| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 391 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ramsj Airman Querido. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Op een donkere nacht verandert het leven van de veertienjarige Conor Broekhart in een nachtmerrie. Hij wordt vals beschuldigd van een afschuwelijke misdaad en in de kerker van een strafgevangenis gegooid. Het werken in de diamantmijn is zo zwaar dat overleven bijna onmogelijk is. Conor moet proberen vrij te komen. Hij wil zijn naam zuiveren, en hij wil zijn oude leven terug zijn familie, zijn vrienden en zijn prinses. Conor weet dat er maar één manier is om te ontsnappen: door de lucht. Hij zal iets moeten presteren wat nog nooit iemand gelukt is: een vliegmachine bouwen. ISBN: 9789045107554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B195405 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: ramsj 9789045107554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Click Arthur A. Levine Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439411386. First Printing; 0.94 x 9.13 x 5.91 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 247285 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0439411386 Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Click: Uncorrected Proof Copy New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007. Galley Proof; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780439411387. Uncorrected proof copy. First printing. Light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 217 pp; Ten well-known authors each contribute one chapter to this book about a camera, some photographs, a box with seven shells, and many mysteries..... Very Good+ . Book number: 24778 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780439411387 9780439411387 0439411386 Uncorrected Proofs Fiction General Multiple Various Authors Children's Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman 2008. Pp: 432. Conor Broekhart was born to fly. Or, more accurately, he was born flying. Little wonder he became what he became. In an age of discovery and invention, many dreamed of flying, but for Conor flight was more than just a dream, it was his destiny. In one dark night on the island of Great Saltee, a cruel and cunning betrayal destroyed his life and stole his future. Now Conor must win the race for flight, to save his family and to right a terrible wrong. Swashbuckling new fiction from the amazing Eoin Colfer, ideal for readers aged 10+. ISBN: 9780141383354. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2078761 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780141383354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Puffin Books, 1st 2008. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Black boards, gilt title to spine. 424 pages. ISBN: 9780141383354 Book number: 449763 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 9780141383354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Querido. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Op een donkere nacht verandert het leven van de veertienjarige Conor Broekhart in een nachtmerrie. Hij wordt vals beschuldigd van een afschuwelijke misdaad en in de kerker van een strafgevangenis gegooid. Het werken in de diamantmijn is zo zwaar dat overleven bijna onmogelijk is. Conor moet proberen vrij te komen. Hij wil zijn naam zuiveren, en hij wil zijn oude leven terug zijn familie, zijn vrienden en zijn prinses. Conor weet dat er maar één manier is om te ontsnappen: door de lucht. Hij zal iets moeten presteren wat nog nooit iemand gelukt is: een vliegmachine bouwen. ISBN: 9789045107554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1233816 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045107554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Hyperion, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion in 2008. Signed on a tipped in page by Mr. Colfer. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8500472 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman(Signed) Near fine condition. Puffin, 2008. First edition-first printing. The book is Signed by the Author on the title page with an inscription and drawing. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small dents and scratch on the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with two small nicks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small creases on the edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the title page. 426pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable signed first edition. Signed by the Author. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780141383354 Book number: 4488 GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 38.56 | JP¥ 3064] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed Books First edition first printing 9780141383354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman New York: Hyperion Book CH, 2008. 9781423107507. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781423107507. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A few pages dog earred to middle of book. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 416 pages. Book number: 22943 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 9781423107507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Querido. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Op een donkere nacht verandert het leven van de veertienjarige Conor Broekhart in een nachtmerrie. Hij wordt vals beschuldigd van een afschuwelijke misdaad en in de kerker van een strafgevangenis gegooid. Het werken in de diamantmijn is zo zwaar dat overleven bijna onmogelijk is. Conor moet proberen vrij te komen. Hij wil zijn naam zuiveren, en hij wil zijn oude leven terug zijn familie, zijn vrienden en zijn prinses. Conor weet dat er maar één manier is om te ontsnappen: door de lucht. Hij zal iets moeten presteren wat nog nooit iemand gelukt is: een vliegmachine bouwen. ISBN: 9789045107554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2001057 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045107554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Hyperion, 2008. Pp: 412. Conor Broekhart was born to fly. In fact, legend has it that he was born flying in a hot air balloon at the world's fair.   In the 1890's Conor and his family live on the sovereign Saltee Islands, off the Irish coast. Conor spends his days studying the science of flight with his tutor and exploring the castle with the king's daughter, Princess Isabella.            But the boy's idyllic life changes forever the day he discovers a conspiracy to overthrow the king. When Conor tries to expose the plot, he is branded a traitor and thrown into jail on the prison island of Little Saltee. There, he has to fight for his life as he and the other prisoners are forced to mine for diamonds in inhumane conditions.            There is only one way to escape Little Saltee, and that is to fly. So he passes the solitary months by scratching drawings of flying machines into the prison walls. The months turn into years, but eventually the day comes when Conor must find the courage to trust his revolutionary designs and take to the skies. ISBN: 9781423107507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2117833 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781423107507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman London England, Puffin Books, 2008. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0141383356 Hardback First Edition HardbackConor Broekhart was born to fly. In fact, legend has it that he was born flying, in a hot air balloon at the Paris World's Fair. In the 1890s Conor and his family live on the sovereign Saltee Islands, off the Irish coast. Conor spends his days studying the science of flight with his tutor and exploring the castle with the king's daughter, Princess Isabella. But the boy's idyllic life changes forever the day he discovers a deadly conspiracy against the king. When Conor tries to intervene, he is branded a traitor and thrown into jail on the prison island of Little Saltee. There, he has to fight for his life, as he and the other prisoners are forced to mine for diamonds in inhumane conditions. There is only one way to escape Little Saltee, and that is to fly. So Conor passes the solitary months by scratching drawings of flying machines on the prison walls. The months turn into years; but eventually the day comes when Conor must find the courage to trust his revolutionary designs and take to the skies. . Book number: 086173 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Early Flying Fantasy Young Adult Airman Eoin Colfer Fiction Literature English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Puffin. 2008, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0141383356) Hardcover. Book, 1st printing. Both book & jacket are in excellent clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. Seems unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: 18802 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.23 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Older Children & Young Adults
Keywords: 0141383356 Children's Fiction, Juvenile, Artemis Fowl | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman Querido. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Op een donkere nacht verandert het leven van de veertienjarige Conor Broekhart in een nachtmerrie. Hij wordt vals beschuldigd van een afschuwelijke misdaad en in de kerker van een strafgevangenis gegooid. Het werken in de diamantmijn is zo zwaar dat overleven bijna onmogelijk is. Conor moet proberen vrij te komen. Hij wil zijn naam zuiveren, en hij wil zijn oude leven terug zijn familie, zijn vrienden en zijn prinses. Conor weet dat er maar één manier is om te ontsnappen: door de lucht. Hij zal iets moeten presteren wat nog nooit iemand gelukt is: een vliegmachine bouwen. ISBN: 9789045107554. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U394584 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789045107554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airman London, Puffin. 2008, First Thus. (ISBN: 9780141383361) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice SIGNED copy of this paperback first edition of this fantasy novel about a boy who can fly. Flat-signed on the title page. Collectible item. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 017980 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Early Flying Fantasy 9780141383361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing: The Sixth Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Imprint Unknown. 2009. (ISBN: 9780718155155). Softcover. Very good condition paperback - light creasing to covers and pages - very good copy. Very Good. Book number: HITHIK GBP 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.82 | JP¥ 463]
Keywords: 9780718155155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing...Douglas Adam's Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part 6 of Three London, Michael Joseph. 2009, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 9780718155148) Hardcover. Book, Book is signed and dated on ffep- not part of a dedication.Book comes with a signed poster. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 239491 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Keywords: 9780718155148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing... Douglas Adams's Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part Six of Three Michael Joseph 2009 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "An Englishman's continuing search through space and time for a decent cup of tea... "" Book number: 109343 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing ... Douglas Adams's Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Part Six of Three Fine condition. Michael Joseph, 2009. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with two small ink marks and nicks on the outer edges of the pages. 344pp including Foreword. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780718155148 Book number: 4903 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780718155148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing. . .. New York, Hyperion, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 273. Book number: MASTER214218I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing ... Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy Part six of Three. Michael Joseph, 2009. first Edition 368 S. Gr. 8°, Hardcover Dustjacket, good condition Book number: 269520 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing. . . New York: Hyperion, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781401323585. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sixth volume in the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy series. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18508 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 9781401323585 Science Fiction Humor Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Arhtur Dent | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing . . . London, Michael Joseph. 2009, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book, in a near fine dust jacket with one pressure mark to the back flap which has penetrated to the surface of the back board of the book. Otherwise book is unread and as new. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 9780718155148) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 20101124 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780718155148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing... Michael Joseph, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 340. ISBN: 9780141042138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1516536 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780141042138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Another Thing. Douglas Adams` Hitchhiker`s Guide to the Galaxy, Part Six of Three Hitchhikers Guide 6. Michael Joseph, 2009. first Edition 368 S. 8°, Hardcover Dustjacket, good condition Book number: 272141 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page