| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
De Zuid-Afrikaanse letterkunde Brussel, 1938, 29 .pp, Geniet/Stapled/Agrafé, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 254841&LETT € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ons geduld heeft zijn grenzen. Literatuur uit Zuid Afrika. Ingeleid door Adriaan van Dis. Houten, 1987., 303 pp., paperback. . . Book number: 182-743 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: KOLONIALE GESCHIEDENIS
Keywords: Zending/Missie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ons geduld heeft zijn grenzen Het Wereldvenster, 1987, paperback. (ISBN: 9026946120). goed. Book number: A-19438 € 5.25 [Appr.: US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: 9026946120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afrikaans- English Dictionary Collins, 1986. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0004334159. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ky61 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0004334159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse volksgeloof. (Diss.) Amst., 1938. 223 pp. H.calf, sl. rubbed. Book number: 6643 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.84 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3483]
Keywords: Ethnography Primitive Art Africa Etnografie Primitieve kunst Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse volkskultuur. Inleiding tot die studie van volkskunde. Tweede druk. Amsterdam-Kaapstad 1960. 156p. With ills. Book number: 13628 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse volksgeloof. A'dam 1938. (vii),223 pp. lin Book number: 115425 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868] Catalogue: Ethnology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consolidations Selected Questions and Answers van Schaik, 1989. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0627016685. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light damp markings. -- Chapter 1Book number: 339u USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0627016685 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrial Relations in South Africa: An Event-Structure of Labour Juta, 1976. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0702107174. Fine. Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: gb24 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
Keywords: 0702107174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palaeoecology of Africa and the surrounding islands. Volume 16 1984. ix, 470 p., num. figs, col. frontispiece, cloth. Book number: PG04545 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poesie En Politiek. 'n Voorlopige Verkenning Van Betrokkenheid in Die Afrikaanse Poesie. Johannesburg, Ravan Press, 1976. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Peter Randall's copy with his pencil ownership signature head title. Randall was the co-founder of Ravan Prezss. Book number: 54693 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: AFRICA AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollenanalytic studies in East and Southern Africa. 1967, Palaeoecology of Africa 3; 146 pp. col. fp. 21 fig. 8 photopl. Orig. cloth, a few annotations, 8vo. Book number: 1560096 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Paleobotany
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Stamouers Coetzee En Nageslagte. Herdenkingsuitgawe 300 Jaar in Suid Afrika Pretoria, Privately Published By the Author, 1979. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original printed plum boards as issued. Only 1000 copies issued. Book number: 37630 USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 111 | JP¥ 13591] Catalogue: AFRICA
Keywords: Africa Genealogy Family History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tokkelossie. Bydrae tot die Afrikaanse volkskunde en taalkunde. Pretoria 1941. 70 p. + 2 uitsl.krtn. lin (bibl.st.) Book number: 93750 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Zuid-Afrikaansche Letterkunde. Brussel, 1938. Or. omslag. 32 p. Ills. Programmabrochures van het N.I.R. Nederlandsche reeks nr 27. Book number: K3807 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Zuid-Afrikaanse letterkunde Brussel, N.I.R.[Programmabrochure N°27], 1938, 32pp. -- De LezenaarBook number: C10701 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Afrika
Keywords: africa afrique afrika letterkunde letteren | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Zuid-Afrikaanse Letterkunde 1938. eenmalig. N.I.R. Nederlandsche Programmabrochure nr 27, geniet, geïllustreerd z/w, 32p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 7736 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Letterkunde Algemeen
Keywords: Literatuur Overige/Wereldliteratuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding Tot Die Afrikaanse Letterkunde Academica, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: is87 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inleiding Tot Die Afrikaanse Letterkunde Academica, 1970. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: lt43 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schooling behaviour sardine Sardinops sagax in False Bay, South Africa 2003. In 8°, offp., pp. 9 with 4 figs. -- NaturamaBook number: 33509 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Fishes - fishing - aquaculture
Keywords: fishes sardines schooling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Culture in Retrospect: Essays in Honour of ED Prinsloo University of South Africa, 2001. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868881660. Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: re50 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1786]
Keywords: 1868881660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Palaeoecology of Africa and the surrounding islands. Volume 12. Sahara and Surrounding Seas. Sediments and Climatic Changes 1980. vii, 408 p., num. figs, frontispiece, cloth. This volume edited by M. Sarnthein et al. Book number: PG04543 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |