| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 603 books on 25 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Shogun - the Making of Shogun Coronet Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780340261552. (The Making Of James Clavell's SHOGUN) (Huge behind the scenes and making of ref. pb, with Intro. by J Clavell, hundreds of photos etc.) (spine shows some wear but covers & contents - photos & text unaffected & VG). Very Good- . Book number: 015074 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: 9780340261552 Making of Books Misc. Items | In shopping cart More information div> |
Noble house. A novel of Hong Kong Hodder & Stoughton, 1981. Paperback. Pp: 1435. ISBN: 9780340268773. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2121311 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340268773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shogun. New York, Ny, U.S.A., Atheneum Books, 1975.Early Reprint, Hard Cover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket.Some fraying to the head of the spine, else a Clean and attractive copy of the Trade Edition.No jacket.NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION! Quite sturdy. Book number: 267237 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Through the Narrow Gate, Noble House, the Judas Kiss Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Reader's Digest, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Maxey Hooks Tauss Reader's Digest Condensed Books vol. 1. Very good plus condition with minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Top edge gilt. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 139; Small 8vo; 598 pages. VG+/NONE. Book number: 21207 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Religious Order Hong Kong England Romantic Suspense Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1981. (ISBN: 0340281677) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 066739 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Young Adult, Fiction, Novel, Youth, Juvenile, Child, Children 0340281677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaur LeseFestival Romane und Erzählungen Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426010747. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335512 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaur Lesefestival Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1983 . Paperback, 600 Seiten. Zustand: gut Anthologien, Knaur Lesefestival ISBN: 3426010747. Book number: BU004676 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaurs LeseFestival. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426010747. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU374493 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cai-Jin . NY Delacorte June 1993. Hardcover. First Printing 1038pp Tall 8vo . One-quarter black cloth, red boards and endpapers . Fictiion. VG + / VG +. Book number: 3850 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cai-Jin DELACORTE PRESS: DELACORTE PRESS, 1993. . B040696; 1152 PP;VG/G-DJ(SOME TEARS). Book number: 40696 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Clavell | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHILDREN'S STORY ISBN : 0340332972. Coronet Books. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. Environ 100 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur. ¶ But not just for children. What could happen in 25 quietly devastating minutes... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60007670 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHILDREN'S STORY. Clavell, James. THE CHILDREN'S STORY. New York: Delacorte Press, c1981. First printing. unpaginated. 8vo. Bookplate on first e.page neatly removed, leaving faint residue, else fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 2205 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story New York, Delacorte, 1981, First Edition. Hardcover . Squarish octavo. Blue and white boards. Fine copy. Jacket has a half inch tear to front panel, slightest of spine sunning, else fine. Advance review copy with a 29 July, 1981, TLS from publisher Eleanor Friede laid in. The letter is to an old friend of Clavell's who is a noted literary agent and screenwriter. A book for young people explaining the meaning of the Pledge of Allegiance to the American flag, inspired by the author's daughter coming home when she was 6 years old and announcing she had learned the pledge. Official publication date was 3 Sept. 1981. Book number: 3736 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story New York, Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. First edition Fine in very good unclipped dust jacket. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear. Coating is peeling from bottom of back panel. Small closed tear. Designed by Joan Stoliar. Clavell's fable for children. Unpaginated. . Book number: 2149 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Children's books
Keywords: Noble House. Shogun. | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Children's Story Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, scuffing and minor creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000147930 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000147930 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story NY: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. First Printing; Some wear at top DJ spine; 0.6 x 8.7 x 6.5 Inches; 96 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 176382 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0440012422 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story ... But Not Just for Children London, Sydney, Hodder & Stoughton. 1982. (ISBN: 0340281677). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dustwrapper price-clipped, 4.5cm and 5mm tears at top. Very Good/Good. Book number: 002873 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.49 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0340281677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story New York: Delacorte Press - Eleanor Friede, 1981. 0440012422. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A few short tears to bottom rear panel else Near Fine.. Book number: 018902 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: 0440012422 General Editions Literature & Fiction Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children’S Story / James Clavell New York : Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede 1981. 1st Edition. Description: 96 p. ; 22 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0440012422. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160169 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
Keywords: 0440012422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede; Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Inked name on ffep. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. DJ Has chip at spine, tear at top near spine. Interior is clean; 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches ; 8vo; 96 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 21095 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0440012422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story... But Not Just for Children New York: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. About new book in bright DJ with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 0.6 x 8.7 x 6.8 Inches; 96 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23123 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children/Juvenile
Keywords: 0440012422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story NY: Delacorte Press, 1981. First. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A Unpaginated. Navy, White & Gilt cover FINE/ DUST JACKET FINE.. Fine/Fine . Book number: 10569 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Contemporary Fiction Moder American Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Good. Front hinge broken and reglued, light wear; solid book; clean pages. 2nd printing. The dj has some wear to edges, light scuffing. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 058894 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children's Story New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440012422. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ clipped. Book number: 4426 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0440012422 Clavell, James Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Story. London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. 1st British edition. Fine in dust jacket with a tiny nick at one fore edge tip; else fine. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3169 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page