| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Broken Sword New York: Tor Books, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862830. New book in bright dj with a nick to rear edge. sequel to The Forever King.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 14093 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
Keywords: 0312862830 Arthur King Fiction Fantasy Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Sword New York: Tor, 1997. 0312862830. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862830. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 26710 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0312862830 England Fiction Fantasy Historical Arthur King Arthurian Romances Adaptations First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Sword. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Scuffed, Creased. Pages: 381. Book number: MASTER213371I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Sword (Sequel to Forever King.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86283-0) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Sequel to The Forever King. (Arthurian). Book number: 176868 USD 29.17 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2318] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0312862830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Sword Tor. 1997. (ISBN: 9780312862831) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0080498 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780312862831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BROKEN SWORD New York, Tor Books 1997, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312862830 ¶ Black line remainder mark bottom page edges. ; Hardcover; 384 pages; Sequel to The Forever King Book number: 24899 USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comment Seduire Les Femmes ! Montreal, De L'Homme. 1981. (ISBN: 2761901673). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 14 Cm x 20 Cm. 180 pages. Excellent. Book number: 062303 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: SEXE sexuel sexuelle sexualite amants amour acte relation couple mariage seduction attraction seduire aimer Erotisme Erotique Accouplement divorce separation beaute modeles sexy amoureux amoureuse celibat celibataire sensuel sensualite homosexuel homosex | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dressing Thin Fireside, 1980. Paperback. 0671254715 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7504248 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0671254715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dressing Thin (Fireside Books (Holiday House)) Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1981. Paperback. 0671438263 Health/Fitness Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: GRQAYTRPB25R301 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: 0671438263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. 0312852274. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312852274. Quarter bound in green cloth over grey boards, silver lettering on spine. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent, unmarked condition. FINE/FINE. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. (iv), 364 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 229 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: King Arthur
Keywords: 0312852274 History King Arthur Arthur Novels, Poetry & Literature King Arthur | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOREVER KING Tor Books 1992, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312852274 ¶ 9.4 x 1.2 x 6.5 Inches; 364 pages Book number: 37021 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction Cochran, Molly Science Fiction & Fantasy Epic Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812517164. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 402 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40159 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812517164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King. New York: Orion 1992. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082111 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082111 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Cochran, Molly, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1992 Hardcover, 368pp. (ISBN: 1857980182). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 109129 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"1857980182 1857980182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King NY, Tor Books [A Tom Doherty Associates Book], 1992. First Printing. Hardcover, As New/As New. 0312852274 Book Book number: 013451 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King Millennium Orion, 1992, First edition & printing. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, Looks unused. Very faint dust marks on edges. Unclipped dustjacket, fine. Millennium Book Three. Main language English. ISBN 1857980182. Weight 733g.. -- BooksortBook number: 31894 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 1857980182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King London, Millennium. 1992. (ISBN: 1857980123) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing to cover. Fair. Book number: 044143 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction; Historical Fiction. 1857980123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King Gollancz Millennium, 1992. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857980182. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FA0204/114 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOREVER KING Millennium, 1993. 1st print. Mixing classic myth and contemporary fantasy,this is the most enthralling Arthurian epic since the bestselling The Mists of Avalon. Paperback. 1857980948. near fine paperback. Book number: FG10.059 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOREVER KING Millennium, 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. 1857980948. Near fine paperback copy. Book number: FY0517/137 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1857980948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOREVER KING TOR, 1992 402pp. A very good paperback. Novel of the Grail -- Magis BooksBook number: 37747 GBP 2.31 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP¥ 289]
Keywords: 0812517164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOREVER KING. Cochran, Molly and Warren Murphy. THE FOREVER KING. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1992. First Edition: June 1992. 364pp. lg. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 14905 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King London England, Millenium, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1857980948 Paperback Paperback. A tremendously entertaining epic, an enthralling, page turning mix of classic and contemporary fantasy that builds to the fulfilment of an ancient prophecy: the return of King Arthur and the Holy Grail to Britain..401 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 065545 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King. New York: Orion 1992. . 364p hb, dj, sprawling Arthurian fantasy novel, VG. Book number: PAQ34266 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever King Millennium, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 364. ISBN: 9781857980127. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U662763 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857980127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page