| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Battletech Binding Force Roc, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 277. ISBN: 9780451456045. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882213 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451456045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech Threads of Ambition. Book One of The Capellan Solution Roc, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9780451457448. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882128 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451457448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech The Killing Fields. Book Two of The Capellan Solution Roc, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 269. ISBN: 9780451457530. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U882216 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451457530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech 45: The Killing Fields (Book Two of the Capellan Solution) ROC Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Wrappers rubbed, pages toned. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 288 pp. "With the hope of reuniting the renegade St. Ives Compact with his own Capellan Federation, Chancellor Sun-Tzu Liao has gone to war for control of the Compact. But as months of battle turn to years of war, the growing list of the dead has begun to darken his brightest dream. And as doubts fill the Chancellor's mind, those same dark thoughts haunt the minds of the Compact and Capellan soldiers fighting on the front lines. With his dream slipping through his fingers, Sun-Tzu makes a last desperate gamble that will either win the day..or doom him forever.". Book number: 1509345 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech: Illusions of Victory Roc, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 288pp. Solaris VII is home to the ultimate sporting event--where Mechwarriors from every corner of the Inner Sphere come to make war. Michael Searcy arrived in dishonor, but worked his way up in the ranks to become one of the game's most accomplished players. But now, ancient grudges have reached beyond the arena. And Michael is caught in a championship match where the winner is the last man alive.. Book number: 1689264 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech: Threads of Ambition Roc, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 267pp. The ambitious First Lord of the resurrected Star League launches a campaign to rebuild the ancient Capellan Confederation. With his sights set on expanding his borders through the reclamation of the St. Ives Compact, he is brought into direct conflict with his own family. Supported by the ferocious Hustang Warriors, the threat poses a danger to all who would oppose the First Lord's rule. With military units divided in their loyalties, the question remains: Who is willing to pay the higher price in blood?. Book number: 1689272 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech: The Killing Fields Roc, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 269pp. With the hope of reuniting the renegade St. Ives Compact with his own Capellan Federation, Chancellor Sun-Tzu Liao has gone to war for control of the Compact. But as months of battle turn to years of war, the growing list of the dead has begun to darken his brightest dream. And as doubts fill the Chancellor's mind, those same dark thoughts haunt the minds of the Compact and Capellan soldiers fighting on the front lines. With his dream slipping through his fingers, Sun-Tzu makes a last desperate gamble that will either win the day..or doom him forever. Book number: 1689269 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battletech: Flashpoint Roc, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 270pp. The Federated Commonwealth balances on the brink of civil war as opposing forces wrestle for control of the WarShip fleet stationed near the planet of Kathil. Now, one man vows that he won't fail the people of his homeworld, even if that means leading untested MechWarriors against overwhelming firepower-and dredging up memories of a war he'd rather forget.. Book number: 1689275 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD OF THE ISLE Roc, 2004. 1st printing. The Republic world of Skye is bracing itself for another onslaught from the Jade Falcon Clan. Paperback. 0451459881. fine paperback. Book number: FF10.625 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0451459881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines. Artifacts cycle, book VI. Magic, the Gathering Wizards of the coast, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 347. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2052965 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
By Temptations and by War (Series: MechWarrior: Dark Age.) ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45947-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: MechWarrior: Dark Age. (Military Science Fiction). Book number: 379312 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Military Science Fiction 0451459474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Temptations and By War New York, New York, U.S.A. Rock Tuff Publishing. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451459474) . Trade paperback. Near fine condition, small remainder mark on bottom pages, pages toning. Freedom fighter Evan Kurst has resisted The Republic's "benevolent occupation" of the world of Liao for as long as he can remember. Book number: 018746 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children's Young Adult Books
Keywords: Battletech Mech Warrior Dark Age Fantasy 0451459474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les chants de la victoire FLEUVE NOIR, 2008. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. âge of Conan, Hyborian adventures, la légende de Kern III. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782265081734/2265081736. -- A tout livreBook number: 45208 € 7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.11 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 724] Catalogue: Roman historique
Keywords: 9782265081734 2265081736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cimmerian Rage: Legends of Kern Vol. 2 (Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures; Conan.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01295-7) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures; Conan. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390890 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441012957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double-Blind (Battletech , No 31) Roc, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Binding tight, pages clean. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 330 pp. When things heat up between worlds in the Periphery, Avanti's Angels get scorched in the cross fire. Book number: 1699463 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double-Bind (BattleTech #31) ROC, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book 31 in the BattleTech series in excellent condition - tiny bump to top edge of front cover, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Out in the Periphery the Magistracy of Canopus has become the target of aggression by the Marian Hegemony. But when Marcus GioAvanti and his Avanti's Angels arrive with their hit-and-run tactics, they discover they will have to face the real force behind the hostilities - the religious cult known as the Word of Blake. 323 pages + preview, and illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005617 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Series Succession Wars Clan invasion Inner Sphere BattleMechs Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
La fureur des loups FLEUVE NOIR, 2008. Broché, in-8. âge of Conan, Hyborian adventures, la légende de Kern I. EAN/ISBN: 9782265081710/226508171X. -- A tout livreBook number: 45225 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Roman historique
Keywords: 9782265081710 226508171X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mech Warrior Dark Age: By Temptations and by War NY: Roc, 2003. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0451459474. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 118572 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: 0451459474 Science Fiction Series Battletech 0-451-45947-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Songs of Victory: Legends of Kern Vol. 3 (Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures; Conan.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01310-4) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Robert E. Howard. Series: Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures; Conan. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390891 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441013104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sword of Sedition. A Battletech novel Roc, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 321. Newly elected Exarch Jonah Levin is facing censure from the senators of The Republic. Wary even of his own Paladins, Levin agrees to a summit of Inner Sphere leaders on Terra-praying his enemies won't use the gathering for an assassination attempt. ISBN: 9780451460226. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851705 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451460226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THREADS OF AMBITION Roc, 1999. 1st printing. Sun-Tzu Liao is the First Lord of the resurrected Star League. In the last year of his reign he decides to milk his power for his own benefit, which brings him into direct confrontation with his own aunt Candace Liao. Paperback. 0451457447. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.703 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0451457447 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vor: Into the Maelstrom (Vor: The Maelstrom) Aspect, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0446604887 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7084013 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0446604887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |