ascending
descending
found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COCHRAN, MOLLY; MURPHY, WARREN
The Broken Sword
New York: Tor Books, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862830. New book in bright dj with a nick to rear edge. sequel to The Forever King.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14093
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0312862830 Arthur King Fiction Fantasy Historical
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCHRAN, MOLLY & MURPHY, WARREN
The Broken Sword
New York: Tor, 1997. 0312862830. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862830. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket..
Book number: 26710
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0312862830 England Fiction Fantasy Historical Arthur King Arthurian Romances Adaptations First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy Romance
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY AND MURPHY, WARREN,
The Broken Sword.
New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Creased. Pages: 381.
Book number: MASTER213371I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCHRAN, MOLLY (WITH WARREN MURPHY.)
The Broken Sword (Sequel to Forever King.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86283-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Sequel to The Forever King. (Arthurian).
Book number: 176868
USD 29.17 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2318]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0312862830
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY COCHRAN AND WARREN MURPHY
The Broken Sword
Tor. 1997. (ISBN: 9780312862831) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0080498
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780312862831
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY
THE BROKEN SWORD
New York, Tor Books 1997, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312862830
¶ Black line remainder mark bottom page edges. ; Hardcover; 384 pages; Sequel to The Forever King
Book number: 24899
USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC WEBER-MOLLY COCHRAN
Comment Seduire Les Femmes !
Montreal, De L'Homme. 1981. (ISBN: 2761901673). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 14 Cm x 20 Cm. 180 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 062303
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: SEXE sexuel sexuelle sexualite amants amour acte relation couple mariage seduction attraction seduire aimer Erotisme Erotique Accouplement divorce separation beaute modeles sexy amoureux amoureuse celibat celibataire sensuel sensualite homosexuel homosex
In shopping cart

More information

DALE GODAY; MOLLY COCHRAN
Dressing Thin
Fireside, 1980. Paperback. 0671254715 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING7504248
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0671254715
In shopping cart

More information

DALE GODAY; MOLLY COCHRAN
Dressing Thin (Fireside Books (Holiday House))
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1981. Paperback. 0671438263 Health/Fitness Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: GRQAYTRPB25R301
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: 0671438263
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY & MURPHY, WARREN
The Forever King
NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. 0312852274. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312852274. Quarter bound in green cloth over grey boards, silver lettering on spine. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. FINE/FINE. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (iv), 364 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 229
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: King Arthur
Keywords: 0312852274 History King Arthur Arthur Novels, Poetry & Literature King Arthur
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY & WARREN MURPHY
THE FOREVER KING
Tor Books 1992, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312852274
¶ 9.4 x 1.2 x 6.5 Inches; 364 pages
Book number: 37021
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Cochran, Molly Science Fiction & Fantasy Epic Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COCHRAN, MOLLY AND WARREN MURPHY
The Forever King
NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812517164. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 402 pages. Good .
Book number: 40159
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812517164
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY COCHRAN
The Forever King.
New York: Orion 1992. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082111 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082111
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Cochran, Molly, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY COCHRAN AND WARREN MURPHY
The Forever King
Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1992 Hardcover, 368pp. (ISBN: 1857980182). Near Mint.
Book number: 109129
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"1857980182 1857980182
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY; MURPHY, WARREN,
The Forever King
NY, Tor Books [A Tom Doherty Associates Book], 1992. First Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0312852274 Book
Book number: 013451
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY
The Forever King
Millennium Orion, 1992, First edition & printing. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, Looks unused. Very faint dust marks on edges. Unclipped dustjacket, fine. Millennium Book Three. Main language English. ISBN 1857980182. Weight 733g..
Book number: 31894
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 1857980182
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY & MURPHY, WARREN
The Forever King
London, Millennium. 1992. (ISBN: 1857980123) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing to cover. Fair.
Book number: 044143
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction; Historical Fiction. 1857980123
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN MOLLY & WARREN MURPHY
The Forever King
Gollancz Millennium, 1992. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857980182. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FA0204/114
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980182
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN MOLLY & MURPHY WARREN
THE FOREVER KING
Millennium, 1993. 1st print. Mixing classic myth and contemporary fantasy,this is the most enthralling Arthurian epic since the bestselling The Mists of Avalon. Paperback. 1857980948. near fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.059
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980948
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN MOLLY AND MURPHY WARREN
THE FOREVER KING
Millennium, 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. 1857980948. Near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FY0517/137
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980948
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY & MURPHY, WARREN
THE FOREVER KING
TOR, 1992 402pp. A very good paperback. Novel of the Grail
Book number: 37747
GBP 2.31 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289]
Keywords: 0812517164
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY,
THE FOREVER KING.
Cochran, Molly and Warren Murphy. THE FOREVER KING. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1992. First Edition: June 1992. 364pp. lg. 8vo. Fine in d/w
Book number: 14905
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

MOLLY COCHRAN AND WARREN MURPHY
The Forever King
London England, Millenium, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1857980948 Paperback Paperback. A tremendously entertaining epic, an enthralling, page turning mix of classic and contemporary fantasy that builds to the fulfilment of an ancient prophecy: the return of King Arthur and the Holy Grail to Britain..401 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 065545
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY ; MURPHY
The Forever King.
New York: Orion 1992. . 364p hb, dj, sprawling Arthurian fantasy novel, VG.
Book number: PAQ34266
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRAN, MOLLY & MURPHY, WARREN
The Forever King
Millennium, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 364. ISBN: 9781857980127. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U662763
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857980127
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search