ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
TIM COCKEY
Backstabber: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries)
Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear ID: mon0000041513 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000041513
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, Contemporary, General, Series, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY TIM
LE CROQUE-MORT A TOMBEAU OUVERT - Collection Points P1408
ISBN : 2020845482. SEUIL. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 468 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Claire Breton.
Book number: R160075666
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY TIM
Le croque-mort à tombeau ouvert
FRANCE-LOISIRS, 2005. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un humour loufoque pour enquêteur en corbillard. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782744185960/2744185965.
Book number: 30627
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.23 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1448]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782744185960 2744185965
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM.
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON.
New York: Hyperion, (2000.) Book club edition. Author's first novel, and the first Hitchcock Sewell mystery, featuring Baltimore's most eligible undertaker. 308 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (short closed tear to dj.) ISBN: 0-7868-65709
Book number: 50486
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: baltimore, maryland, humorous mystery, first novel, 0786865709
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
Hyperion Books. 2002, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0786867116) Hard Cover, Octavo. fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, no markings, minor edgewear to jacket, FM507195. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 507195
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Baltimore Md 0786867116
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
Hearse of a Different Color (the Hitchcock Sewell Mystery Series Book 2)
Hyperion, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice copy with minor corner edge wear, mild page ridge tone, text clean, binding tight. 2001 Hard Cover. 415 pp. "Hitchcock Sewell, Baltimore's hippest undertaker and civilian sleuth, is back in a second sly, original mystery. One of the most charming and offbeat amateur detectives to come around in years, Hitchcock Sewell does for the undertaking profession what Marilyn Monroe did for the ukulele gives it a touch of class. In this rollicking follow-up to Tim Cockey's "witty, punchy, snappy, well-written, and dang funny debut" (Harlan Coben, author of The Final Detail), a surprise blizzard dumps more than snow on the steps of Sewell & Sons funeral home it leaves behind the corpse of a murdered waitress as well. Hitch's television meteorologist girlfriend sees the crime as an opportunity to move into hard news. Her unctuous mentor wants to beat Hitch to the punch. Hitch's snooping takes him from low-life strip joints to high-tone mansions, proving yet again that undertakers and their clue-happy cohorts can be a pretty lively bunch.".
Book number: 1516210
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
Hyperion. (ISBN: 0-7868-6711-6) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 295434
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786867116
In shopping cart

More information

TIM COCKEY
The Hearse You Came in on (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries)
New York: Hyperion, 2001. Paperback. 0786889624 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7192893
USD 5.93 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 471]
Keywords: 0786889624 Undertakers and Undertaking -- Fiction, Baltimore (Md. ) -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
New York: Hyperion, 2002. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 338 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS033485I
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance reading copy. A near fine copy. A Hitchcock Sewell novel.; Octavo.
Book number: 12010
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Hitchcock Sewell
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON
New York, Hyperion Press 2000, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0786865709
¶ Hardcover; 320 pages; The author's first novel.
Book number: 27457
USD 19.90 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581]
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
Hearse of a Different Color
NY: Hyperion, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786865717. (SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 103779
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0786865717 Mystery Fiction Signed 0-7868-6571-7
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
Hearse of a Different Color
NY: Hyperion, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 100269
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0786865717
In shopping cart

More information

TIM COCKEY
Hearse of a Different Color (Hitchcock Sewell Mysteries)
Hyperion, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0786889632 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6791790
USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0786889632
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse You Came in on
Hyperion, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786865709. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 254551
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0786865709 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

TIM COCKEY
The Hearse You Came in on
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786865709 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING712014
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0786865709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
Hyperion, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786867110. 0.9 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 338 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 5357
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780786867110
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse You Came in on
2000, Hyperion. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2476
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse You Came in on: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
New York: Hyperion, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780786865703. Book club. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 308 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 17295
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780786865703 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tim Cockey 0786865709 9780786865703 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

TIM COCKEY
Hearse You Came in on: A Hitchcock Sewell Mystery
Hyperion. (ISBN: 9780786889624) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0005147
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780786889624
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse You Came in On
London, Piatkus. 2000, 1st UK Edition. 0749931914 390 pages. Fine.
Book number: 137663
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Keywords: Sewell Hitchcock Fictitious Character_fiction Baltimore 0749931914
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY, TIM.
THE HEARSE CASE SCENARIO.
New York: Hyperion, (2002.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) 'Baltimore's sexiest undertaker, Hitchcock Sewell, is once again cruising for trouble. A childhood friend has been charge with the murder of a local nightclub owner, but Hitch, in his heart, knows she didn't do it. Problem is, the friend has gone into hiding--and she's taken his ever-vivacious ex-wife, Julia, with her.' Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 45381
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: baltimore setting, regional mystery, undertaker, mortuary, arc, proof,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY, TIM.
THE HEARSE YOU CAME IN ON.
New York: Hyperion, (2000.) First printing. Author's first novel, and the first Hitchcock Sewell mystery, featuring Baltimore's most eligible undertaker. 308 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7868-65709
Book number: 46103
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: baltimore, maryland, humorous mystery, first novel, 0786865709
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCKEY, TIM.
HEARSE OF A DIFFERENT COLOR.
New York: Hyperion, (2001.) First printing. Second mystery featuring 'Baltimore's sexiest undertaker,' Hitchcock Sewell. SIGNED on the title page. 318 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-786865717
Book number: 46105
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225]
Keywords: baltimore setting, regional mystery, undertaker, mortuary, 0786865717
In shopping cart

More information

COCKEY, TIM
The Hearse Case Scenario
New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance Reading Copy. A fine copy. A mystery featuring Hitchcock Sewell. ; Octavo; 338 pages. Fine .
Book number: 8702
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Baltimore, Maryland Hitchcock Sewell
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search