ascending
descending
found: 476 books on 20 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COBEN, HARLAN
No Second Chance.
NAL Trade, 2011. Paperback. 1.4 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages; The "nimble and ingenious" (New York Times) thriller from the #1 New York Times bestselling author-now in paperback! Shot twice by an unseen assailant, Dr. Marc Seidman lies in a hospital bed. His wife has been killed. His six-month-old daughter, Tara, has vanished. But then a ransom note arrives, giving him one chance to save her. Forbidden to talk to the police or the FBI, Marc is helpless as the authorities hone in on a new suspect: him. And he doesn't know who to trust as deadly secrets-about his wife, about an old love he's never forgotten, and about his own past-surface. Torn between agony and hope, Mark finds himself clinging to one, unwavering vow: to bring Tara home at any cost.. Near Fine.
Book number: 52487
USD 3.22 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Legal Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BARRE, RICHARD; INTRODUCTION BY HARLAN COBEN
Wind on the River: A Christmas Story (Signed and numbered)
Santa Barbara, CA, Capra Press, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards; no dust jacket. Small 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author and Harlan Coben on limitation page. This copy is #9 out of 50 numbered copies signed by both writers. Book is also SIGNED and inscribed on title page: "For Tom, Always #1." Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. This is third in a series by Barre. 60 pp. Fine .
Book number: 74261
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARRE, JOHN LE; MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM; JOHN IRVING; HARLAN COBEN; TOM PAUKA; JANET FRAME; MARIO VARGAS LLOSA; PAUL THEROUX.
De kleermaker van Panama + Bloedverwanten + Hotel New Hampshire + Spoorloos + Gedroomde kansen + Naar het Is-Land + Het groene huis + De grote spoorwegcarrousel [Vakantiepakket met 9 boeken]
Quirido, De Arbeiderspers e.a. 9x dikke paperback., GRATIS VERZENDING binnen Nederland. Worden niet los van elkaar verkocht..
Book number: D453/79238
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Catalogue: Aanbieding
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin
Orion. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 344. The search for a missing boy gives Myron Bolitar far more than he bargained for. ISBN: 9780752849164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1921874
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780752849164
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin
Orion. 2004. (ISBN: 0752849166) Paperback. Near Fine.
Book number: 010470
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Bolitar, Myron (Fictitious Character)_fiction Fiction_mystery 0752849166
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin: A Classic Myron Bolitar Novel
Delacorte Press, 2010. First thus edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385343565. First Printing; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 245871
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780385343565 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin
Dell, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 343. Kidnappers have snatched the teenage son of super-star golfer Linda Coldren and her husband, Jack, an aging pro, at the height of the U.S. Open. To help get the boy back, sports agent Myron Bolitar goes charging after clues and suspects from the Main Line mansions to a downtown cheaters' motel"and back in time to a U.S. Open twenty-three years ago, when Jack Coldren should have won, but didn't. Suddenly Myron finds him self surrounded by blue bloods, criminals, and liars. And as one family's darkest secrets explode into murder, Myron finds out just how rough this game can get.In novels that crackle with wit and suspense, Edgar Award winner Harlan Coben has created one of the most fascinating and complex heroes in suspense fiction"Myron Bolitar"a hotheaded, tenderhearted sports agent who grows more and more engaging and unpredictable with each page-turning appearance. ISBN: 9780440246084. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2107555
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780440246084
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin
Dell Publishing, USA, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0440222702. ISBN/EAN: 9780440222705. Inventory No: 002264.
Book number: 002264
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARLAN COBEN
Back Spin (Myron Bolitar)
Dell, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. '() Kidnappers have snatched the teenage son of super-star golfer Linda Coldren and her husband, Jack, an aging pro, at the height of the U.S. Open. To help get the boy back, sports agent Myron Bolitar goes charging after clues and suspects from the Main Line mansions to a downtown cheaters' motel--and back in time to a U.S. Open twenty-three years ago, when Jack Coldren should have won, but didn't. Suddenly Myron finds him self surrounded by blue bloods, criminals, and liars. And as one family's darkest secrets explode into murder, Myron finds out just how rough this game can get. In novels that crackle with wit and suspense, Edgar Award winner Harlan Coben has created one of the most fascinating and complex heroes in suspense fiction--Myron Bolitar--a hotheaded, tenderhearted sports agent who grows more and more engaging and unpredictable with each page-turning appearance.'''' ID: mon0000080849 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080849
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Series, Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Coben, Harlan, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Back Spin
NY: Dell, 1997. First Edition. Mass-market paperback. ISBN: 0440222702. First Printing; signed by author on title page; Myron Bolitar Mysteries; 1.1 x 6.8 x 4.3 Inches; 368 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ .
Book number: 266747
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0440222702 Mystery Signed
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Backspin
Dell, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 343. ISBN: 9780440222705. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1815798
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: 9780440222705
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HARLAN COBEN
Bez skrupulów
oprawa broszurowa, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Text in Polish, light rubbing of edges, light cover creasing ID: mon0000091736 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000091736
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
Keywords: 8388722166 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Bolitar's Game ( Back Spin, the Final Detail, Darkest Fear) (Book Club Edition) (Myron Bolitar)
The Mystery Guild, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739434187. 1.6 x 8 x 5.8 Inches; 776 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 193228
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0739434187 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Bolitar's Game Back Spin / the Final Detail / Darkest Fear
The Mystery Guild, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739434185. 1.6 x 8 x 5.8 Inches; 776 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 2643
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780739434185
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
Paperback. In a novel that challenges as much as it thrills, filled with the astonishing tension and unseen suburban machinations that have become Coben's trademark, CAUGHT tells the sto. ISBN: 9781409103776. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1974776
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409103776
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN,
Caught - Large Print Book Club Edition..
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2010. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Large Print. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 575.
Book number: MASTER226896I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Large Print
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
2010. Paperback. Pp: 400. From the internationally NO.1 bestselling master of suspense comes a fast-paced, emotion-packed novel about guilt, grief, and our capacity to forgive.Seventeen-year-old Haley McWaid is a good girl, the pride of her suburban New Jersey family, captain of the lacrosse team, headed off to college next year with all the hopes and dreams her doting parents can pin on her. Which is why, when her mother wakes one morning to find that Haley never came home the night before, and three months quickly pass without word from the girl, the community assumes the worst.Wendy Tynes is a reporter on a mission, to identify and bring down sexual predators via elaborate and nationally televised sting operations. Working with local police on her news program Caught in the Act, Wendy and her team have publicly shamed dozens of men by the time she encounters her latest target. Dan Mercer is a social worker known as a friend to troubled teens, but his story soon becomes more complicated than Wendy could have imagined.In a novel that challenges as much as it thrills, filled with the astonishing tension and unseen suburban machinations that have become Cobens trademark, Caught tells the story of a missing girl, the community stunned by her loss, the predator who may have taken her, and the reporter who suddenly realizes she cant trust her own instincts about this caseor the motives of the people around her. ISBN: 9781409112495. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2039696
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 9781409112495
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
Great Britain, Orion Books. 2010. (ISBN: 9781409112501) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, white unmarked pages and some creasing to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 123227
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.29 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Crime Psychological Thriller 9781409112501
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
Dutton Adult, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525951582. First Printing; Ink notation on front endpaper ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 223935
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780525951582 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
NY: Signet/New American Library, 2011. Paperback. ISBN: 0451232704. Like new. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 454 pages. Fine .
Book number: 52835
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0451232704
In shopping cart

