| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Spaceway, Stories of the Future, Volume 1, Number 1 Fantasy Publishing Co. 1953. First Printing. Premiere issue. Good to Very Good condition. Book number: 026634 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After 12,000 Years Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Co, Inc, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth with black lettering on spine. A fine copy in very good price-clipped dustjacket with some old tape repairs to corners. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12228 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Pulp Fiction Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories Quarterly Volume 3 Number 2 Spring 1930 Experimenter Publishing Company. A fair reading copy magazine. Magazine has no covers. Contents are clean and complete (except for water stain on last few pages). Spine is still complete so would look fine on the shelf. Book number: 3PP0143 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People U.S. Unibook. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers and price sticker residue on front cover. Undated, but from about 1970. Very Good. Book number: 9725 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Also released as: The Crimson Capsule.) Belmont B75-2038. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Crimson Capsule. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204327 USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Also released as: The Crimson Capsule.) Unibook. [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Crimson Capsule. (Science Fiction). Book number: 711387 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People -B75-2038 Belmont. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13A). Good. Book number: sf2409 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Also released as: The Crimson Capsule.) Belmont B75-2038. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Crimson Capsule. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040247 USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1360] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANIMAL PEOPLE belmont, 1970. 1st printing, the Outlander series. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/845" GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Also released as: The Crimson Capsule.) Belmont B75-2038. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Crimson Capsule. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204328 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Aka Crimson Capsule) Unibook Books. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 285020 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Animal People (Also released as: The Crimson Capsule.) Unibook. [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Crimson Capsule. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040211 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon Mill Valley, Calif. & New York: The Wings Press, 1943. 8vo. Wraps. 32 p. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED. "Stanton." A bit sunned at spine; else about fine. ¶ Poetry. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 78828 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: California Literature
Keywords: Poetry Wings: A Quarterly of Verse Mill Valley Marin County Little Magazines San Francisco Bay Area California | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis and Other Poems Mill Valley, CA, Wings Press, 1960. Hardcover. Seventeenth book of verse published by Coblentz, who was editor for more than twenty-seven years of WINGS: A QUARTERLY OF VERSE. The long title poem recreates the dying days of fabled Atlantis and draws a parallel with the present age. 119 pp. DJ back panel wrinkled with postage-stamp-sized chip. Small chip to DJ spine. Mylar protective wrap to DJ. Corners lightly bumped. No markings. VERY GOOD / GOOD . Book number: 61586 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: 20th Century American Verse California Poets Poetry Collections | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisi Sul Pianeta Krong Bologna: Libra Editrice, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Slan #67. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with mild rubbing. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Anna Rita Guarneri.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20378 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Italian Book Italian Language Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the World Stopped. New York:, Avalon,, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. Sm. 8vo. 189 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29887 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demons, Witch Doctors And Modern Man. Thomas Yoseloff, New York: 1965. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Demons, Witch Doctors and Modern Man starts from the idea that in attempting to solve the multiple problems of the modern age, we are moving in the wrong direction, making gestures which serve only to deepen contemporary quandries, for we are laboring under a basic misconception as to the forces by which men are moved. Includes an Index ¶ 485 pages. Book number: 22216X1 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172] Catalogue: HISTORY
Keywords: ( Religion Belief God Gods Omen Ghost Science Warefare United states Rome India Japan . ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Editor Looks at Poetry Mill Valley, Calif.: The Wings Press, 1947. 8vo. Red cloth, stamped in gilt. 112 p. 1st ed. Very good in lightly soiled & edgeworn d.w., with a small spot on the front panel. Â ¶ Coblentz, a poet & science fiction writer, edited "Wings: A Quarterly of Verse" in Mill Valley. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 54247 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: California Literature
Keywords: Poetry Wings: A Quarterly of Verse Mill Valley Marin County Little Magazines San Francisco Bay Area California | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Arrow to Atom Bomb: The Psychological History of War Perpetua Book, 1967, 539 pp . Paperback., Card wraps.. Good+ paperback (light edgewear).. Book number: 33584 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: Military and War
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM ARROW TO ATOM BOMB: THE PSYCHOLOGICAL HISTORY OF WAR New York, Beechhurst Press 1953, 1st, Hb. Cocked, edge soiled (conts vg), bumped, g/vg in chpd& scuffed dj. 8vo G dj as noted 539 Book number: 003580 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: History
Keywords: War Military History Psychology Of War | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a Western Hilltop Mill Valley, Calif.: The Wings Press, 1954. 8vo. Green cloth, stamped in gilt. 112 p. 1st ed. Inscription on end paper; else fine in near fine d.w. with minor chipping at top edge. Â ¶ Poetry. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 54248 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: California Literature
Keywords: Poetry Wings: A Quarterly of Verse Mill Valley Marin County Little Magazines San Francisco Bay Area California | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a Western Hilltop New York, Wings Press 1954, First Edition, Hardcover. . Review Copy. Dustjacket mild edgewear. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 2304 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Arrow to Atom Bomb a History of Warfare From Earliest Times to the Present. New York: The Beechhurst Press, 1953. Hardcover. Chipping & small open tears to DJ. Browning to endpapers; Author Coblentz theorizes that, far from being a natural impulse, warmongering is a result of centuries of conditioning and indoctrination; 8vo; 539 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 11242 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From Arrow to Atom Bomb - The Psychological History of War New York, N. Y. A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated. 1967, Perpetua Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. In this brilliant book, Mr. Coblentz has undertaken to survey the causes and consequences of war throughout the ages. Nr. VG/No Jacket. Book number: 048505 USD 21.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1685]
Keywords: History of War, Pscyological | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a Western Hilltop Mill Valley, CA, Wings Press. 1954, Firat Ed. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', Name inked to FEP, light soil to rear cover. 112 pp. Very Good/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K37350 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page