| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 506 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'autre Vallée Verviers, 253 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Collection Marabout, Traduit de l'anglais par Annie Mesritz (The sundowners). Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 145582&273H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 302] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze, A Scobie Malone Story London, HarperCollins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002245426) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 292 pp, previous owner stamp on rear endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21928 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1938] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0002245426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze Harper Collins 1994 Hardcover, 292pp. "For Inspector Scobie Malone of the homicide squad, autumn is like any other season - the killing still goes on. In this novel, the Japanese Mafia, the Yakuza, are owed money and are hunting down and killing everyone connected to it. ", (ISBN: 0002245426). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 038502 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Crime, Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"0002245426 0002245426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze London, HarperCollins. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 026167191X). Mass Market Paperback. More of Scobie Malone. Near Fine. Book number: 27444 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 543] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Shop 026167191x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze London, Grafton Books. 1999. (ISBN: 026167191 X) Mass Market Paperback. 292 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81187 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 026167191x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze Great Britain, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0006479324) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, slight damage to front cover after price sticker was removed and black mark on back cover. Pages are clean and lightly tanned. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 108881 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 543] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Scobie Malone Australian Crime Novel Novelists Whodunits Murder Mystery Popular Fiction Detective Detection Suspense Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0006479324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze (Main character: Scobie Malone.) William Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-13697-4) . 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Main character: Scobie Malone. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 694402 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 2026] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0688136974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1999. (ISBN: 026167191X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine. Good - Very Good. Book number: 118895 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 581] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: Australian Crime Novel Australian Novelists Whodunits Detective Story Murder Mystery Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives Scobi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze HarperCollins, London, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0002245426. ISBN/EAN: 9780002245425. Inventory No: 002485. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002485 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 775] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze Harper Collins 1994 Paperback, 296pp. (ISBN: 0006479324). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 143984 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Mystery"0006479324 0006479324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Maze London, HarperCollins, 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002245426) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good, square, ex-library copy with with usual markings. Clipped d/w is protected with a plastic coating. Some sunning to page edges. A Scobie Malone story - 292 pages. Good +/Very Good. Book number: 030515 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP„ 750] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author C
Keywords: Malone Scobie Fictitious Character Fiction 0002245426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES AVENTURES DU BOUT DU MONDE ISBN : 20100951602. HACHETTE. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 348 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Nicole et Bernard Mocquot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70079314 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon South. Fontana Press, London: 1990. Softcover. Reading copy. In March 1966 Sir Walter Springfellow, head of the Australian Security Intelligence Organization, walked into the terminal building at Sydney airport and disappeared. No body was ever found. Twenty-one years later some bones are found in the hills, and presumed to be his. Detective Inspector Scobie Malone is put back on the case he investigated a long time ago as a rookie cop. Then comes news of another death in Sir Walter's family, and one of the Springfellows is charged with murder. Is the reason for the disappearance emerging at last. Scobbie Malone finds himself entangled in two murder mysteries spanning more than twenty years - and deeply troubled by his divided loyalties. Fast moving, exciting . . . entertaining. - Canberra Times ¶ 382 pages. Book number: 73154X1 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Sydney Australia Detgective Stories). 0006177646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon South. NY: William Morrow & Co. (1990). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705052 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon South Great Britain, Fontana/Collins. 1990. (ISBN: 0006177646) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages near edges. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 118900 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: Australian Crime Novel Australian Novelists Whodunits Detective Story Murder Mystery Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives Scobi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset Australia, Readers Book Club. 1960. Hardcover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall. Hard Cover, in good general condition, with fair dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with lightly yellowed pages, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper and light general edgewear. Dust jacket has several tears, a few pieces of d/j are missing and front flap is almost detached. Good/Fair. Book number: 119010 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 465] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: Australian Outback Royal Flying Doctor Service Australian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BACK OF SUNSET. London, Collins, 1959. Cloth, top edge dusted else v.g. in frayed d/w, pp. 320. ¶ Novel set in the Flying Doctor Centre at Winnemincka. Book number: 50220 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 465]
Keywords: Australia literature novel fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset Australia, Horwitz Publications. 1965, First Thus. (ISBN: NOISBN) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing on the covers and spine, spine mended with clear tape, scribble in red pen on front cover, worn on extremities. Bookseller's stamp on half title page, previous owner's initials on title & half title pages and some tanning or browning of pages. Reading copy only. Fair. Book number: 113025 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: Australian Flying Doctor Australian Outback Australian Novelists Australian Writers Prose Fiction Modern First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset. Fontana Books, London, 1961. 221 pp, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 109958 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 775]
Keywords: australia fiction modern firsts flying doctors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset Fontana 2238. 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 172314 USD 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1009] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset London, Readers Book Club. Hard Cover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Book club edition. A solid copy in good, slightly edgeworn d/j. Light staining on ffep. Good/Good. Book number: 008892 AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.55 | £UK 5 | JP„ 600] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction; Novel; 20th Century Work of Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset Hardback, 1st edition, published by Collins in 1959. In a bright and clean unclipped dustjacket. Some chipping to top and tail of spine of jacket. Internally neat and clean, no inscriptions. A very well preserved copy. Book number: 35-8ULU-WBAM GBP 19.45 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.61 | JP„ 2432]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset Crest s420. [1960]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 824964 USD 10.26 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 815] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crest Books, 1960. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4671 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back of Sunset London, Collins. 1959, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Square solid copy with small bumps on corners of covers and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name and address on front free end paper. Dust jacket has some edge tears, creases along edges, a small chunk missing on bottom edge of back, and covers show light wear. Very Good/Good- Very Good. Book number: 20152 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 933] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Doctor Outback Australia | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page