| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
Port Phillip Bay: The Case For Alarm. 4to; pp. 32; maps, b/w illustrations; stapled illustrated wrapper, wrapper rubbed, a good copy. (Clayton, Environmental Research Associates, 1974). Book number: 82465 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Keywords: Australian local history Victoria Australia Port Phillip Bay Melbourne natural history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Introducing Social Psychology Polity Press, 2001. 1st Edition, Paperback. Very Good. A very good copy: very clean, square and tight with no underlining and no splits. ISBN: 0745610943. ISBN/EAN: 9780745610948. -- Prior BooksBook number: 037181 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Social Science, Sociology & Culture
Keywords: Social Science, Sociology & Culture; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Developments in British Politics 8 Hampshire, Palgrave Macmillan. 2006. (ISBN: 9781403948434). paperback. Used, Jacket and binding are very well preserved. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 241394 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: 9781403948434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skoob Esoterica Anthology, Issue One Skoob, Holborn, 1995. Paperback, 48pp., anthology. Minor wear only; near fine. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 53124 AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.32 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1058]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Politics; Volume 1, Number, 1 April 2006 Palgrave Macmillan. 2006, First Edition. paperback. Used, Book is in very good conditiotn, very lightly worn to edges. Contents are clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 247777 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
European politics Oxford University Press, USA, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 464. An analysis of individual nation states and an examination of the critical issues. ISBN: 9780199284283. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1314668 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780199284283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Political Analysis : A Critical Introduction Hampshire, U.K. Palgrave MacMillian. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333750039). paperback. Used, Book is in very good condition, cover shows no signs of wear. Contents are in like-new condition; clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 247794 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0333750039 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Re-stating Social and Political Change. Open University Press, 1996. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 539454 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: Sociology 0335193862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theorising Modernity. Reflexivity, Environment and Identity in Giddens'Social Theory. London, Longman, 1999. Paperback, 226 pp, 23 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 41497 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760] Catalogue: Filosofie - Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |