| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Around the World in 78 Days NY: McGraw Hill, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0070116997. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 30021 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0070116997 Travel 0-07-011699-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around the World in 78 Days Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0070116997. Fine. Very Good First US. The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; there is one closed tear. The boards and contents are almost as new. -- Chapter 1Book number: p612 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Geography Science 0070116997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Around the World in 78 Days Englewood Cliffs NJ, Mc Graw Hill. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0070116997) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-00459, Acknowledgments,Maps,Orangeboards,Blackspine,Goldlettering, # , 199 Pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 012794 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Keywords: Travel; World Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Sins. London: Orion. 2009. Hardback. First edition. 496 pp. New copy in New dust-jacket. Book number: 20327 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly sins Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1234922 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Sins Orion, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, slight cover wrinkle, no spine creasing, edge rubbing. ID: mon0000058265 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000058265 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1394]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Sins 2009. Paperback. Pp: 544. ISBN: 9781409103028. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U964049 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781409103028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Sins Orion, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, ID: mon0000065344 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000065344 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Sins Orion, 2009. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, may have remainder mark ID: mon0000126901 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000126901 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy: a remarkable journey through the empires of fashion. NY, Harper Row, (1980). 1st US ed 1ptg. VG in VG DJ. Behind the scene look at dazzling circus of international fashion. DJ edge wear, ft flap creased. Book number: BOOKS021803I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Fashion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy : The Dazzling Inside Story of the Glamorous World of International High Fashion Harpertrade; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; 1st Printing. ISBN: 0060160136. Minor wear to boards & DJ. Small stain on fep. Index. Coleridge, a magazine editor, interviewed more than 400 people in 14 countries to write this readable and often entertaining look at the shallow world of fashion; 8vo; 323 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 6567 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fashion Business
Keywords: 0060160136 Business & Economics Clothing Trade Business Fashion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy : A Remarkable Journey Through the Empires of Fashion New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988. hardcover. 0060160136 First American Ed. 323 #ed pages.. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: CN018694amz USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Business/Economics/Labor
Keywords: 0060160136 Fashion International Business History Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy : A Remarkable Journey Through the Empires of Fashion New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1988. hardcover. 0060160136 First American Ed. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: CN009658amz USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Business/Economics/Labor
Keywords: 0060160136 Fashion International Business History Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy: A Remarkable Journey through the Empires of Fashion. New York, Harper & Row, c1988, 1st Am. ed. 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 323p., illus. Book number: 013587 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212]
Keywords: Fashion Clothing Trade Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fashion conspiracy. A remarkable journey through the empires of fashion Vintage, 1988. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 323. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1244261 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy London, Heinemann, 1988. First British Edition. Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good +. 0434140570 Book with some edge wear and one closed tear to flap. index, 323p Book number: 005970 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Fashion
Keywords: Fash03 Fashion Twentieth Century 7018981715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy New York, Harper & Row. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-016013-6). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xi, 323 pp. "The dazzling inside story of the glamorois world of international high fashion.". Fine/Fine. Book number: 005460 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fashion; Clothing Trade 0060160136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy: The Dazzling Inside Story of the Glamorous World of International High Fashion New York, HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1989. Ed.: 1st Thus. Paperback. 0060916362. Paperback. 1996. Harper Perennial. Some dings to wraps. Text block clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 1958 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 433] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Business 0060916362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fashion conspiracy: a remarkable journey through the empires of fashion London, Heinemann, 1988. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Reprint.. With B&W illus.. Owner's name on ffep. ISBN: 0434140570 Book number: BOOKS072813I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0434140570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy NY, Harper & Row Publishers, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover, Fair/Very Good. 0-06-016013-6 Book 323ppgs. has a myer, very nice black cloth looking hardcover book w/ the author's name on the bottom, ridges on the papers, pages are tight and clean. Book number: 007076 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fashion
Keywords: Fash02 Nicholas Coleridge | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy . NY Harper & Row 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060160136. First Printing of Stated First US Edition . 323pp. Index. 24p B&W photos (incl. A photo of Princess Diana) . Tall 8vo . Black cloth w/bright metallic-orange spine lettering. Green endpapers. Fore edge untrimmed. Business. The dazzling inside story of the glamorous world of international high fashion . Very minor edge foxing, else Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor wear on clean, complete dust jacket.. VG+/VG . Book number: 2781 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0060160136 Fashion International Fashion General Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy NY, Harper & Row Publishers, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover, As New/Near Fine. 0-06-016013-6 Book nice black cloth - 323p Book number: 017614 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fashion
Keywords: Fash03 Nicholas Coleridge | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy N Y, Harper & Row, 1988. First American Edition. Hardcover, Fine/Fine. 0060160136 Book Photos, 323pgs. Unread, Beautiful copy! Book number: 006893 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fashion
Keywords: Fash02 Fashion Twentieth Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy: A Remarkable Journey Through the Empires of Fashion New York: Harper & Row, 1988. 1st. hardcover. Illus. with photos. 8vo, 323 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS037979I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fashion & Costumes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fashion Conspiracy: A Remarkable Journey Through the Empires of Fashion New York, N. Y. Harper & Row, Publishers. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-06-016013-6) Cloth with Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 084081 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: 0060160136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page