ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLINE, TERRY C., JR.
The Attorney Conspiracy
New York, Arbor House. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877953716) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Blue boards w/black cloth backstrip, pink lettering, 375 pp. Spine sharply cocked, has a stress crease on each cover, edges faded with a bit of light spotting, usual library markings. Dust jacket has adhesive residue on back of flaps, two tiny pin-prick punctures near center of back, no other markings, in clear cover w/label on spine. Good/Good.
Book number: 006586
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime 0877953716
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, JR, C. TERRY.
The Attorney Conspiracy.
Fawcett Crest, New York: February 1984. Softcover. reading copy. One of America's wealthiest and most powerful men is shot down in cold blood. His killer is no ordinary assassin. He is a deputy director of the CIA. He calls the media and confesses publicly. He will give no reason for his crime.
¶ 393 pages.
Book number: 11019X1
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( CIA Assassins Crime Murderers Hitmen . . Attorneys). 0449204316
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, JR., C. TERRY,
Damon.
Weidenfeld & Nicholson: London, 1975. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0297770160. Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket with edge wear, including small chip and several tiny closed tears. The author's first book, a supernatural/sf novel. Very uncommon UK hardcover (the US first edition is more common).
Book number: 31797
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 0297770160
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY
Damon
London : Futura, 1978.. Good pbk reprint. Light creasing to the covers. ISBN 0860073696. Ink inscription on the front endpaper.
Book number: 18009
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: C. Terry Cline Damon
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY
Damon
London : Futura, 1978.. Good pbk reprint. Light creasing to the covers. ISBN 0860073696. Ink inscription on the front endpaper.
Book number: 62186
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: C. Terry Cline Damon Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLINE, C. TERRY
Damon
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. 0399114297. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399114297. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Soiling, large owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages.
Book number: 23734
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: 0399114297
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLINE, C. TERRY, JR.
Damon.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1975. Hardcover. 8vo. Orange cloth, dust jacket. 319pp. Near fine/very good. Light jacket edgewear. Handsome, tight first edition of Cline's first book, bearing a handsome author inscription on the front flyleaf: "Ho, Mike! / What a nice thing to do, / finding my first novel & / sending it to me -- / Thanks for being my friend. / C Terry / C Terry Cline, Jr," dated 17 July 1989. Several words of the inscription are slightly smeared. .
Book number: 11041
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLINE, TERRY C.
Death Knell
New York: Putnam, 1977. 0399120106. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399120106. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, chipping and rubbing to spine edges, small nick to mid spine..
Book number: 32107
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0399120106 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY, JR.
Death Knell.
Fawcett Crest, 1977. Paperback; First Printing. 0449236390. Usage showing. Water stains on inside of covers. Sticker damage on front. Cover creasing. Text is clean/tight/normal pge browning. ; 286 pages. G.
Book number: 9774
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Nazi Holocaust Germany
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY
Death Knell
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1977; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 08143
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE JR., C. TERRY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE ZIEL.)
Death Knell
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-23639-0) . [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel. (Mystery, Horror).
Book number: 801047
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Horror 0449236390
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLINE, C. TERRY
Mindreader
New York: Doubleday, 1981. 0385173725. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385173725. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 325 pages.
Book number: 35551
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0385173725 Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, TERRY C., JR.
Mindreader
Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1981, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Blue boards w/black cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering, 325 pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, usual library markings. DJ in clear cover w/call # label on cover, not DJ, small tape tabs on flaps top & bottom. Good/Good.
Book number: 006216
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Intrigue, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, TERRY C. JR.
Missing Persons
Great Brirain, Sphere Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0722123760) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, a chip on the bottom hinge, some browning of pages and previous owner's name on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 109427
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction Serial Killer Psychological Thriller Murder Investigation Murder Mystery 0722123760
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY
Missing Persons
U.K. Firecrest. 1981. (ISBN: 0859975444). Hardcover. Book, Clean nicely bound copy. hint of page tanning. No markings. Secure boxed packaging! " A reveting, unforgettable story of vengeance stretched to the outer limits of sanity. Fatal attraction to a charismatic killer is the only apparent link in the lurid slayings of young women across a dozen states. But it is enough for criminologist, Joanne Fleming, to create a psychological profile of the murderer: brilliant, elusive, seductive, handsome- and sick. fleming, the professional, seeks rehabilitation, not retribution. What she finds-and what finds her-is a fight to the last ounce of cunning and courage for the life of her own daughter against a man out to teach the expert a lesson she will never forget. Through the swamps and bayous of Florida, and the mired channels of the criminal justice sytem, Joanne Fleming's professional and personal lives collide, as mother and murderer track each other in an intricate-and ultimately intimate-dance of death-and-survival." a5. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1240
USD 14.72 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1170]
Keywords: 0859975444 MURDER
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY
Missing Persons
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449200159. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,nick at spine ends,stamp on inside cover,name on 1st pg,spot stain on pg side edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 41000
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0449200159 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, JR., C. TERRY
Missing Persons: A Novel of Ultimate Terror
Arbor House, 1981. book club ed. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling dustjacket minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958004286; 278 pages; page edges have black remainder mark.
Book number: 63805
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 2958004286 Cline
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, C. TERRY, JR.
Prey.
New York, New American Library, 1986. Paperback. 16mo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 364pp. Very good. Some spine wear. Tight, attractive first paperback edition, boldly inscribed and signed (twice) by Cline inside the front wrapper and dated 12 January 1988. Also comes with a Typed Letter Signed from Cline, 1p, 8½" X 11", Fairhope, AL, 1988 January 12. Addtessed to Mike. Near fine. Delightful letter to an admirer: "I was sitting here at my desk working over taxes.. wondering if there was a point to ANYthing artistic anymore -- and here came your letter.. You made my day, lifted my spirits. Forgive me for clutching your letter to my chest until the ink began to run. I have shown it to my wife.. and she told me to stop mussing up the ink like that and Yes, Terry, it was a wonderful thing to receive and Yes Terry, it really is to you, about your book, etc. etc. She's really sort of laid back and cool...
Book number: 8828
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

C TERRY CLINE
Prey
Signet Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451145119. FINE.
Book number: 057062
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451145119 Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

C TERRY CLINE
Prey
New Amer Library. (ISBN: 9780451145116) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0005142
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451145116
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE,C. TERRY JR.
Prey
New York, Nal. 1985, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0453004806) Hard Cover. Square solid copy. Pagedge soil and pagedge browning. Jacket has only wome minor rubbing. Very Good +/N-Fine.
Book number: 000750
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction 0453004806
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE JR., C. TERRY
Prey
New American Library. (ISBN: 0-453-00480-6) . 1985 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 602141
USD 13.46 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1070]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0453004806
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE JR., C. TERRY
Prey.
NAL Books, New York 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
¶ 295 pages.
Book number: 41867X1
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (). 0453004806
In shopping cart

More information

C TERRY CLINE
Quarry
New Amer Library. (ISBN: 9780451159960) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0005141
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451159960
In shopping cart

More information

CLINE, TERRY C.
Quarry
NY: Dutton Adult, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453005144. First Printing; 1.18 x 8.27 x 5.83 Inches; 314 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4761
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0453005144 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search