| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
The Epistles of St. Clement of Rome and St. Ignatius of Antioch (Ancient Christian Writers 1). Translated and annotated by James A. Kleist. Westminster: Newman Press, 1946. Hardback with dustjacket, (ix) 162 p. Book number: 23332 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Patristics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CLEMENTIS ROMANI, EPISTOLAE DE VIRGINITATE Ex Officina Typographica Forzani et Socii, Romae. 1904. In-8 Carré. En feuillets. Etat d'usage. Livré sans Couverture. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 62 pages. Feuillets volants. ¶ Rare. 'Bibliotheca Sanctorum Patrum', Theologiae tironibus et universo clero accomodata, Curante Iosepho Vizzini, Series Prima, Patres Apostolici, Vol. IV. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40166703 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Langues italiques. Latin | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES PERES APOSTOLIQUES, II. CLEMENT DE ROME, EPITRE AUX CORINTHIENS, HOMELIE DU IIe SIECLE Librairie Alphonse Picard & Fils. 1909. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 204 pages. Texte en grec et en français en regard. Papier muet et étiquette de code collés sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Cahiers se détachant. Annotations dans le texte. ¶ Texte grec, trad. française, Intro. et Index par Hipolyte Hemmer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40168457 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Pères apostoliques II. : Epître aux Corinthiens. Homélie du II siècle. Texte grec, traduction française, introduction et index par Hippolyte HEMMER. Paris, Picard, 1926. In-12 broché, LXXIV-204 pages. Index. (Couverture légèrement tachée). BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(RP34).. Book number: 244734 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: RELIGION : Christianisme REL08 | In shopping cart More information div> |
175x110mm, Joel Cherbuliez, Soria de Crispan, Diego. , . 1856, Genève, reliure demi-basane. Plats papier marbré. Titre dorés au dos. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 41301 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.89 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2931]
Keywords: Histoire Religion Catholique Puissance Spirituelle et Temporelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clementine Homilies / Constitutions of the Holy Apostles Edinburgh, T. & T. Clark 1870, Hardcover; Later Printing. Good+. Burg. cloth bind. rubbed at extremities; spine head frayed; backstrip sunned; back board lightly scuffed; hinges, several points in textblock cracked, one crack repaired w/ clear tape; a bit of inked margin notation not affecting text; owner's name inked on ffep, sm. note inked on rfep; leaf edges, outer leaves foxed, else a good, clean-reading copy. ; Two classic writings bound in one volume; trans. by Thomas Smith, Peter Peterson, James Donaldson; ANTI-NICENE CHRISTIAN LIBRARY, TRANSLATIONS OF THE WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS, VOL. XVII. ; ANTI-NICENE CHRISTIAN LIBRARY, TRANSLATIONS OF THE WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS, VOL. XVII Series; 8vo; 340+280 pages Book number: 35240 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Separate Bible Books: NT
Keywords: Early Christianity Early Church Writings Clementine Literature Religion Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Epistles of St. Clement of Rome and St. Ignatius of Antioch Westminster, Maryland, The Newman Bookshop. 1946. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix, 162pp. Ancient Christian Writers No. 1. Only minor wear to cloth and mild browning to paper. Text and cloth clean and bright and binding tight. Light wear and some browning to dust-jacket. Still a nice copy. Very Good-/Good+. Book number: 010367 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Patristics/Early Christianity
Keywords: Fathers of the Church English Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epitre Aux Corinthiens. Homelie Du Iie Siecle. Trans by Hippolyte Hemmer. Paris Librairie Alphonse Picard, 1909. 1st ed. Later prt?. Size [lxxiv, 204, index] (The Greek text & French translation of Bishop Clement's letter to Christians at Corinthians, plus a second letter attributed to him, with extensive introduction & brief critical notes.) Light brown pamphlet with black lettering, edges worn but not torn, covers lightly soiled, pages untrimmed, pages borders browned, brown stain at lower edge of most pages, owner signature in ink, Good Book number: 003502-chrtheo USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Catholic; apostolic period; Christian religion; theology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
"First epistle of Clement to the Corinthians" "edited by W K Lowther Clarke (Translations of early documents)" "SPCK 1937 SPCK 1937 114pp hardback dustwrapper faded & rubbed endpapers discoloured otherwise very good Very Good" Book number: 37633 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: 000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES HOMELIES CLEMENTINES ISBN : 2864321211. Verdier. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. ¶ Trad. du grec, intro. et annoté par André Siouville. Préface de Christian Jambet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40162202 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.66 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4979]
Keywords: Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |