| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
On the psychology of meditation Penguin, 1976, 248 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275093&YOM € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Yoga En Meditatie
Keywords: Yoga en Meditatie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over de psychologie van meditatie Bert Bakker, 1976, 254 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275092&YOM € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Yoga En Meditatie
Keywords: Yoga en Meditatie | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHEMINS DE LA CREATIVITE ISBN : 2703301685. DANGLES/ COLLECTION HORIZONS SPIRITUELS. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 169 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160123930 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End of Patriarchy: And the Dawning of a Tri-Une Society Amber Lotus, 1998. Paperback. 1569370656 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX86412704 USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 1569370656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ennea-type structures. Self-analysis for the seeker Gateways Books & Tapes, 1991. Pp: 169. ISBN: 9780895560636. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1752027 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9780895560636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesänge der Erleuchtung die spirituelle Entschlüsselung grosser Dichtungen Sphinx München : Hugendubel, 1996. , Erstauflage, EA, 269 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, guter Zustand Book number: 223050 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Held ; Literatur ; Erleuchtung ; Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestalt Therapy: The Attitude & Practice of an Atheoretical Experientialism Published by Crown House, Wales, 2000. 1899836543. 287 pages including index, Reprint, book in very good condition, Octavo, Paperback. Book number: 50492 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Naranjo, Claudio, Gestalt Therapy: The Attitude & Practice of an Atheoretical Experientialism" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Healing Journey New Approaches to Consciousness New York: Pantheon Books, 1974. 0394488261. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394488261. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. A like new copy. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 235 pages. Book number: 22710 USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 87 | £UK 70 | JP¥ 8741]
Keywords: 0394488261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Healing Journey Pantheon Books, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: Drugs. Hardback with D/J in good condition. This remarkable book describes Chilean psychiatrist/author C. Naranjo's healing work that uses new drugs in combination with more traditional forms of psychotherapy. Among the first scientists to experiment with LSD, now using "mind-manifesting" (psychedelic) drugs such as MDA, MMDA, harmaline, ibogaine to facilitate access to otherwise unconscious processes.. Book number: 0000002134 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Hallucinogenic drug Psychopharmacology Psychotherapy Hallucinogens -- Th Psychotherapy | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Psychology of Meditation NY Viking Press 1971 . Very good hardback in a slightly edgeworn jacket. Bookplate on front free endpaper, otherwise internally fine. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 9850 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Psychology of Meditation Viking Press. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670525065). Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition trade green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/G. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy with some light scattered foxing along fore edge. Jacket is lightly chipped at spine ends, v-chip along top of front panel. New mylar cover. 248pp. notes, bibliography. One of the books in the Esalen Institute program. Very Good/Good. Book number: 11050 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Religion Eastern Philosphy Meditation Self-Awareness Religion Philosphy Eastern 0670525065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the psychology of meditation New York, The Viking Press, 1976. paperback, 8vo, 248 pps. 7th. printing, A bit musty, a few pencil notes, fair. Book number: 25012 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Meditatie, chakra's, reiki
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Psychology of Meditation NY: Viking/Esalen, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in very close to fine dust jacket.. Book number: 011685 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
ON THE PSYCHOLOGY OF MEDITATION. New York: Viking Press, 1971. FIRST EDITION. VERY GOOD cloth copy in dust jacket. 248 pages. Bibliography. Octavo. Book number: 212-13089 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Keywords: meditation consciousness Zen psychology symbolism mandala | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the psychology of meditation London, Allen & Unwin, 1972. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st UK ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket spine slightly browned; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0041490207 Book number: BOOKS115624I GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: 0041490207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the psychology of meditation. Viking Press: New York, 1972. Paperback, bibliogr., 248 pp. Book number: 10557 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Esoterics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Psychology of Meditation (an Esalen Book) NY: Viking, 1971. 12mo 248pp. 1st. hardcover. ISBN: 0670525065. illus. VG+/VG . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN017248I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0670525065 y Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The one quest. New York, Ballantine, 1973. 1st. 245 pp. Pbk. Book number: 19356 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Quest: An Esalen Book. New York, Ballantine Books, 1973. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback., G+ in Wraps. Inscribed & Signed By Author. Light Wear. Pages: 245. With Minimal Underlining. Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER220903I USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2543] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Quest. NY: Viking Press, [1972]. 1st Edition. x+244+[2]pp. Printed blue cloth. VG in lightly worn DJ. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 057081 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The One Quest New York: Viking Press, 1972. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 244 pp.. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Stamp of the American Society for Psychical Research on the front free endpaper. Book number: BOOKS029427I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Spirituality
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The One Quest Ballantine. 1973. (ISBN: 9780345235695) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088990 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780345235695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over de psychologie van meditatie. Technieken en implicaties 1976. Paperback. Pp: 254. ISBN: 9789060194102. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U142020 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789060194102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over de psychologie van meditatie Technieken en implicaties Amsterdam: Bert Bakker, 1976. Druk/edition: 1. 254 pag. Skubisz, Stan. pb. uitstekend. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 13739.1 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |