ascending
descending
found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALEXANDER, LUCY & COHEN, EVELYN,
150 South African Paintings - Past and Present
Struikhof, 1990. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Has become rather elusive.
Book number: 61489
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.75 | £UK 86 | JP¥ 10727]
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LUCY & COHEN, EVELYN,
150 South African Paintings Past and Present
Struikhof, 1990. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0947458255. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Minoe damp rippling. Soundly bound.
Book number: qy32
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6357]
Keywords: 0947458255
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LUCY & COHEN, EVELYN,
150 South African Paintings - Past and Present
Struikhof, 1990. F First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name fep) in a near fine d.w. light wear to extremities. Has become rather elusive.
Book number: 61488
USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 76.5 | JP¥ 9535]
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LUCY (WITH EVELYN COHEN.)
150 South African Paintings; Past and Present
Cape Town, Struikhof Publishers. (ISBN: 0-947458-25-5) . [1990], 1st printing. (Square 4to) Near fine in fine dust jacket. 180pp. Black and white and color plates, glossary, bibliography. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Locale: South Africa. (Art, Art (South Africa)).
Book number: 138953
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: Art, Art (South Africa) 0947458255
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN ALEXANDER
Van anarchist tot monarchist.
Amsterdam, De Steenuil., 1936, 1e druk, Ill.: Gestel. Toestand van het boek is goed, stofomslag: geen stofomslag aanwezig, band: linnen.
Book number: 101015
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4024]
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDER, LUCY; BEDFORD, EMMA & COHEN, EVELYN,
Paris and South African Artists 1850-1965
South African National Gallery, 1988. . First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original pictorial thin card wrappers as issued. An important exhibition monograph, presenting a wealth of material not found elsewhere, connecting major South African artists to European mainstream art movements.
Book number: 25965
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: South African Art History
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER / SPOOR, RONALD (RED.).
Alexander Cohen Uiterst links. Jouranalistiek werk 1887-1896.
Amsterdam: De Engelbewaarder, 1980. 200p. Geill. Ingenaaid. Zeer goed.
Book number: 8436
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Israel / Joden
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER - DE ENGELBEWAARDER.
Alexander Cohen. Uiterst links. Journalistiek werk 1887 - 1889. De Engelbewaarder 19.
Door Ronald Spoor. A'dam, De Engelbewaarder, 1980. 1ste druk. Paperback. Met foto's en bibliografie. 200 pag.
Book number: 12774
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literatuur / Eerste druk ; De Engelbewaarder
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Van anarchist tot monarchist. 1e dr.
Amsterdam, 1936. 431 pp. Linnen. Verluchtingen door Leo Gestel.*Gelimiteerde oplage van 40 ex. Dit is nummer 8. Gesigneerd door L. Gestel.
Book number: 224510
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 101.27 | £UK 64.5 | JP¥ 8047]
Keywords: Dutch literature Nederlandse letterkunde
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Van anarchist to monarchist. 2 delen.
Amsterdam, G.A. van Oorschot, 1961. Ingenaaid. 350 p. Stoa.
Book number: H4988
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.09 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
VAN ANARCHIST TOT MONARCHIST. I.
Amsterdam, G. A. van Oorschot, 1961. 1e druk 164 pp. Pb met stofomslag. rug iets verkleurd. Miniem stukje omslag mist. Verder goed. in goede staat
Book number: 26942
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: biografie
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
Van anarchist tot monarchist
1961. Paperback. Pp: 350. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U631400
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Van anarchist to monarchist. Deel II.
Amsterdam, G.A. van Oorschot, 1961. Ingenaaid. 165-350 p. Stoa.
Book number: W0297
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COHEN, ALEXANDER
Van anarchist tot monarchist.
Amsterdam, De Steenuil, 1936, 1e dr., oorspronkelijk omslag, 432 p. Omslag en illustraties van Leo Gestel. Dit is een van de 40 exemplaren op speciaal papier, Gesigneerd en met de hand genummerd door Gestel. Zeldzaam. Omslag verbleekt en op de rug aan de bovenzijde wat ingescheurd. Roest op titelblad en verso fr titel. Ondanks deze feilen een fris en mooi bewaard gebleven exemplaar van deze luxe editie.
Book number: 10411
€  115.00 [Appr.: US$ 145.58 | £UK 92.75 | JP¥ 11568]
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
VAN ANARCHIST TOT MONARCHIST. Deel I. Stoa-reeks
1961, Van Oorschot,1e druk. Karton met stofomslag (+flaptekst!), 164+4 pp. Redelijk tot Goed.
Book number: A11953
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Van anarchist tot monarchist. Deel 1
G.A. van Oorschot.Amst. 1961.Stoa-reeks. paperback, goed
Book number: 8107760
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Van anarchist tot monarchist.
Amsterdam, De Steenuil 1936. 431p. 1e druk voorblad grotendeels afgescheurd
Book number: 10206
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Anarchisme
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER,
Van anarchist tot monarchist I;
A'dam, Van Oorschot, 1961, 1e, 168p., gecart., met (besch.) stofomslag (H. Salden), naam op schutblad en verso achterplat
Book number: 6144
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.28 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578]
Keywords: nederlands proza na 1880
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN ALEXANDER,
VAN ANARCHIST TO MONARCHIST,
Amsterdam, Oorschot, 1961, 1e druk, 350 blz., ingenaaid met omslag; . Staat: Goed; isbn: geen / none; STOA-Reeks . 2 delen.
Book number: 23222
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: LITERATUUR Nederlands na 1900
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN ALEXANDER
Van Anarchist tot Monarchist II
Oorschot, 1961. Ingenaaid/paperback. 350 blz.
Book number: 808-477
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
Van anarchist tot monarchist
van Oorschot, 1961. Paperback. Pp: 350. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1283226
€  8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.27 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
EEN ANDERSDENKENDE.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1e druk. Paperback/garenloos, kl8vo/pocket, Z.j. Omslagontwerp: Jan Vermeulen. Samengesteld en ingeleid door Max Nord. Stukken uit: 1). In opstand (1932). 2). Van anarchist tot monarchist (1936). 3). De paradox (1897-1898). 4). Uitingen van een reactionair (1929). 176 pag.
Book number: 008356
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN ALEXANDER.
Een andersdenkende. Meulenhoff pocket 44.
Book number: 3366
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Meulenhoff pocket
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER.
Brieven 1888 - 1961.
Bezorgd door Ronald Spoor. Amsterdam, Prometheus, 1997.In linnen gebonden. Hardcover. Met leeslint. 1009 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR
Book number: 76002
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literatuur / Eerste druk ;
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, ALEXANDER
Brieven 1888-1961
Amsterdam, Prometheus - gebonden - nieuwstaat - beorging Ronald Spoor, 1997 1e druk.
Book number: 39597
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search