| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book New York: Workman Publishing, 1987. 18th printing. Paperback. 12mo. 128 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout. Very Good. Spine bumped at its foot. ISBN 0894803123. Book number: 660 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Cookery Recipes Food Ice Cream 0894803123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Wave 2002, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2466 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exploration in Literature 7/E (America Reads Ser. ) Glenview IL: Scott, Foresman & Co, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0673270025. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,stamp/note on ffep,scribbles on endpapers/adjoining pgs,text pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39082 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0673270025 Education Fiction Literature Reading Textbook Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Highlights to Heaven: A Bad Hair Day Mystery Kensington, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758200706. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.04 x 8.52 x 5.68 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 257946 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0758200706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language impairment and psychopathology in infants, children and adoloescents: Developmental Clinical Psychology and Psychiatry Sage Publications. 2001 216 pp. paperback volume 45 Engelstalig Book number: 101266023 € 21.50 [Appr.: US$ 27.22 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2163]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meurtre Au Salon de Beaute ; le Jour Ou Tout a Bascule... LA LAGUNE. 2007. (ISBN: 2849690562). Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 013107 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: 2849690562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Manicure (Bad Hair Day Mystery) Kensington, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575666871. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. ; The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped; The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark on bottom pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1000551 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 1575666871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by Manicure (Bad Hair Day Mysteries Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1575666871). Jacket has a very slight crease along spine. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00555 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Florida Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Shore Marla Fictitious Character 1575666871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder By Manicure: A Bad Hair Day Mystery. New York, Kensington Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 230. Book number: MASTER083942I USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER BY MANICURE. Cohen, Nancy J. MURDER BY MANICURE. NY: Kensington Books, c2001. First printing. 230pp. 8vo. As new bright hardcover copy with as new d/j Book number: 72804 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Permed To Death A Bad Hair Day Mystery. Kensington, 1999. Hardcover. Remainder mark on foot of pps, otherwise clean bright and tight, and APPEARS UNREAD!. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 6475 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Permed to Death New York, Kensington Books, 1999. First printing. hardcover. Gold bds. with blue cloth spine in DJ. Beauty Salon Murder. First Marla Shore mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 1885 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Florida - Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silent Knife: Cesarean Prevention and Vaginal Birth After Cesarean (VBAC) USA, B&G. 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0897890272) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 435 pages. "Over 950,000 cesareans in the U.S. last year.. 30% and over in many hospitals.. At least 98% will oft for repeat cesarians.. DON'T GO INTO ANOTHER PRENATAL VISIT BEFORE YOU READ THIS BOOK." - from back cover. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality copy. Good+. Book number: 657a1302 CAD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.87 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Cesarean Section Childbirth Obstetrics Surgery 0897890272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silent Knife: Cesarean Prevention and Vaginal Birth After Cesarean, Vbac Bergin & Garvey Publishers. 1983. (ISBN: 0-89789-026-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; child's line drawings inside front cover and on end papers; shelf label on spine. Spine reinforced with library tape, cover has split on edges at top of spine creating a 1/2-3/4 inch 'flap' at top of spine. Good/Pictorial Cover. Book number: 0084865 USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4366] Catalogue: Women
Keywords: Cesarean Section Childbirth Obstetrics Surgery 0897890264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |