath - that civilization was almost a hundred thousand years old, and that he had the evidence to prove it. Before he could substantiate these remarkable assertions, Hapgood was killed in a car crash. Together with fellow author Colin Wilson, Flem-Ath set out to track down the truth . " Contents include: Analytical Table of Contents, Acks. Preface, 10 chapters, Appendix 1-7, Notes, Biblio. Index. Book weight approx. 710g. Please note: Listed books are not stored at shop premises. Digital photo available on request. Very Good +. Book number: 007817 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: History [General
Keywords: Atlantis, Civilization, Legendary Places, Sacred Sites 0316853798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atlantis Blueprint - Unlocking the Mystery of a Long-Lost Civilization London, Little, Brown & Co. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0316853135) , 24 Cms x 16 Cms. Hardback, maps to endpapers, 415 pp, 14 black & white plates + in-text drawings & charts throughout. Includes 16 pp of notes to the text & 16-page bibliography. VG+ with previous owner's name & address on front paste-down, wrapper VG. Book number: 015188 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Archaeology Atlantis Hapgood Bauval Enoch Calendars Cuzco Giza Freemasons Fawcett Egypt Pyramids Mayans Nippur Peru Piri Reis Plato Rennes-le-Chateau Rosslyn Sacred Sauniere Sphinx Templars Tiahuanaco Yukon Zapp Archaeology 0316853135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Time Westbridge Books, 1980. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. 320 (no inscriptions), with b&w illus.. Book number: 57586 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Not Above the Law: The Tragic Story of JoAnn Wilson and Colin Thatcher Key Porter Books. (ISBN: 0-919493-55-6) . [1985], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock slightly discolored. A few photographs. Book about Colin Thatcher & JoAnn Wilson. (True Crime, Saskatchewan). Book number: 391966 USD 9.29 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime, Saskatchewan 0919493556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. Atrium isbn13:9789061134329 isbn:9061134323, 2002, 5e druk, oblong geb. harde kaft, 160 pag. Foto`s, mooi exemplaar.. Book number: 10095 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Witch Amongst Us : The Autobiography of a Witch Robert Hale, 1989. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1989 ROBERT HALE PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER AND COLIN WILSON INTRO. FASCINATING MEMOIRS OF A 'WITCH'. LIGHT SPINE CREASES AND MINOR CORNER CREASE, GOOD+ TIGHT UNMARKED COPY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0709037619. Book number: 013559 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Biography/Memoirs
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN_BIOGRAPHY WITCHCRAFT_GREAT BRITAIN Biography/Memoirs; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Power of the Earth Leicester: blitz ed, 1991. 1856050920. ISBN: 1856050920. 4to hbk; illustrated board covers; pp96; Vg; includes standing stones, Egyptian mysteries, Leys, NAZCA, American serpents, Glastonbury scripts, Lines of Alaise. Book number: 43311 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 1856050920 Standing Stones Egyptian Mysteries Leys Nazca American Serpents Glastonbury Scripts Lines of Alaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page