| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Spirit of the Age - Eight Centuries of British Architecture Book Club Associated By Arrangement with the British Broadcasting Corporation, 1976, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. EIGHT CENTURIES OF BRITISH ARCHITECTURE . Hardcover with dust jacket, 240 pages, illustrated throughout. Clean and firm, minor shelf/edge use to the DJ. Packed with care, prompt reliable dispatch. UK postage as quoted. Heavy book - delivery to destinations not in the UK may attract additional postage. Very Good/Good. Book number: 023227 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 35.41 | JP¥ 2814] Catalogue: History - U.K
Keywords: British History_architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction March, 1957: How Allied; A Matter of Security; Marius Street & Smith, 1957. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Robert Randall, Stephen Bartholomew and Isaac Asimov. Book number: E5780 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Berg aus Quarz "leichte Gebrauchsspuren, altersgemässe Bräunung der Seiten. . gut - gebraucht Book number: BU036320 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Berg aus Quarz Goldmann,München 1961. Ein utopisch-technischer Roman. Okart. mit OU. - Goldmanns Zukunftsromane Bd.Z 18. 1.dt.Ausg. Illmer 77. Sauberes friches Exemplar. - 175 S. (pages). Book number: C1418-7304 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Computer der Unsterblichkeit "leichte Gebrauchsspuren, altersgemässe Bräunung der Seiten. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU036262 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden London: Science Fiction Book Club London, 1963. Reprint. Hardcover. 187 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Soft bump at top spine tip. Outside page edges are lightly age tanned with light foxing. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. FROM THE HUGO WINNING NOVELIST Not long after the colonists landed on the uninhabited planet every human made artifact - ship communicators, tools - disappeared! Even their clothes! Here is an enthralling science alien planet puzzle.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 268 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden. : A Science Fiction Novel. Gollancz, London. 1962. First edition. 8vo, 187pp. A very good hardback copy, with previous bookseller's stamp to front endpaper. In a very good, price clipped & slightly shelf worn, dust jacket with browned spine. Book number: 64700 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden London, Victor Gollancz. 1960, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good. Book number: 025261 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: English Literature Horror Gothic Fanatsy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
EIGHT KEYS TO EDEN. Pan Books, London, 1965, 1st in imprint, paperback, 173pp, [iii] ads., #X353, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), very sl. roll and slant to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good, Book number: 31662 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Norfolk, VA: The Donning Company, 1982. First Printing. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0898652588. Illustrated by Poyser, Victoria. A fine copy.; Octavo; 159 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7282 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0898652588 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. F639.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 081005 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys To Eden Pan 1960's Paperback. Poor. -- Book HavenBook number: 337078 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
EIGHT KEYS TO EDEN. Pan Books, London, 1965, 1st in imprint, paperback, 173pp, [iii] ads., #X353, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), very sl. slant to spine, edges tanned, very good plus, Book number: 31183 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden. Garden City, N.Y., Doubleday & Co., c1960, Book club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 187p. Book number: 018651 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
EIGHT KEYS TO EDEN Pan x353, 1960. 1st printing, the earth colony Eden is eleven light years away and has failed to answer the anxious signals from earth. Paperback. B000VYZJQK. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FL09/016 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Doubleday. 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 348040 USD 42.34 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Ballantine Books. 1960, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy bhas some light rubbing wear, some light soil, some edgewear and two light creases to the pictorial covers. PBO #F639. Very Good +. Book number: 029026 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Canada, Ballantine F639. 1960, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine roll and a 1" tear on left edge of back cover. Good- Very Good. Book number: 14026 CAD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.42 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Keys to Eden Garden City. New York: Doubleday 1960. 1st Edition. Description: 187 p. Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 106270 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2817]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever Machine - No. 35 Galaxy Novel. 1958. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14A). Good. Book number: sf2604 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever Machine (Tey'd Rather Be Right) USA, Galaxy. Paperback. Ill.: Wallace A. Wood (cover). Galaxy Novel No.35. Blue TP label on front cover. Booksellers stamp on halftitle. VG+. Book number: Galaxy 035 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Wallace A. Wood (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever Machine (Tey'd Rather Be Right) USA, Galaxy. Paperback. Ill.: Wallace A. Wood (cover). Galaxy Novel No.35. Blue TP label on front cover. Booksellers stamp on halftitle. VG+. Book number: Galaxy_035 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Wallace A. Wood (Cover) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mac Kenzies Experiment München, 1962, 185 .pp, paperback, 11 x 19 cm. Utopisch-technische Erzählungen, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 162123&376G € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction Duits
Keywords: Science fiction Duits | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Science Fiction of Mark Clifton Carbondale, Southern Illinois University Press, 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0809309858) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in dust jacket. Review materials laid in. Book number: b23284 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0809309858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spirit of the Age London, BBC. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 563 12897 6). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Copy in brown cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Light rubbing to head/foot of spine. Coloured end papers. Previous owners bookplate on front paste down. Clean text with colour and b/w plates. Very Good/Good. Book number: 022242 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Clifton Taylor Norwich 1976 Bbc 0563128976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page