| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 160 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Saint Mystery Magazine. NY:: Fiction Publishing, 1966. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Vol. 24, #4,160pp. Starting in the 1950's and running for several decades, The Saint Mystery Magazine was one of the most enjoyable reading experiences on newstands. A mixture of original and reprint fiction by some of the most talented and famous names in the field, it had a style and tone all its own. Nice, clean copy. Slight wear to the covers. Pages naturally yellowed. Binding is Binding is Digest. Very Good. Book number: sh339 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Magazine. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpine Coach Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552991740. 4458.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 026014 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0552991740 Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpine Coach GB, Souvenir. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c07.002 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beach House Piatkus, 1982, First Edition . Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Fine/Near Fine (Clipped). Book number: 445027 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C 0861881354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The beach house Loughton, Piatkus, 1982. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 1st ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0861881354 Book number: BOOKS059808I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0861881354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beach House London: Piatkus, 1982. First U.K Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 206pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc289 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beckoning.. Ace Books, 1965. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good - Wraps are scuffed and rubbed. Prior owner name on fep. Binding is brittle. Book number: 217644I USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Gothic Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beckoning Ace 05272. 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Gothic). Book number: 694588 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Heather Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07038-0) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 102944 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0451070380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blumen der Angst : Roman. München : Pavillon-Verl., 01.01.1999. 158 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453157869. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU067831 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blumen der Angst Pavillon Verlag, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453157869. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323377 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Candidate's Wife New York, Severn House. 1990. Hard Cover with dust jacket. 192 pages. very slight tilt to spine. else, clean, tight, unmarked. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 032111 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Careen Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-18110-0) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 435382 USD 10.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0440181100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle at Witches Coven Lancer Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373280017. 74-907. easy-eye.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 293049 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Barra Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-75519-2) . 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 907532 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0446755192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalet Diabolique: Lucifer Cove Book 5 Canada, Lancer 78760. 1973, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-447-78760-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 22973 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels
Keywords: Gothic Suspense Mystery Horror 0447787600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalet Diabolique (Also released as: Chalet of the Devil.) (Series: Lucifer Cove 5.) Lancer 78760. 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lucifer Cove 5. Also released as: Chalet of the Devil. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 921448 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalet Diabolique (Also released as: Chalet of the Devil.) (Series: Lucifer Cove 5.) Lancer 74773. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lucifer Cove 5. Also released as: Chalet of the Devil. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 761334 USD 11.31 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalet Of The Devil. Piatkus/Inner Circle: London, 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Supernatural romantic novel. First published as a paperback original in 1971. Book number: 18613 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Door Signet Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 028008 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Door Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07129-8) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Gothic). Book number: 276080 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0451071298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the Island Pool Lancer 74-908. 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 202016 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the Island Pool Lancer 72-928. 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 941612 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 882] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the Island Pool New York, Lancer Books. 1965. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and wear to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages with a faint book exchange stamp on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 115392 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Thriller Action Novel Contemporary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Loyalties Parragon, 1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread. Slight cover wear and egde fading. Main language English. ISBN 0752517368. Weight 233g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1246 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0752517368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page