ascending
descending
found: 8 books

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.
The Crystal Crown (Daw Science Fiction)
Daw Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Kelly, Ken W. - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. 223 pp. "A Crown With a Mind of its Own.. When Liras-ven Tsormelezok set off into his garden that morning, he knew he could claim some sort of royal ancestry-but then, so could most of the rest of the population of Averidan. Therefore, being named King while pruning his klimflower vines was a trifle unexpected. But that was only the first of the surprises waiting for Liras. For example, he discovered that the Crystal Crown of the Kings of Averidan could not only speak to him-it could kill him, if it decided he shouldn't be king. And then were certain other inheritances from the late king: a war about which he knew nothing, and a royal bride-to-be with whom he could not speak. No wonder Liras decided to make a run for it..".
Book number: 1533207
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Kelly, Ken W. - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.,
Doors Of Death And Life.
Tor: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312870647. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sf/fantasy novel: sequel to HOW LIKE A GOD.
Book number: 19457
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.12 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: 0312870647
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA, W.
DOORS OF DEATH AND LIFE
New York: Tor, Tor Books 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312870647
¶ --; 272 pages; Ex-library with labels on DJ blacked out. Black marker crossout on top page edges.
Book number: 27247
USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.,
Doors Of Death And Life.
Tor: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312870647. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SF novel: sequel to How Like A God (1997).
Book number: 21474
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0312870647
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.,
How Like a God.
Tor: NY, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 06483
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.
How Like a God
Tor, New York, 1997. First, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 288 pp. Dustwrapper illistrated by Rick Berry. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 000784
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 34.14 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2713]
Keywords: Science-Fiction, Psi Powers Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

CLOUGH, BRENDA W.
How Like a God
NY: TOR, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, shadow of former price on front end paper otherwise fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 11641
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312862636
In shopping cart

More information

BRENDA W. CLOUGH
How Like a God
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312862636 First edition. Spine slant else very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING42524
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 0312862636
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search