| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bonds Of Vengeance. Tor: NY, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312878095. fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy novel: Book Three of Winds of the Forelands. Book number: 19228 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0312878095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonds Of Vengeance: Book 3 Of The Winds Of The Forelands Tor Fantasy 2006 Paperback, 512pp. "To the Brink of WarAfter nine hundred years of peace, unrest among the magical Qirsi people has blossomed into a conspiracy against their Eandi rulers. Led by a mysterious Qirsi “Weaver” who can reach into the minds of others even in their sleep, the rebellion is now turning Qirsi against Qirsi, as it weakens alliances among the Eandi.Some Qirsi ministers are torn by their loyalty to their lords; others are ready to join the increasingly violent rebellion. Even some Qirsi who oppose the rebellion take sides against their lords, as one Eandi lord prepares for war against his peers. Yet as the world tilts toward terrible upheaval, some stand firm against the chaos. Grinsa, a Qirsi gleaner, dreads a war he knows would spell disaster for Qirsi and Eandi alike. Grinsa may be the only person who can halt the slide into full-scale war. Along with his sister, archminister to their peaceloving king, he risks death to save the realm. But as the fragile peace unravels, their efforts may be too late, as realms plunge toward war, goaded by traitors within their gates. ", (ISBN: 9780812590180). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 599025 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780812590180 9780812590180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonds of Vengeance. Book 3 of the Winds of the Forelands. Tom Doherty, NY, 2005. Pb 8vo.496pp Very good. Some creasing to covers. Light edge tanning. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 120818 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonds of Vengeance (Winds of the Forelands, Book 3) Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312878095. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500697 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0312878095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonds of Vengeance Book 3 of the Winds of the Forelands Tor Fantasy, 2006. mass market paperback. ISBN: 081259018x. Winds of the Forelands Tetralogy; 1.1 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 512 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 247352 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 081259018x Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Amarid : Book I of the Lontobyn Chronicle Tor Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312859066. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500692 USD 99.99 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7945]
Keywords: 0312859066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Amarid Book I of the LonTobyn Chronicle Tor 1997 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little foxed else Fine book in slightly creased and rubbed Dust Jacket with a small (4mm) tear at the top of the rear panel adjacent to the spine . ¶ "... Tobyn-Ser is a beautiful land endowed with magic that allows those with the gift to bond with avian familiars. These are the Children of Amarid... whose magic can create and heal - or wound and destroy... But... there is a traitor among the Children of Amarid... who threatens... to destroy all of Tobyn-Ser ... "" Book number: 5678 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Amarid New York, Tor Books, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0812552547. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 23574 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812552547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Amarid: Book I of the Lon Tobyn Chronicle Tor Books, New York, 1997. 1st Edition, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 384 pp. Dustwrapper illustrated by Romas. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 000821 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 34.14 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2713] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Magic, Series Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Amarid Tor, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 608. A young but powerful mage, Jaryd joins the Children of Amarid, an order of powerful mages who are pledged to protect the land of Tobyn-Ser, to find the traitor who is helping invaders with powerful technology destroy their land. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812552546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1819764 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780812552546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Couronne Des 7 Royaumes 1: Le Complot Des Magiciennes Pygmalion 2004 ISBN 2857049161. 2004. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, As New/Comme Neuf. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15684 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark-Eyes War TOR, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8501549 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eagle-Sage; Book III of The Lon Tobyn Chronicle Tor Books, New York, 2000. First American Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Romas -- Front Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 480pp. acknowledgements. Text is illustrated with a double page map of "Lon-Ser and Tobyn-Ser". Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Very faint bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Romas, with white writing on the front panel and spine some very minor crinkling to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. The third part of the The Lon Tobyn Chronicle. Inserted loosely into the book there is a press release from TOR Books promoting the above book. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Romas -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0101934 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy -- Novel, The Lon Tobyn Chronicle -- Book Three, Romas -- Cover Art Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eagle-Sage (the Lon Tobyn Chronicle, Book 3) Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312867913. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500694 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: 0312867913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Horsemen's Gambit (Blood of the Southlands, Book 2) Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765316390. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500693 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0765316390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horsemen's Gambit TOR, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Light rubbing to white covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500729 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderen van Amarid. De Kronieken van LonTobyn - boek 1 Luitingh, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 621. De jonge havikdrager Jaryd heeft Visie, het talent om de toekomst te zien. Dat heeft hij hard nodig in zijn strijd tegen de afvallige magiërs van de Orde, die het land Tobyn-Ser willen vernietigen. ISBN: 9789024539994. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1529136 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024539994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderen van Amarid. De Kronieken van LonTobyn - boek 1 Luitingh, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 621. De jonge havikdrager Jaryd heeft Visie, het talent om de toekomst te zien. Dat heeft hij hard nodig in zijn strijd tegen de afvallige magiërs van de Orde, die het land Tobyn-Ser willen vernietigen. ISBN: 9789024539994. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U637960 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024539994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kinderen van Amarid. De Kronieken van LonTobyn - boek 1 Luitingh, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 621. De jonge havikdrager Jaryd heeft Visie, het talent om de toekomst te zien. Dat heeft hij hard nodig in zijn strijd tegen de afvallige magiërs van de Orde, die het land Tobyn-Ser willen vernietigen. ISBN: 9789024539994. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1002877 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024539994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Kronieken van Lon Tobyn. Boek 3 De priesters van Arick Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 623. De nieuwe adelaardrager Jaryd moet een burgeroorlog verhinderen in zijn land, terwijl in het buurland de slimme soeverein Melyor een machtsstrijd voert om te voorkomen dat er oorlog komt tussen beide landen. ISBN: 9789024541058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1261010 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024541058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlanders Tor Fantasy, 1999. Pp: 640. The Children of Amarid now know that invaders from Tobyn-Ser's sister land of Lon-Ser are responsible for the deadly attacks on their people. But their Order is paralyzed by infighting and indecision, and it is only a matter of time before the next invasion begins.To prevent this a rebellious young mage names Orris undertakes a journey into the darkest heart of Lon-Ser. There he will find technological marvels and industrial terrors unlike anything in Tobyn-Ser, a long-lost splinter of the Children of Amarid, and an extraordinary woman whose actions will either save him-or plunge both lands into all-out war. ISBN: 9780812571134. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1819763 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812571134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlanders. : Book II of the Lontobyn Chronicle. Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1998. First edition. 8vo, 409pp, b/w illus. A very good hardback copy in lightly creased dust jacket. ¶ Signed by the author. Book number: 69317 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.02 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3101]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE OUTLANDERS - Lon Tobyn Chronicle 2 Tor, 1999. 1st print. The magical Children of Amarid discover that their recent attackers are invaders from Lon-Ser, a land where technology, not magic, rules. Paperback. 0812571134. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.009 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.94 | JP¥ 869]
Keywords: 0812571134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De priesters van Arick. De Kronieken van Lon Tobyn - boek III Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 623. De nieuwe adelaardrager Jaryd moet een burgeroorlog verhinderen in zijn land, terwijl in het buurland de slimme soeverein Melyor een machtsstrijd voert om te voorkomen dat er oorlog komt tussen beide landen. ISBN: 9789024541058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1947038 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024541058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De priesters van Arick. De Kronieken van Lon Tobyn - boek III Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 623. De nieuwe adelaardrager Jaryd moet een burgeroorlog verhinderen in zijn land, terwijl in het buurland de slimme soeverein Melyor een machtsstrijd voert om te voorkomen dat er oorlog komt tussen beide landen. ISBN: 9789024541058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1677164 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024541058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page