ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARKE SHAUN
Dragon Light
Great Britain, Pocket Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0 671 85479 8) Mass Market Paperback. 328 pp. As New.
Book number: 66432
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671854798
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Dragon Light
Great Britain: Pocket Books Inc, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671854798. VG .
Book number: 223151
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671854798 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN
The Exit Club: The Ultimate Novel of the SAS
London, Pocket Books, 1996. (ISBN: 067185478X) 710 pages. Paperback in good condition. Small creases and some edgewear to cover. Small amount of foxing on page edges.
Book number: 42104
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 067185478X
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
The Exit Club
Pocket Books 1996 Paperback, 710pp. (ISBN: 9780671854782). Good.
Book number: 727368
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671854782 9780671854782
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARKE, SHAUN
Green Light
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 340 75024 3) Cloth, 6.5 x 9.5". Ex-Library, 395pp - Former adversaries on both sides of "The Troubles" in Northern Ireland, unable to live in the new, peaceful climate and so join forces with the Russian Mafia. It's up to "Coogan" a former SAS man and bank-robber to prevent the catastrophe that would emerge. Full number line reads "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Book and DJ (in a protective sleeve), have usual ex-lib stamps and labels to spine, FEP, and Copyright pages. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 008653
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.72 | JP¥ 1249]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Shaun Clarke, Adventure, Suspense, Terrorism 0340750243
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE SHAUN
The headhunters of Borneo
Kent, 1994, 251 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Soldier H: S.A.S., A novel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 149059&34A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Heroes of the South atlantic
Severn house publishers ltd, 1993. Hardcover. 220mm x 140mm. ex lib with the usual stamps and markings. On June 14 1982, after a bloody war on land and sea and in the air, British forces forced the Argentineans to surrender in the Falkland Islands. Vital to that great victory, but hidden behind a veil of secrecy, were the many daring exploits of the legandry special air service the SAS. Landed on enemy territory by boat, submarine, helicopter, aeroplane and parachute, the SAS performed tasks too dangerous for the average soldier, Surviving hunger, thirst, freezing cold, isolation ,silence and constant danger, the SAS gathered vital intelligence, engaged in espionage, disrupted enemy communications and when necessary, attacked and killed the enemy. Now at last in fictional form for resons of security, but firmly based on fact, the extraordinary story of the SAS involvement in the Falklands can be told.. Very Good/.
Book number: MIL-003745
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE SHAUN
The Opium Road
Great Britain, Pocket Book. 1998. (ISBN: 0671015915) Mass Market Paperback. 375 pp. As New.
Book number: 66697
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671015915
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARKE, SHAUN
Red Hand
VGC. Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two ink marks on the back cover) with Dj(a couple of nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of large creases and slightly yellow on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 297pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition-first printing. This is another paragraph Product Description: Belfast, 1999. The corrupt Ulster Protestants engage in close combat against a deep-cover law-enforcement team with SAS members and led by an ex-SAS soldier. Mayhem and carnage erupt against the backdrop of a long-suffering city. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340707647
Book number: 1943
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
Keywords: & : & 9780340707647
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Red Hand
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 034070764X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 297pp. A shattering novel of undercover war, a thriller set in Ireland. A lovely copy all in perfect conditions, not inscribed. As New/As New.
Book number: 3269
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Thriller 034070764x
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE SHAUN
Reverse Negative
Great Britain, Pocket Book. 2000. (ISBN: 0671029479) Mass Market Paperback. 372 pp. Fine.
Book number: 65760
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0671029479
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN:
Reverse Negative
London a.o.: Pocket Books, 2000. , Licensed paperback e, 372 S., 18. 5 cm Pbck, good
Book number: 107939
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.05 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN
Reverse Negative
London, Pocket Books, 2000. (ISBN: 0671029479) 372 pages. Paperback in very good condition., Previous bookseller's stamp on lower corner of pre title page.
Book number: 42103
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0671029479
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
SAS Omnibus. Soldier A SAS: Behind Iragq Lines. Solider B SAS: Heroes of the South Atlantic. Soldier C SAS: Secret War in Arabia.
Great Britain, BCA, 1993. First BCA Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback Fiction firmly based on fact - Three all-action novels of the SAS in one thrill-packed volume. Factionalised for security reasons Waterstain marks on edges of back cover. .
Book number: 016250
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: Military and War
Keywords: SAS Omnibus/Behind Iraqi Lines/Heroes of the South Atlantic/Secret War in Arabia/Fiction Based on Fact
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN
SAS Omnibus
BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1993. Hardback no dust wrapper, Very Good.
Book number: 198229
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Warfare
Keywords: Army
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier a S.A. S Behind Iraqi Lines
1993 29opp. Illustrated card covers. New publication. Mint.
Book number: 39753
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: sas army iraqi war
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE (SHAUN).
Soldier C - S A S - Secret War In Arabia.
22 Books 1993. . 1st edition, paperback, 175x110 mm, 284pp, VG, sl creasing to sp..
Book number: 4100
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Military Fiction S a S.
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE (SHAUN).
Soldier F - S A S - Guerrillas In The Jungle.
22 Books 1993. . Paperback, 175x110 mm, 283pp, VG, sl creasing to sp..
Book number: 4099
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Military Fiction S a S.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier F : SAS - Guerrillas in the Jungle
22 Books, 1993. Softcover. Good Condition. Good+ 2nd impression 1993 22 Books paperback, great cover photo. Light spine creases and page tanning, gift note to fly-leaf, good unmarked copy. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1898125074. ISBN/EAN: 9781898125075.
Book number: 029603
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Military & Warfare;
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier A SAS. Behind Iraqi Lines
England, 22 Books, 1993. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1898125007 Paperback Slight wear and a couple of marks to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 004804
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction/SAS/War/Military/iraq/kuwait Gulf War
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN
Soldier "P" S.A. S. - Night Fighters in France
Rochester, Kent: 22 Books, 1994, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Rochester, Kent: 22 Books, 1994, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. clean except for prev. owner's name on the ffep. edges worn a bit. Very Good .
Book number: 010935
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier F SAS. Geurrillas in the Jungle
London, United Kingdom, 22 Books, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1898125074 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 054701
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Military and War
Keywords: Jungle Warfare
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier G SAS the Desert raiders
Great Britain, 22 Books, 1993. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1898125082 Paperback creased corner This book is one in a series of novels based on this extraordinary regiment - a thrilling 'factoid' adventure about the most daring soldiers in militaray history: the SAS!. Most men can only dream about such adventures - the SAS live them. .
Book number: 047627
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: FICTION WAR Fiction/SAS/War/Military/Guerrillas/WWII
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, SHAUN
Soldier G Sas
22 Books, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in good condition, pages yellowing. The Desert Raiders. A novel based upon the exploits of the SAS in the North African campaign of 1941. It describes how they worked with the Long Range Desert Group to mount a series of spectacular raids against airfields in the Benghazi region, destroying nearly 100 German aircraft..
Book number: 0000003463
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

SHAUN CLARKE
Soldier C:SAS. Secret War In Arabia
England, 22 Books, 1993. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1898125058 Paperback This book is the third in a series of novels based on this extraordinary regiment - a thrilling 'factoid' adventure about the most daring soldiers in militaray history: the SAS!. Most men can only dream about such adventures - the SAS live them.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 004803
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction/SAS/War/Military/Guerrillas/Oman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search