ascending
descending
found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
COEL, MARGARET
BLOOD MEMORY.
New York: Berkley, (2008.) First printing. Mystery introducing Catherine McLeod, an investigative reporter in Denver Colorado. 305 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 9780425223451
Book number: 50429
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: native american mystery, colorado author, 9780425223451
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Blood Memory
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2008. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425223451. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping, light shelf rubbing. Book is clean and binding is tight. ; A Catherine McLeod Mystery; 305 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 22817
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780425223451 9780425223451 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Margaret Coel Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Chief Left Hand Southern Arapaho
Norman, OK, University of Oklahoma Press. 1987. (ISBN: 0806120304). Trade Paperback. 338 pp with ten pages of B&W illustrations. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Flylleaf dog-eared.Covers VG. Very Good.
Book number: 300717
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: 0806120304
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Chief Left Hand, Southern Arapaho
Norman, OK, University of Oklahoma Press. 1981, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780806116020). Cloth, 8vo. The unusual biography of an Arapaho chief by the woman who went on to a successful series of fictional mysteries set among the Arapaho indians. First book, possibly a dissertation. Civilization of teh American Indian Series volume 159. Back of dj has water stain as does the fore-edge of the page block. Slight foxing to upper edge and another moisture ripple at front corners of dj. Otherwise NF/VG. Very Good/Very Good Minus.
Book number: 0004621
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Arapaho Indian Chief Biography; Ethnography Native American Civilization of the American Indian Series 9780806116020
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET.,
Chief Left Hand - Southern Arapahoe.
Norman, OK:, University of Oklahoma Press, 1981. First edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0806116021. First Printing. Fine in Near-Fine Dj with Minor Edgewear and Rubbing.
Book number: 14776
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Catalogue: Native American
Keywords: 0806116021
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
CHIEF LEFT HAND: SOUTHERN ARAPAHO.
Coel, Margaret. CHIEF LEFT HAND: SOUTHERN ARAPAHO. The Civilization of the American Indian Series. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, c1981. First Edition. 338pp., index, illus. b/w. 8vo. Upper edge of textblock "dusty" else as new hardcover in fine d/j
Book number: 79574
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
In shopping cart

More information

COEL,MARGARET
Chief Left Hand Southern Arapaho
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. University of Oklahoma Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0806116021) Hard Cover. A very good to fine brown hardcover with a fair dust jacket. Missing spine of dust jacket. Signed by author on half-title page. The Civiloization of the American Indian Series. /Fair. Signed by Author.
Book number: 6NC1002
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Native American 0806116021
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
The Dream Stalker.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 244.
Book number: MASTER089488I
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
The Dream Stalker.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Prime Crime, 1998. (ISBN: 0425165337) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Initials on front reverse and fep.
Book number: 050944
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET COEL
The Drowning Man (a Wind River Reservation Mystery)
Berkley Hardcover, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425211711. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. Includes The Drowning Man bookmark! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1006812
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0425211711
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COEL, MARGARET
THE DROWNING MAN.
New York: Berkley, (2006.) Book club edition. Mystery featuring Jesuit John O'Malley and Arapaho attorney Vickie Holden, set on the Wyoming Wind River Reservation. SIGNED on the title page. 321 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-425-211711
Book number: 48636
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: wind river series, native american mystery, wyoming, 0425211711
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
The Eagle Catcher (Arapaho Indian Mysteries Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425154637. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small creases at front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 20274
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425154637 Fiction Mystery Detective Indians North America Malley John Fictitious Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
The Eagle Catcher.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1996. (ISBN: 0425154637) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. Initials on fep.
Book number: 050948
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET COEL
The Eagle Catcher (Arapaho Indian Mysteries)
University Press of Colorado, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870813676. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by University Press of Colorado in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 9507883
USD 123.19 [Appr.: EURO 97.5 | £UK 78.5 | JP¥ 9789]
Keywords: 0870813676
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
THE EAGLE CATCHER.
Coel, Margaret. THE EAGLE CATCHER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. Third printing. 241pp. Fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 67329
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
The Eagle Catcher
Niwot, Colorado, University Press Of Colorado. 1995. (ISBN: 9780870813672). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, SIGNED by the author. On the windswept plains of Wyoming's Wind River Reservation, Arapahos have gathered for the Ethete powwow, a time to reaffirm the balance and harmony in life. But balance and harmony quickly give way to fear and confusion when respected tribal chairman Harvey Castle is found murdered at the powwow camp, and the evidence points to the chairman's nephew. Father John O'Malley, S.J. pastor of St. Francis Mission, and Vicky Holden, Arapaho attorney, do not believe that Anthony Castle - one of the most promising young people on the reservation - is capable of murder. Together they set out to find the real criminal in this mystery and clear Anthony's name. Bound in green cloth with a personal autograph on the title page. Laid in are a postcard and bookmark made to advertise this book. Jacket is in a protective cover. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 003524
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.25 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7152]
Keywords: 9780870813672 Indians, north America, Wyoming, fiction, wind river Indian reservation, Arapaho, mystery, murder JUVENILE FICTION::Mysteries & Detective Stories JUVENILE FICTION::People & Places::United States::Native American
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET.
The Eagle Catcher. (EN)
Niwot,Un.Press of Colorado,1995. Ocl.dj.186p.
Book number: 38577
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: AMERICA/AMERIKA, LITERATURE/LITERATUR, NATIVE PEOPLE
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
The Eagle Catcher
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15463-7) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 179571
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425154637
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET,
EYE OF THE WOLF.
Coel, Margaret. EYE OF THE WOLF. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2005. first printing. 319pp. 8vo. fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 79707
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Eye of the Wolf (Signed).
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 500 numbered copies SIGNED by Coel on a special publisher's page. Like her other books - THE EAGLE CATCHER, THE GHOST WALKER. SPIRIT WOMAN, WIFE OF MOON, and many more - this one features Arapaho Indian lore.
Book number: 2034
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Eye of the Wolf
NY: Berkley, 2005. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0425205460. (spine slightly slanted). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 141736
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0425205460 Mystery 0-425-20546-0
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COEL, MARGARET
THE EYE OF THE WOLF.
New York: Berkley, (2005.) Book club edition. Mystery featuring Jesuit John O'Malley and Arapaho attorney Vickie Holden - a story in which a 19th century conflict is resurrected in the 21st century. SIGNED on the title page. 319 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-425-211711
Book number: 48704
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: wind river series, native american mystery, colorado author, 0425211711
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
Eye of the Wolf
Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425205460. John O'Malley and Vicki Holden Mysteries; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages; Book Club Edition In Margaret Coel's all-new Wind River Reservation mystery, a psychopathic killer has brutally murdered three Shoshone Indians and posed their bodies on a historical battlefield. Is his intent to provoke a civil war between the reservation's Shoshone and Arapaho inhabitants, or is his target actually Father John O'Malley?. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 88384
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0425205460
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COEL, MARGARET
THE EYE OF THE WOLF.
New York: Berkley, (2005.) First printing. Mystery featuring Jesuit John O'Malley and Arapaho attorney Vickie Holden - a story in which a 19th century conflict is resurrected in the 21st century. SIGNED on the title page. 319 pp. Very near fine in fine dust jacket (some toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-425-211711
Book number: 50175
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225]
Keywords: wind river series, native american mystery, colorado author, 0425211711
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET
The Ghost Walker
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15961-2) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Native Americans).
Book number: 276756
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Native Americans 0425159612
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search