| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ballet for All. David & Charles 1973, 3rd imp. Hardback in dw, VG/VG. ; 4796. Book number: 4000 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ballet for All. With contributions by Don McDonagh and John Percival. Newton Abbot. David & Charles. 1973. Third impression. 8°. Illustr. Index. 304pp. Or.hardcover with d.j. Book number: 55022 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: Ballet, Dance, Tanz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ballet for All David & Charles 1971 New Extended Edition VG/VG price clipped protective covered 304pp B/w photos throughout 9 x 6 725g ¶ A guide to the ballets seen on the stage today and also a history of the art of ballet shown through these workd. -- Stort BooksBook number: 3059 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: analysis discussion developments ballet american scene 0715350145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ballet for All London, Pan Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good Illustrated. No inscriptions. Pages browned. Book number: 11143 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.14 | JP¥ 488] Catalogue: Music, Opera and Ballet
Keywords: Music, Opera and Ballet; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the Repertory : Ballet and Dance Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1980. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper x,274pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Original brown cloth gilt. Book number: 11108 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626] Catalogue: Music, Opera and Ballet
Keywords: Music, Opera and Ballet; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the Repertory Ballet and Dance Published by David & Charles, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little torn. Ex libris label on fly leaf. Book number: 7229 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to the Repertory Ballet & Dance. Newton Abbot: David & Charles. 1980. Hardback. First edition. xii + 274 pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Very Good (slightly faded spine) dust-jacket. Book number: 14140 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The International Book of Ballet [By] Peter Brinson and Clement Crisp New York. Stein And Day [1971] 1971. 1st Edition. Description: xvi. 304 p. Illus.ports. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [293]-296. Subjects: Ballets --Stories. plots. etc. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0812813316. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 125501 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 0812813316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pan Book of Ballet and Dance Pan Books, London, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover has some very light creases and very small stains. Old price sticker on back cover. Text block tanned with some spotting. Some pages have some spotting. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: The Arts; ISBN: 0330263196. Inventory No: 009640. Book number: 009640 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: The Arts
Keywords: The Arts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ballet and Dance: A Guide to the Repertory David and Charles 1980 274p 16 pages of photos and 4 text illustrations dustwrapper Book number: 14652 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: BALLET
Keywords: BALLET | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiffchaff (Hamlyn Species Guide) London, Hamlyn, 1995. (ISBN: 0600579786) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers migration, distribution, lifestyle and behaviour and gives advice on how to separate this familiar bird from other similar warblers, particularly the Willow Warbler. A clean, bright paperback which appears unread. Illustrated with colour photographs and b.w. line-drawings. 126 pages including index. Near Fine. Book number: 037992 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Nature
Keywords: Birds, Birdwatching, Nature, Zvab0600579786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiffchaff Hamlyn, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0600579786. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, Hamlyn Species Guides, 128 pp. VG+ . Book number: 6119 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Ornithology
Keywords: 0600579786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Condition Fawcett. 2003. (ISBN: 9780345443403) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0083137 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345443403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Condition: A Medical Thriller Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g_7108_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_7108_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Medical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Rounds New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0449004503. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20046 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0449004503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Rounds Fawcett. 1999. (ISBN: 9780449004500) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000938 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449004500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Rounds Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449004503. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40382 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449004503 Fiction Medical Suspense Buffalo Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
KIMBERLEY SCENES. Sagas of Australia's Last Frontier. (Victoria Park), Hesperian Press, (1991). Laminated boards, maps, illust., pp. xv, 294. Fine. ISBN 0 85905 145 5. ¶ Of Aboriginal interest. Book number: 26581 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.02 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3101]
Keywords: WA history Western Australia Kimberley Aborigines aboriginal Hesperian Press | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Practice Fawcett Gold Medal, 1988; ISBN: 0449002810; Advance Reading Copy, 1st edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. -- ReBookBook number: 20896pb USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Practice New York, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. (ISBN: 0449002810) 344 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42111 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0449002810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Practice. NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. 1. Advanced Reading Copy. 344 pp. 16mo, Red illustrative mass market paperback. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. Minor rubbing to extremities. Book number: 18006 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Practice Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-00281-0) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 123946 USD 10.72 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0449002810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lethal Practice. NY: Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0449002810. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 343 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6967 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0449002810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal Remains. New York, Ballantine Books, [2003]. Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 354pp. Near fine. Advance review copy, a tight and handsome first edition of this "Medical Thriller" involving an ER physician and set in Buffalo, New York. Best of all, this copy has been boldly signed by Clement in black ballpoint on the title page. Book number: 33033 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective Science & Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |