ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAYLIS, JOHN & WIRTZ, JAMES J. & GRAY, COLIN S.
Strategy in the Contemporary World. An Introduction to Strategic Studies
Oxford Univ Pr, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 442. ISBN: 9780199548873. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1569811
€  17.95 [Appr.: US$ 22.72 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1806]
Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9780199548873
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN S. GRAY
After Iraq: The Search for a Sustainable National Security Strategy
U.S. Army War College, Strategic Studies Institute, 2009. Soft Card Covers. 1584873744 83 pages. Long inscription (from author) on title page Previously owned, but a clean sound slim booklet in soft card covers.. Good/see Description .
Book number: 023076
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP„ 1000]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584873744 History / Military / United States
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN S. GRAY
The American Revolution in Military Affairs: An Interim Assessment
Strategic and Combat Studies Institute . The Occasional. Number 28, 1997. Booklet. 1874346186 56 pages. Previously owned (slight evidence of previous use etc) but a sound clean slim booklet in soft card covers. (Issue 28 of Occasional (Strategic and Combat Studies Institute). Good .
Book number: 023667
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP„ 1000]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1874346186
In shopping cart

More information

KINNEAR PAUL R & GRAY COLIN D
SPSS 12 Made Simple
Psychology Press, 2004 451p, 6.9”x 9.6”, paperback, a very good+ copy [1841695246]
Book number: 100936
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP„ 1876]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 20th
In shopping cart

More information

KINNEAR PAUL R & GRAY COLIN D
SPSS for Windows made simple
Psychology Press, reprint, 1996 (1994) 275p, 8.2ā€x 11.6ā€, paperback, trivial and light stain on fore-edges, otherwise VG [0863773508]
Book number: 83000
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S,
Canadian defence priorities: A question of relevance.
Clarke, Irwin, 1972. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright.
Book number: 541024
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP„ 1501]
Keywords: Politics 077200563X
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
Enterprise and Culture
Routledge. 1998. (ISBN: 0415161851). Hard Cover. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 016136
GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 US$ 94.34 | JP„ 7497]
Keywords: Culture Business Enterprises 0415161851
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
The Geopolitics of Super Power.
The University Press of Kentucky, 1988. Paperback. Condition vg. 274pp. ISBN 0813101816.
Book number: 59603
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1395]
Keywords: history historical politics political policy century 20th twentieth theory super power political science
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
The Geopolitics of the Nuclear Era
Crane, Russak & Co. Inc. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0844812587). Paperback. Light wear to covers, interior is very good. Good.
Book number: 18512
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1152]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Nuclear Energy International Cooperation Political Science Relations 0844812587
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
The Geopolitics of Super Power
University of Kentucky Press, 1989. Paper Back. 0813101816 274 pages. Previously owned, but a very clean sound paperback.. Very Good .
Book number: 026253
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP„ 1751]
Keywords: 0813101816 World Politics_1975-1985
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.;ARMY WAR COLLEGE (U.S.)
The Implications of Preemptive and Preventive War Doctrines: A Reconsideration
Strategic Studies Institute, U.S. Army War College, 2007. Soft Card Covers. 1584872985 60 pages. Large inscription (from author ) on title page. Previously owned (slight creasing to corners, evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean slim booklet in soft card covers.. Good/see Description .
Book number: 030529
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP„ 500]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584872985
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.,
The Leverage of Sea Power: The Strategic Advantage of Navies in War
New York Free Press, 1992. original hardcover, dustjacket. -very good. ISBN 0029126614.
Book number: 4913-A-5185
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1509]
Keywords: 0029126614
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.,
The Leverage of Sea Power: The Strategic Advantage of Navies in War
New York Free Press, 1992. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Black hardcover with yellow cloth spine, color dustjacket. The book looks and feels new and unread, with tight binding, very clean pages free from names and other markings, lightly edge-rubbed dustjacket in mylar protector.
Book number: 027765
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: Military History World Oceans Navies Battles 0029126614
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAY, MURIEL ILLUSTRATED BY FROOMS, COLIN
Policeman Potter's Helmet
Purnell, 1st 1970. Softcover. Very good condition. A Camberwick Green "Tell Me a Story" Book. Small square format (4.75 x 4.75"). Green pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations. Slight rubbing to corners of covers. A nice copy.
Book number: 734175
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CAMBERWICK GREEN Frooms, Colin
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.; BARNETT, ROGER W.
Sea Power and Strategy
Tri-service Press. 1989, 1st Print. (ISBN: 185488011X) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, small tear in dustjacket at top spine, MI801015. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 801015
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384]
Catalogue: Military Books
Keywords: 185488011x
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S. AND BARNETT, ROGER W. (EDS.)
Seapower and Strategy
London: Tri-Service Press, 1989. 8vo 396pp. 1st Eng. hardcover. Nice copy.. Near Fine/VG+ .
Book number: MAIN003713I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Y Maritime
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S. BARNETT, ROGER W.
Seapower and Strategy
United Kingdom, Tri-Service Press. 1989, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 033743
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Catalogue: Naval Warfare
Keywords: Sea Power
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN S GRAY
Strategic Studies: A Critical Assessment
London, Aldwych Press. 1982, 1st. H. Back, 8vo. Light grey cloth boards, very minor discolouration to spine and top of boards. Contents clean and bright. pp213. Very Good.
Book number: 049602
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP„ 1876]
Keywords: Nuclear-War Nuclear-Weapons History Military Nuclear-Power Fission Economics Politics Science Non-Proliferation Limitation Arms Strategy
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN.
Strategy for Chaos. Revolutions in Military Affairs and the Evidence of History.
London: Frank Cass. 2002. Hardback. First edition. xvi + 310 pp. Bibliography. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 22829
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP„ 3126]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Strategy
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
Strategy and History: Essays on Theory and Practice
London, Routledge. 2006. (ISBN: 0415386357). paperback. Used, Very slight surface wear to covers, otherwise binding is very well preserved. Pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 250636
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP„ 2376]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0415386357
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY COLIN S.
Transformation and Strategic Surprise.
Strategic Studies Institute, 2005. Soft Card Covers. 1584871849 38 pages. Previously owned, (evidence of light general use etc) but a clean sound slim booklet in soft card covers. (Strategic Studies Institute - US Army War College). Good .
Book number: 022778
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP„ 500]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584871849
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAY, COLIN S.
War, Peace, and Victory : Strategy and Statecraft for the Next Century / Colin S. Gray
New York : Simon And Schuster 1990. 1st Edition. Description: 442 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Strategy --World politics --1945- --United States --Military policy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0671606956. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 61016
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1811]
Keywords: 0671606956
In shopping cart

More information

GRAY, COLIN S.
War, Peace and Victory
Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 005607
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 501]
Catalogue: "Politics, War
Keywords: International Relations World Politics 1985 1995 Political Science History Theory
In shopping cart

More information

KINNEAR, PAUL R.; GRAY, COLIN D.
SPSS for Windows Made Simple
UK, Erlbaum (uk) Taylor and Francis. 1994, Revised 1995 Edition. (ISBN: 0863773508). paperback. Ex-Library, Minor creasing to corners of cover, owners signature to FEP. Pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 180339
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP„ 500]
Keywords: Spss (Computer Program) Windows (Computer 0863773508
In shopping cart

More information

KINNEAR, PAUL R.; GRAY, COLIN D.
Spss for Windows Made Simple
East Sussex, UK, Taylor & Francis. 1994. (ISBN: 0863773508). Soft Cover. very good condition. Very Good.
Book number: 5209
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 874]
Keywords: 0863773508
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search