ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRINSON, PETER AND CRISP, CLEMENT
Ballet for All.
David & Charles 1973, 3rd imp. Hardback in dw, VG/VG. ; 4796.
Book number: 4000
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON, PETER AND CLEMENT CRISP.
Ballet for All. With contributions by Don McDonagh and John Percival.
Newton Abbot. David & Charles. 1973. Third impression. 8°. Illustr. Index. 304pp. Or.hardcover with d.j.
Book number: 55022
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: Ballet, Dance, Tanz
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON , PETER & CLEMENT CRISP:
Ballet for All
David & Charles 1971 New Extended Edition VG/VG price clipped protective covered 304pp B/w photos throughout 9 x 6 725g
¶ A guide to the ballets seen on the stage today and also a history of the art of ballet shown through these workd.
Book number: 3059
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: analysis discussion developments ballet american scene 0715350145
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON, PETER AND CRISP, CLEMENT
Ballet for All
London, Pan Books, 1970. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good Illustrated. No inscriptions. Pages browned.
Book number: 11143
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.14 | JP¥ 488]
Keywords: Music, Opera and Ballet;
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON, PETER AND CRISP, CLEMENT
A Guide to the Repertory : Ballet and Dance
Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1980. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper x,274pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Original brown cloth gilt.
Book number: 11108
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
Keywords: Music, Opera and Ballet;
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BRINSON AND CLEMENT CRISP
A Guide to the Repertory Ballet and Dance
Published by David & Charles, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little torn. Ex libris label on fly leaf.
Book number: 7229
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON, PETER & CRISP, CLEMENT.
A Guide to the Repertory Ballet & Dance.
Newton Abbot: David & Charles. 1980. Hardback. First edition. xii + 274 pp. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Very Good (slightly faded spine) dust-jacket.
Book number: 14140
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRINSON, PETER. CLEMENT CRISP
The International Book of Ballet [By] Peter Brinson and Clement Crisp
New York. Stein And Day [1971] 1971. 1st Edition. Description: xvi. 304 p. Illus.ports. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [293]-296. Subjects: Ballets --Stories. plots. etc. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0812813316. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 125501
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 0812813316
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON, PETER & CRISP, CLEMENT
The Pan Book of Ballet and Dance
Pan Books, London, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover has some very light creases and very small stains. Old price sticker on back cover. Text block tanned with some spotting. Some pages have some spotting. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: The Arts; ISBN: 0330263196. Inventory No: 009640.
Book number: 009640
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: The Arts
Keywords: The Arts;
In shopping cart

More information

BRINSON PETER & CRISP CLEMENT
Ballet and Dance: A Guide to the Repertory
David and Charles 1980 274p 16 pages of photos and 4 text illustrations dustwrapper
Book number: 14652
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063]
Catalogue: BALLET
Keywords: BALLET
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLEMENT, PETER
The Chiffchaff (Hamlyn Species Guide)
London, Hamlyn, 1995. (ISBN: 0600579786) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers migration, distribution, lifestyle and behaviour and gives advice on how to separate this familiar bird from other similar warblers, particularly the Willow Warbler. A clean, bright paperback which appears unread. Illustrated with colour photographs and b.w. line-drawings. 126 pages including index. Near Fine.
Book number: 037992
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Nature
Keywords: Birds, Birdwatching, Nature, Zvab0600579786
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER; ARLOTT, NORMAN
The Chiffchaff
Hamlyn, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0600579786. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, Hamlyn Species Guides, 128 pp. VG+ .
Book number: 6119
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1438]
Catalogue: Ornithology
Keywords: 0600579786
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CLEMENT
Critical Condition
Fawcett. 2003. (ISBN: 9780345443403) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083137
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345443403
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CLEMENT
Critical Condition: A Medical Thriller
Ballantine Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: g_7108_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_7108_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Medical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER
Death Rounds
New York, Fawcett Columbine, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0449004503. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20046
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0449004503
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CLEMENT
Death Rounds
Fawcett. 1999. (ISBN: 9780449004500) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000938
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449004500
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER
Death Rounds
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449004503. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 40382
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449004503 Fiction Medical Suspense Buffalo Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER A.O.
FINCHES & SPARROWS
London 1994, 500pp., plates and ill., dust jacket p42
Book number: 122818
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: birds
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, CATHIE AND BRIDGE, PETER (EDS.):
KIMBERLEY SCENES. Sagas of Australia's Last Frontier.
(Victoria Park), Hesperian Press, (1991). Laminated boards, maps, illust., pp. xv, 294. Fine. ISBN 0 85905 145 5.
¶ Of Aboriginal interest.
Book number: 26581
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.02 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3101]
Keywords: WA history Western Australia Kimberley Aborigines aboriginal Hesperian Press
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER
Lethal Practice
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1988; ISBN: 0449002810; Advance Reading Copy, 1st edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket.
-- ReBook
Book number: 20896pb
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER
Lethal Practice
New York, Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. (ISBN: 0449002810) 344 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Book number: 42111
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0449002810
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER.
Lethal Practice.
NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. 1. Advanced Reading Copy. 344 pp. 16mo, Red illustrative mass market paperback. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. Minor rubbing to extremities.
Book number: 18006
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER
Lethal Practice
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-00281-0) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Medical Thriller).
Book number: 123946
USD 10.72 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0449002810
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLEMENT, PETER.
Lethal Practice.
NY: Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0449002810. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 343 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 6967
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0449002810
In shopping cart

More information

CLEMENT, PETER.
Mortal Remains.
New York, Ballantine Books, [2003]. Paperback. Small 4to. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 354pp. Near fine. Advance review copy, a tight and handsome first edition of this "Medical Thriller" involving an ER physician and set in Buffalo, New York. Best of all, this copy has been boldly signed by Clement in black ballpoint on the title page.
Book number: 33033
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective Science & Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search