| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Gillian Joy London, Victory Press. 1962, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 88 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This book is about the adventure stories of a little girl and her family.. Good/None Issued. Book number: 014716 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Children - Pre 1970s
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bobby and Ann Victory Press. A very good to fine picturecover hardcover with a very good plus clipped dust jacket. 1st edition 1972. Book number: E4641 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: British Publishers Children's Books Childrens English Publishers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bobby and Ann Victory Press. 1972. Hard Cover . Ex-library , Good. Book number: 0072546 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bobby and Ann London, Victory Press, 1972. First. Board HB. 12mo. A nice copy. Slight ridge to spine. Wear to extrems. Prize label to ffep. Slight marks from excess glue to same. Dw has wear to edges. Rub to joints. Good+/good+. Book number: 500018791 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.14 | JP¥ 1176]
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bobby and Ann Victory, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Tightly bound. One award plate, a few notations and a little scarring. -- Chapter 1Book number: dv92 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Calders of Cairn Farm London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, 1973. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 88pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib. Stamp to reverse of title . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcc098a GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.68 | JP¥ 441] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cardinals of Cobleigh Manor Victory Press, 1958. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. there are some library markings and tape residue marks on the back in board. excellent binding. [TK] -- Chapter 1Book number: cs66 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry and Her Friends Victory Press. A near fine pictorial boards hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Prize inscription on front free endpaper. Copyright 1973.. Book number: 2E0990 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gillian Joy London: Victory Press, 1962. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 88pp :: B/w illustrations throughout :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). Worn condition with dust jacket. Pages 7 - 13 crayoned. Illustrations coloured in . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcc098b GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.68 | JP¥ 441] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gillian Joy Victory Press. 1962. Hard Cover . Ex-library , Good. Book number: 0072547 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grandfather Greenfingers Victory P 1964 Hardcover, 96pp. (ISBN: 085476058X). ex library. -- Book HavenBook number: 183032 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"085476058X 085476058X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grandfather Greenfingers London : Victory, 1967.. Hardback reprint in dustjacket. VG/VG (price clipped). Front endpaper removed. (Acorn books ; 11). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 14305 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: P. Catherine Coles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grandfather Greenfingers Victory Press. 1967. Hard Cover . Ex-library , Good. Book number: 0072548 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grandfather Greenfingers London : Victory, 1967.. Hardback reprint in dustjacket. VG/VG (price clipped). Front endpaper removed. (Acorn books ; 11). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 62237 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Children's fiction
Keywords: P. Catherine Coles Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Michael O'Leary GB, Published Privately. 1961. Hardback. VG/VGPC Dw. Book number: at049.018 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
My Friend Sue London: Victory Press, 1976. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 56pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in very good condition with clipped dust jacket. Prize bookplate to fep. Dust jacket wear to head and tail of spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcc098d GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.68 | JP¥ 441] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tea with the Tennysons. Victory Press, London, 1960. 88 pp, very good copy in like d/j. Book number: 65172 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wendy of Glendorran Victory Press, 1972. Front endpaper renewed. Good. Book number: 56746 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wendy of Glendorran Victory Press, London, 1951. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has a closed tear and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children; Inventory No: 16787. Book number: 16787 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.03 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2254] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wendy of Glendorran Published by Victory Press, Clapham Crescent, London Second Revised Edition 1964. London 1964. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 118 printed pages of text. Shallow rubs to the spine ends, edges and corners, School Prize label to the front free end paper. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition period art work dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the spine ends, gutters and corners, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 68323 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: STORIES FOR GIRLS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wendy of Glendorran Victory Press, 1951. F First Edition. A near fine copy (light bump lower front corner) in a near fine d.w. light wear to extremities. Book number: 60038 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: CHILDREN
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |