| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Night of the Hunter (Vocal Selections) Piano/Vocal. Alfred Publishing Company, 1998. Paperback. 0.3 x 11.6 x 8.8 Inches; 999 pages; Based on the 1953 novel by Davis Grubb (and the hit film starring Robert Mitchum, Shelly Winters, and Lillian Gish), this new musical contains some of the most remarkable music to hit the stage in a decade. Like Ragtime, this show deals with a distinct period of time in America, and is previewing at select locations around the country before going to Broadway. With exquisite compositions by the renowned Claibe Richardson, and clever lyrics by the award-winning Stephen Cole, this brilliant new musical is destined for greatness. Titles are: The Lord Will Praise * The Watch * Lookin' Ahead * Love & Hate * The River Jesus * Expect a Miracle * Wedding Night * Me 'n' Little Sister * One More Harvest * The Wind and the Rain.. Very Good. Book number: 52519 USD 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385] Catalogue: Instruments & Performers
Keywords: Instruments & Performers Music Entertainment Books Songbooks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brilliant Project Management What the Best Project Managers Know, Say and Do Great Britain, Prentice Hall. 2007. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, lightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.63 x 8.43 x 5.2 Inches. Near Fine. Book number: 36892 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Non-Fiction - Business
Keywords: Management Management Business Project Management | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Was Content and Not Content: The Story of Linda Lord and the Closing of Penobscot Poultry (Shawnee Classics) Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0809322374. Lightly used copy - black marker letter 'N' at bottom edge of book and on front of dust jacket. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 0.63 x 11.34 x 8.73 Inches; 134 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38058 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: 0809322374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Code 2007. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780747584278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1754912 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747584278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aztec Code 2007. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780747584278. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1597662 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747584278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CARS ON MARS London, Levinson Books Alien pop-ups 1997 Pop-ups (4 some with movement) + 1 tab movement engineered by Richard Jewitt illustated by Louise Gardner . 16mo white pictorial boards (10pp) tape to tears of tab housing, tab wrinkled and weak. Book number: J62192 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Children's Books and Pop-Ups
Keywords: pop-ups | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Could Have Sung All Night Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2007. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780823099689 -- Budget BoekBook number: 19773 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: 9780823099689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who The Monsters Inside London England, BBC Book Publishing, 2005. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9781846072987 Paperback Paperback in new condition dr who the new series.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 071486 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: DOCTOR WHO SCIENCE FICTION TV RELATED | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - Sting of the Zygons London, BBC Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9781846075902) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99 - you save £2.00!. NEW. Book number: 053844 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.28 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Teen Fantasy Doctor Who Dr 9781846075902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who STING OF THE ZYGONS BBC, 2007. First Edition, Softcover. New. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 360g Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 1846072255. Inventory No: 0025106. Book number: 0025106 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: Vanishing Point. BBC: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0563538295. Fine (as new) copy. Book number: 25685 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825]
Keywords: 0563538295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - The Art of Destruction London, BBC Books. 2008. (ISBN: 9781846075889) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99 - you save £2.00!. NEW. Book number: 053847 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.28 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Teen Fantasy Doctor Who Dr 9781846075889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: sting of the Zygons. BBC Books, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in pictorial boards, issued without a dustjacket. Appears little used. David Tennant on the cover. Very Good. Book number: 33663 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Doctor Dr Who Science Fiction David Tennant | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who - Ten Little Aliens BBC Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780563538530. [TEN LITTLE ALIENS] (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 018484 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: 9780563538530 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who The Feast of the Drowned London England, BBC Book Publishing, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 9781846073038 Paperback Paperback in new condition dr who the new series.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 071489 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: DOCTOR WHO SCIENCE FICTION TV RELATED | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Short Trips a Collection of Short Stories BBC Books, London, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. Sticker on back cover Size: 170mm-190mm. 336 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0563405600. Inventory No: 11566. Book number: 11566 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who Vanishing Point Uitgever: BBC Books Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780563538295 -- Budget BoekBook number: 20871 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: 9780563538295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Growing Season London England, Macdonald, 1967. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Jillian Willett Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hadrback Hardback. Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge. Couple of small tears to top edge of front of D/J. price clipped to D/J. David Armstrong, his elder brother, Charlie, and young Sis live with their parents on the outskirts of an American town. Life is fun for them in a wild, risk-taking, zany way till the day they accidentally see what they should not. 143 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 073695 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell of It, a Devil's Guide to Tempting Americans Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1960. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. An instruction manual for young devils in how to lead Americans down the road to hell. The young devils learn how easy it is to help an attitude of tolerance turn into a completely open. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 604834 USD 39.06 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3104]
Keywords: Garden City, Ny: Doubleday, 1960 Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hell of it: A Devil's Guide to Tempting Americans Doubleday. 1960. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15571 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Maine Harspwell Press/ E. P. Dutton, 1974. 1974, First Edition, Ex-Library. (ISBN: 0967166241). Cloth with dust jacket. Ill.: Photos By Stephen Brown Nichols. Essay, Cloth. Very Good. First Edition, Ex-Library. Essay. dj taped inside front board, editor of the Maine Times. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 024164 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Maine Times Photos By Stephen Brown Nichols 0967166241 Photos By Stephen Brown Nichols | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Last Hurrah Viking Children's Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000055603 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000055603 USD 9.43 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: General, Illustrated, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Last Hurrah Viking Children's Books, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) ID: mon0000055855 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000055855 USD 67.21 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 5341]
Keywords: General, Illustrated, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Last Hurrah Viking Children's Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. light handling on dust jacket ID: mon0000067037 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067037 USD 9.43 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: General, Illustrated, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making Science, between Nature and Society Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1995. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 290 p. Trade paperback with light cover wear and underlining/notes in the first 20 pages only. The first serious critique by a sociologist of the social constructivist position, this book argues that although the focus of scientific research, the rate of scientific advance, and indeed the everyday making of science are influenced by social variables and processes, the content of the core of science is constrained by nature.. Good+ . Book number: 301542 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: History of Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page