| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Backstabber: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries) Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear ID: mon0000041513 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000041513 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, Contemporary, General, Series, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CROQUE-MORT A TOMBEAU OUVERT - Collection Points P1408 ISBN : 2020845482. SEUIL. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 468 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Claire Breton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160075666 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le croque-mort à tombeau ouvert FRANCE-LOISIRS, 2005. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un humour loufoque pour enquêteur en corbillard. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782744185960/2744185965. -- A tout livreBook number: 30627 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.23 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1448] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782744185960 2744185965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON. New York: Hyperion, (2000.) Book club edition. Author's first novel, and the first Hitchcock Sewell mystery, featuring Baltimore's most eligible undertaker. 308 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (short closed tear to dj.) ISBN: 0-7868-65709 Book number: 50486 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: baltimore, maryland, humorous mystery, first novel, 0786865709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario Hyperion Books. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0786867116) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, minor edgewear to jacket, FM507195. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 507195 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Baltimore Md 0786867116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearse of a Different Color (the Hitchcock Sewell Mystery Series Book 2) Hyperion, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice copy with minor corner edge wear, mild page ridge tone, text clean, binding tight. 2001 Hard Cover. 415 pp. "Hitchcock Sewell, Baltimore's hippest undertaker and civilian sleuth, is back in a second sly, original mystery. One of the most charming and offbeat amateur detectives to come around in years, Hitchcock Sewell does for the undertaking profession what Marilyn Monroe did for the ukulele gives it a touch of class. In this rollicking follow-up to Tim Cockey's "witty, punchy, snappy, well-written, and dang funny debut" (Harlan Coben, author of The Final Detail), a surprise blizzard dumps more than snow on the steps of Sewell & Sons funeral home it leaves behind the corpse of a murdered waitress as well. Hitch's television meteorologist girlfriend sees the crime as an opportunity to move into hard news. Her unctuous mentor wants to beat Hitch to the punch. Hitch's snooping takes him from low-life strip joints to high-tone mansions, proving yet again that undertakers and their clue-happy cohorts can be a pretty lively bunch.". Book number: 1516210 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario Hyperion. (ISBN: 0-7868-6711-6) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 295434 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786867116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in on (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries) New York: Hyperion, 2001. Paperback. 0786889624 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192893 USD 5.93 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 471]
Keywords: 0786889624 Undertakers and Undertaking -- Fiction, Baltimore (Md. ) -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario New York: Hyperion, 2002. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 338 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS033485I USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance reading copy. A near fine copy. A Hitchcock Sewell novel.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12010 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Hitchcock Sewell | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON New York, Hyperion Press 2000, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0786865709 ¶ Hardcover; 320 pages; The author's first novel. Book number: 27457 USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearse of a Different Color NY: Hyperion, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786865717. (SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 103779 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0786865717 Mystery Fiction Signed 0-7868-6571-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearse of a Different Color NY: Hyperion, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page. Book number: 100269 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0786865717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearse of a Different Color (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries) Hyperion, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889632 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791790 USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0786889632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in on Hyperion, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786865709. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 254551 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0786865709 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in on Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786865709 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING712014 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0786865709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786867110. 0.9 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 338 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 5357 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780786867110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in on 2000, Hyperion. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2476 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in on: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery New York: Hyperion, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786865703. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 308 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 17295 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780786865703 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tim Cockey 0786865709 9780786865703 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearse You Came in on: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery Hyperion. (ISBN: 9780786889624) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005147 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780786889624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse You Came in On London, Piatkus. 2000, 1st UK Edition. 0749931914 390 pages. Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137663 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime/Mystery/Detective
Keywords: Sewell Hitchcock Fictitious Character_fiction Baltimore 0749931914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HEARSE CASE SCENARIO. New York: Hyperion, (2002.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) 'Baltimore's sexiest undertaker, Hitchcock Sewell, is once again cruising for trouble. A childhood friend has been charge with the murder of a local nightclub owner, but Hitch, in his heart, knows she didn't do it. Problem is, the friend has gone into hiding--and she's taken his ever-vivacious ex-wife, Julia, with her.' Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 45381 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: baltimore setting, regional mystery, undertaker, mortuary, arc, proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON. New York: Hyperion, (2000.) First printing. Author's first novel, and the first Hitchcock Sewell mystery, featuring Baltimore's most eligible undertaker. 308 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7868-65709 Book number: 46103 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: baltimore, maryland, humorous mystery, first novel, 0786865709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HEARSE OF A DIFFERENT COLOR. New York: Hyperion, (2001.) First printing. Second mystery featuring 'Baltimore's sexiest undertaker,' Hitchcock Sewell. SIGNED on the title page. 318 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-786865717 Book number: 46105 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: baltimore setting, regional mystery, undertaker, mortuary, 0786865717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hearse Case Scenario New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance Reading Copy. A fine copy. A mystery featuring Hitchcock Sewell. ; Octavo; 338 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8702 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Baltimore, Maryland Hitchcock Sewell | In shopping cart More information div> |