ascending
descending
found: 12 books

BIRRELL, ROBERT; HAY, COLIN; HILTON, RUSSELL.
Port Phillip Bay: The Case For Alarm.
4to; pp. 32; maps, b/w illustrations; stapled illustrated wrapper, wrapper rubbed, a good copy. (Clayton, Environmental Research Associates, 1974).
Book number: 82465
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: Australian local history Victoria Australia Port Phillip Bay Melbourne natural history
In shopping cart

More information

BIRRELL, DR. ROBERT; HAY, COLIN & HILTON, RUSSELL.
Port Phillip Bay - the Case for Alarm.
Environmental Research Associates, Monash University, Clayton VIC, 1974. 32 pp, small quarto, b&w photographic plates, maps, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
Book number: 148525
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: australia victoria local history port phillip bay environment conservation pollution
In shopping cart

More information

DUNLEAVY, PATRICK; HEFFERNAN, RICHARD; COWLEY, PHILIP; HAY, COLIN (EDITORS)
Developments in British Politics 8
Hampshire, Palgrave Macmillan. 2006. (ISBN: 9781403948434). paperback. Used, Jacket and binding are very well preserved. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 241394
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
Keywords: 9781403948434
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, KENNETH & WILSON, COLIN & CONQUEST & HAY, GEORGE
Skoob Esoterica Anthology, Issue One
Skoob, Holborn, 1995. Paperback, 48pp., anthology. Minor wear only; near fine.
Book number: 53124
AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.54 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1129]
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN; KERR, PETER; KETTELL, STEVEN; MARSH, DAVID; SAVIGNY, HEATHER (ED.)
British Politics; Volume 1, Number, 1 April 2006
Palgrave Macmillan. 2006, First Edition. paperback. Used, Book is in very good conditiotn, very lightly worn to edges. Contents are clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 247777
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN & MENON, ANAND
European politics
Oxford University Press, USA, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 464. ISBN: 9780199284283. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1314668
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 9780199284283
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN
Political Analysis : A Critical Introduction
Hampshire, U.K. Palgrave MacMillian. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333750039). paperback. Used, Book is in very good condition, cover shows no signs of wear. Contents are in like-new condition; clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 247794
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0333750039
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN,
Re-stating Social and Political Change.
Open University Press, 1996. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 539454
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: Sociology 0335193862
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN; LISTER, MICHAEL; MARSH, DAVID (ED.)
The State: Theories and Issues
Hampshire, U.K. Palgrave Macmillan. 2006, First Edition. paperback. Used, Paper back in very good condition, very lightly worn to top edge of back cover. Contents are in very good condition, clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 247801
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

HAY, COLIN,
Why We Hate Politics
Polity, 2007. Softcover, Trade Paperback, New. 187 PGS., NEW BOOK
Book number: 96756
USD 16.74 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1300]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Political Science 0745630995
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY KEMELMAN, JACOB HAY, JAMES CROSS, COLIN WATSON, WILLIAM BRITTAIN, RICHARD CURTIS, JOYCE CARY, RON GOULART, ELLERY QUEEN, THOMAS WALSH, MICHAEL HARRISON, ARTHUR PORGES, CHRISTIANNA BRAND
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967
New York, Davis Publications. 1967. Magazine. Small chip at top spine. Very Good Plus.
Book number: 24943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HARRY KEMELMAN, JACOB HAY, JAMES CROSS, COLIN WATSON, WILLIAM BRITTAIN, RICHARD CURTIS, JOYCE CARY, RON GOULART, ELLERY QUEEN, THOMAS WALSH, MICHAEL HARRISON, ARTHUR PORGES, CHRISTIANNA BRAND
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE: November 1967
New York, Davis Publications. 1967. Magazine. Very Good.
Book number: 24942
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search