ascending
descending
found: 25 books

BURT COLE
The Funco File : N313
Avon Press. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Avon SCI-FI .. (sf247SF1b). Good.
Book number: sf247
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, galaxy, fantasy, romance, suspense, aliens, spce, future, literature, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Funco File
Doubleday, 1969, Ed.: First Ed.. VG/NVG
Book number: 17300
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT (PSEUDONYM OF THOMAS DIXON)
The Funco File
Avon N313. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Thomas Dixon. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 691489
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Funco File
Avon Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. N313.. VG- .
Book number: 53086
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Funco File
London: W.H. Allen, 1969. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 282pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc302
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

COLE BURT
THE FUNCO FILE
Avon N313, 1970. 1st printing,a sf tale aboput Rolf, a hill-billy boy who can call up Poltergiests. Paperback. 0380003139. very good mass market paperback, some spine crease.
Book number: FY08/384
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0380003139
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLE, BURT (PSEUDONYM OF THOMAS DIXON)
The Funco File
Avon N313. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Thomas Dixon. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 480143
USD 19.62 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Funco File
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 4414
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLE, BURT (PSEUDONYM OF THOMAS DIXON)
The Funco File
Book Club. [circa 1969]. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in badly discolored dust jacket. Pseudonym of Thomas Dixon. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 070353
USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Funco File
Canada, Avon N313. 1970, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-380-00313-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and minor wear on covers. Very Good -.
Book number: 13676
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380003130
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
Olimpia
London: W H Allen, 1959. First U.K Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 189pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc302a
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Quick
Published by William Morrow and Co. Inc., New York First edition 1989. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth spine, strawberry paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 307 pp ISBN 0688084788, number string to copyright page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Without inscription. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 23268
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT,
The Quick.
NY, Morrow, (1989). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ review copy. Ultimate military science fiction novel about the ultimate warrior featuring an anti-hero who lives only for danger and the. excitement of battle. Laid in publicity release and review copy card.
Book number: BOOKS029649I
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COLE BURT
THE QUICK
Avon, 1991. 1st printing, military sf thriller. Paperback. 0380711788. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/839
GBP 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0380711788
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Quick
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1989. First Edition. Red quarter brown hardback cloth cover. 307pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with VG dust jacket .
Book number: bbc302b
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.98 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BURT COLE
The Quick
William Morrow & Co, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. () The ultimate military science fiction novel about the ultimate warrior--a mercenary who fights to win and succeeds. ID: mon0000083267 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083267
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COLE,BURT
THE QUICK
1st.William Morrow, 1989 A scientific fiction novel. 307pp. Cloth spine. A very good hardback with dustcover
Book number: 13836
GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.7 | JP¥ 850]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0688084788
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT (PSEUDONYM OF THOMAS DIXON)
The Quick
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-08478-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Thomas Dixon. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 679106
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1687]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0688084788
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
The Quick
NY: Morrow, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688084788. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 42618
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0688084788 Science Fiction 0-688-08478-8
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BURT COLE
Sahara survival:: A novel
Harper's Magazine Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000126194 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000126194
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
Subi: The Volcano
London: W.H. Allen, 1958. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 231pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with stained and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Ink inscription on inside cover .
Book number: bbc302c
GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.55 | JP¥ 1951]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLE, BURT (1930-)
Subi, the Volcano
W. H. Allen. London 1958. 1st Edition. Description: 231 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Cole. Burt (1930-) --Novel --War Story. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 94447
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
Subi: The Volcano
Macmillan, 1957. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Fine/Very Good. Front flap corners of dustjacket are clipped, but price is intact.
Book number: E6612
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1559702877
In shopping cart

More information

COLE, BURT
Subi: The Volcano
Macmillan, 1957. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine/Very Good. First edition. Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 011277
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILSON, HERBERT M.; COLE, BURT.; HOLLISTER, G.B. AND LEIGHTON. M.A.
Irrigation in India, (Wilson. Paper N. 87). With;- Storage Resevoirs at Stony Creek, California, (Burt, Paper No. 86); the Passaic Flood, New Jersey, 1902, (Leighton, Paper No 88). 3 Papers in 1 Volume.
Washington. Department of the Interior United. States Geological Survey. 1st editions and 2nd edition. 1903. 8vo. Details in the above order of the papers:- (India, by Wilson, 2nd, revised, edition - 1st was 1891), 238 pages. Photo plates, drawings, plans, folding coloured map.; (Stony Creek, by Cole), 62 pages. Photo plates, (1 with riverboat), drawings, plans, folding map.; (Passaic Flood by Hollister and Leighton), 56 pages. Photo plates, (1 folding), plans,coloured folding map. Contemporary full leather, with rub and with spine re-glued and loss to title labels, etc. Clean throughout, and binding sound. - .##. - 3 papers in one volume. Irrigation, water supply and general hydrographic series. - .##.- Heavy item, and may require extra postage outside of the UK. We specialise in History of Science, Earth Sciences, and Scholarly Books
Book number: 8616
GBP 33.50 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.72 | JP¥ 4189]
Keywords: history, earth sciences, geology, water, supply, floods, irrigation, India, America, resevoirs, dams, channels, rivers, Passaic, California, New Jersey, storage, drainage,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search