| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Strategy in the Contemporary World. An Introduction to Strategic Studies Oxford Univ Pr, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 442. ISBN: 9780199548873. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1569811 € 17.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.67 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1839] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9780199548873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Iraq: The Search for a Sustainable National Security Strategy U.S. Army War College, Strategic Studies Institute, 2009. Soft Card Covers. 1584873744 83 pages. Long inscription (from author) on title page Previously owned, but a clean sound slim booklet in soft card covers.. Good/see Description . Book number: 023076 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP„ 980] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584873744 History / Military / United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Revolution in Military Affairs: An Interim Assessment Strategic and Combat Studies Institute . The Occasional. Number 28, 1997. Booklet. 1874346186 56 pages. Previously owned (slight evidence of previous use etc) but a sound clean slim booklet in soft card covers. (Issue 28 of Occasional (Strategic and Combat Studies Institute). Good . Book number: 023667 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP„ 980] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1874346186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPSS 12 Made Simple Psychology Press, 2004 451p, 6.9x 9.6, paperback, a very good+ copy [1841695246] Book number: 100936 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP„ 1837] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPSS for Windows made simple Psychology Press, reprint, 1996 (1994) 275p, 8.2āx 11.6ā, paperback, trivial and light stain on fore-edges, otherwise VG [0863773508] Book number: 83000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP„ 612] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Bloody Century : Future Warfare London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005, First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 0297846272 An excellent unused hardcover book with a very nice dustwrapper. Book number: 25514 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.64 | JP„ 1836]
Keywords: MILITARY ART AND SCIENCE WORLD 0297846272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canadian defence priorities: A question of relevance. Clarke, Irwin, 1972. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has minor chipping - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright. Book number: 541024 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP„ 1470]
Keywords: Politics 077200563X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enterprise and Culture Routledge. 1998. (ISBN: 0415161851). Hard Cover. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 016136 GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.55 | JP„ 7343]
Keywords: Culture Business Enterprises 0415161851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geopolitics of Super Power University of Kentucky Press, 1989. Paper Back. 0813101816 274 pages. Previously owned, but a very clean sound paperback.. Very Good . Book number: 026253 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP„ 1715]
Keywords: 0813101816 World Politics_1975-1985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geopolitics of the Nuclear Era: Heartland, Rimlands, and the Technological Revolution New York: Crane, Russak & Company, Inc, 1977. 0844812587. Softcover. ISBN: 0844812587. Square, sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wraps have light overall shelf wear, some fading at edge. ; Introduces readers to the basic principles of geopolitics and relates these concepts to the political-military competition between the United States and the Soviet Union in the 1970s.; National Strategy Information Center, Inc.; 9.0" tall..; 70 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2030009 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 928]
Keywords: 0844812587 History Geopolitical Geopolitics United States America Soviet Union Nuclear All History: : United States History Politics and Government International Relations and Peace History: : Russian and Soviet | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geopolitics of the Nuclear Era Crane, Russak & Co. Inc. 1980, Reprint. (ISBN: 0844812587). Paperback. Light wear to covers, interior is very good. Good. Book number: 18512 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1126] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Nuclear Energy International Cooperation Political Science Relations 0844812587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geopolitics of Super Power. The University Press of Kentucky, 1988. Paperback. Condition vg. 274pp. ISBN 0813101816. Book number: 59603 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1489]
Keywords: history historical politics political policy century 20th twentieth theory super power political science | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Implications of Preemptive and Preventive War Doctrines: A Reconsideration Strategic Studies Institute, U.S. Army War College, 2007. Soft Card Covers. 1584872985 60 pages. Large inscription (from author ) on title page. Previously owned (slight creasing to corners, evidence of normal light use etc) but a sound tight clean slim booklet in soft card covers.. Good/see Description . Book number: 030529 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584872985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leverage of Sea Power: The Strategic Advantage of Navies in War New York Free Press, 1992. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. First edition, first printing. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Black hardcover with yellow cloth spine, color dustjacket. The book looks and feels new and unread, with tight binding, very clean pages free from names and other markings, lightly edge-rubbed dustjacket in mylar protector. Book number: 027765 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1553] Catalogue: World History, World Wars and Militaria
Keywords: Military History World Oceans Navies Battles 0029126614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maritime Strategy, Geopolitics, and the Defense of the West Washington, D.C, U.S.A.: National Strategy Information Center, Inc, 1986. paperback. 0915071029 Underlining to text. Wear to cover.. Acceptable/No Jacket . Book number: COTH0007601 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 465] Catalogue: Ships and the Sea
Keywords: 0915071029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Policeman Potter's Helmet Purnell, 1st 1970. Softcover. Very good condition. A Camberwick Green "Tell Me a Story" Book. Small square format (4.75 x 4.75"). Green pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations. Slight rubbing to corners of covers. A nice copy. Book number: 734175 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP„ 612]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CAMBERWICK GREEN Frooms, Colin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sea Power and Strategy Tri-service Press. 1989, 1st Print. (ISBN: 185488011X) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, small tear in dustjacket at top spine, MI801015. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 801015 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2330] Catalogue: Military Books
Keywords: 185488011x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seapower and Strategy United Kingdom, Tri-Service Press. 1989, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 033743 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1942] Catalogue: Naval Warfare
Keywords: Sea Power | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Strategic Studies: A Critical Assessment London, Aldwych Press. 1982, 1st. H. Back, 8vo. Light grey cloth boards, very minor discolouration to spine and top of boards. Contents clean and bright. pp213. Very Good. Book number: 049602 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP„ 1837]
Keywords: Nuclear-War Nuclear-Weapons History Military Nuclear-Power Fission Economics Politics Science Non-Proliferation Limitation Arms Strategy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Transformation and Strategic Surprise. Strategic Studies Institute, 2005. Soft Card Covers. 1584871849 38 pages. Previously owned, (evidence of light general use etc) but a clean sound slim booklet in soft card covers. (Strategic Studies Institute - US Army War College). Good . Book number: 022778 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 1584871849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
War, Peace and Victory Simon & Schuster, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 005607 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 489] Catalogue: "Politics, War
Keywords: International Relations World Politics 1985 1995 Political Science History Theory | In shopping cart More information div> |
War, Peace, and Victory : Strategy and Statecraft for the Next Century / Colin S. Gray New York : Simon And Schuster 1990. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 442. Description: 442 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Strategy --World politics --1945- --United States --Military policy. 0671606956. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 61016 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1844]
Keywords: 0671606956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
English Verse Oxford: Oxford School of Art, 1962. First Edition. Paper cover. 14pp :: 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued . -- Barter BooksBook number: artb02 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.87 | JP„ 1543] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPSS for Windows Made Simple UK, Erlbaum (uk) Taylor and Francis. 1994, Revised 1995 Edition. (ISBN: 0863773508). paperback. Ex-Library, Minor creasing to corners of cover, owners signature to FEP. Pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 180339 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP„ 490] Catalogue: Computers & Technology (Incl. Ai)
Keywords: Spss (Computer Program) Windows (Computer 0863773508 | In shopping cart More information div> |