ascending
descending
found: 603 books on 25 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(JAMES CLAVELL'S)
Shogun - the Making of Shogun
Coronet Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780340261552. (The Making Of James Clavell's SHOGUN) (Huge behind the scenes and making of ref. pb, with Intro. by J Clavell, hundreds of photos etc.) (spine shows some wear but covers & contents - photos & text unaffected & VG). Very Good- .
Book number: 015074
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: 9780340261552 Making of Books Misc. Items
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
Noble house. A novel of Hong Kong
Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. Paperback. Pp: 1435. ISBN: 9780340268773. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2121311
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780340268773
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES,
Shogun.
New York, Ny, U.S.A., Atheneum Books, 1975.Early Reprint, Hard Cover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket.Some fraying to the head of the spine, else a Clean and attractive copy of the Trade Edition.No jacket.NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION! Quite sturdy.
Book number: 267237
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, KAREN. , CLAVELL, JAMES. , HOLT, VICTORIA
Through the Narrow Gate, Noble House, the Judas Kiss Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Maxey Hooks Tauss Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol. 1. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 139; Small 8vo; 598 pages. VG+/NONE.
Book number: 21207
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Religious Order Hong Kong England Romantic Suspense Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES IN ASSOCIATION WITH CIRSMAN, MICHAELA CLAVELL
The Children's Story
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1981. (ISBN: 0340281677) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 066739
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Young Adult, Fiction, Novel, Youth, Juvenile, Child, Children 0340281677
In shopping cart

More information

BERGIUS, C.C.; CAPOTE, TRUMAN; CLAVELL, JAMES; U.A.
Knaur LeseFestival Romane und Erzählungen
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426010747. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335512
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BERGIUS C. C., CAPOTE TRUMAN, CLAVELL JAMES, FORSYTH FREDERICK, PALMER LILLI, PARETTI SANDRA, SIMMEL JOHANNES MARIO, THORWALD JÜRGEN
Knaur Lesefestival
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1983 . Paperback, 600 Seiten. Zustand: gut Anthologien, Knaur Lesefestival ISBN: 3426010747.
Book number: BU004676
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGIUS, C. C.; CAPOTE, TRUMAN; CLAVELL, JAMES.
Knaurs LeseFestival.
"insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426010747. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU374493
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
Cai-Jin .
NY Delacorte June 1993. Hardcover. First Printing 1038pp Tall 8vo . One-quarter black cloth, red boards and endpapers . Fictiion. VG + / VG +.
Book number: 3850
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
Cai-Jin
DELACORTE PRESS: DELACORTE PRESS, 1993. . B040696; 1152 PP;VG/G-DJ(SOME TEARS).
Book number: 40696
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Clavell
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL JAMES
THE CHILDREN'S STORY
ISBN : 0340332972. Coronet Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. Environ 100 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur.
¶ But not just for children. What could happen in 25 quietly devastating minutes...
Book number: RO60007670
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES,
THE CHILDREN'S STORY.
Clavell, James. THE CHILDREN'S STORY. New York: Delacorte Press, c1981. First printing. unpaginated. 8vo. Bookplate on first e.page neatly removed, leaving faint residue, else fine hardcover in d/j
Book number: 2205
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
New York, Delacorte, 1981, First Edition. Hardcover . Squarish octavo. Blue and white boards. Fine copy. Jacket has a half inch tear to front panel, slightest of spine sunning, else fine. Advance review copy with a 29 July, 1981, TLS from publisher Eleanor Friede laid in. The letter is to an old friend of Clavell's who is a noted literary agent and screenwriter. A book for young people explaining the meaning of the Pledge of Allegiance to the American flag, inspired by the author's daughter coming home when she was 6 years old and announcing she had learned the pledge. Official publication date was 3 Sept. 1981.
Book number: 3736
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
New York, Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. First edition Fine in very good unclipped dust jacket. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear. Coating is peeling from bottom of back panel. Small closed tear. Designed by Joan Stoliar. Clavell's fable for children. Unpaginated. .
Book number: 2149
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Children's books
Keywords: Noble House. Shogun.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES CLAVELL
The Children's Story
Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, scuffing and minor creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000147930 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000147930
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
NY: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. First Printing; Some wear at top DJ spine; 0.6 x 8.7 x 6.5 Inches; 96 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 176382
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440012422 Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES CLAVELL
The Children's Story ... But Not Just for Children
London, Sydney, Hodder & Stoughton. 1982. (ISBN: 0340281677). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dustwrapper price-clipped, 4.5cm and 5mm tears at top. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 002873
AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.49 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0340281677
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
New York: Delacorte Press - Eleanor Friede, 1981. 0440012422. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A few short tears to bottom rear panel else Near Fine..
Book number: 018902
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: 0440012422 General Editions Literature & Fiction Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children’S Story / James Clavell
New York : Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede 1981. 1st Edition. Description: 96 p. ; 22 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0440012422. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 160169
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
Keywords: 0440012422
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Inked name on ffep. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. DJ Has chip at spine, tear at top near spine. Interior is clean; 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches ; 8vo; 96 pages.
Book number: 21095
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0440012422
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story... But Not Just for Children
New York: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. About new book in bright DJ with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 0.6 x 8.7 x 6.8 Inches; 96 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 23123
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0440012422
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
NY: Delacorte Press, 1981. First. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A Unpaginated. Navy, White & Gilt cover FINE/ DUST JACKET FINE.. Fine/Fine .
Book number: 10569
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Contemporary Fiction Moder American Novels
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story
Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Good. Front hinge broken and reglued, light wear; solid book; clean pages. 2nd printing. The dj has some wear to edges, light scuffing. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 058894
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
Children's Story
New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ clipped.
Book number: 4426
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0440012422 Clavell, James Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

CLAVELL, JAMES
The Children's Story.
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. 1st British edition. Fine in dust jacket with a tiny nick at one fore edge tip; else fine. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3169
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search