More information

HARLAN COBEN
Caught
Orion Books Limited 2010 Paperback, 352pp. "17-year-old Haley McWaid is a good girl, the pride of her suburban New Jersey family, headed off to college next year with all the hopes and dreams her doting parents can pin on her. Which is why, when her mother wakes one morning to find that Haley never came home the night before, and three months quickly pass without word from the girl, the community assumes the worst. Wendy Tynes is a reporter on a mission, to identify and bring down sexual predators via elaborate - and nationally televised - sting operations. Working with local police on her news program Caught in the Act, Wendy and her team have publicly shamed dozens of men by the time she encounters her latest target. Dan Mercer is a social worker known as a friend to troubled teens, but his story soon becomes more complicated than Wendy could have imagined. ", (ISBN: 9781409112501). Very Good.
Book number: 859089
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.56 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1474]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781409112501 9781409112501
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
Paperback. In a novel that challenges as much as it thrills, filled with the astonishing tension and unseen suburban machinations that have become Coben's trademark, CAUGHT tells the sto. ISBN: 9781409103776. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2033794
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409103776
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
New York, N. Y. Dutton. 2010. (ISBN: 978-0-525-95158) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 092491
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 978052595158
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN
Caught
2010. Paperback. Pp: 372. When an innocent man is lured to the site of an alleged child abuse, both a journalist named Wendy, and the police assume he is the abuser. It's not until three months later w. ISBN: 9780451232861. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1584905
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780451232861
In shopping cart

More information

COBEN, HARLAN,
Caught.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2010. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 388.
Book number: MASTER198419I
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1334]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page

New Search