ascending
descending
found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARKE, ANNA
Cabin 3033
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-23264-0) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean & bright ex-library copy in protective mylar taped to cover. Stamps inside covers & on title page; card envelope rear end paper; spine cocked. Good/Good.
Book number: 006165
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Fiction: General
Keywords: College Teachers Fiction England Glenning Paula Fictitious Character Goff James London 0385232640
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA.
Cabin 3033 (Thirty Thirty-Three). A Doubleday Crime Club Selection.
Garden City, NY:, Doubleday,, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385232640. Stated First Edition. A Near Fine Hardback Book. Dj Mild Chips. Dj/Very Good++. 8vo. 180 Pps. Near Fine.
Book number: 4248
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0385232640
In shopping cart

More information

ANNA CLARKE
Cabin 3033
New York, Doubleday & Company Inc. 1986. H. Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library copy, however d/j is in very good condition showing little wear. Library stamp and markings to f.f.e.p. pp 180. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 059351
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Keywords: Crime Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Paranoid Patient
New York, Crime Club, Doubleday. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780385418645). Cloth, 8vo. Slight bump to base of spine of book and jacket. 1/4" tear to top of back cover near spine; front foldover has chip at top. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0000441
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780385418645
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Ludicrous Letters
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group. 1994, Presumed 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0425140482). Paperback. No marks, not even a spine crease. Paula has just moved and someone is on her trail. Nasty letters, dead bodies, how delightful. Throw in a blow to head hea and..well I leave the rest to you!. Very Good.
Book number: 006894
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fistion, Mystery 0425140482
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Ludicrous Letters
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14048-2) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 347070
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425140482
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Paranoid Patient
New York, Doubleday. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-385-41884-7) Hard Cover. Very nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016264
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Keywords: Mystery0385418847
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA.
The Case of the Paranoid Patient.
New York, Doubleday, c1991, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 183p.
Book number: 013152
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Ludicrous Letters
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14048-2) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Remainder punch on front cover. (Mystery).
Book number: 502639
USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 655]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425140482
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Case of the Paranoid Patient
New York: Doubleday Crime Club, 1991. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 183 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS033828I
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARKE, ANNA
The Darkened Room
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-12622-6) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 761296
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425126226
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Darkened Room.
Berkley Books, 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback; First Printing. Almost no usage showing. Very small repaired cover tear at top by spine text is clean/tight ith normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 166+ads pages. NF.
Book number: 19599
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead
New York, Charter Books. 1989. (ISBN: 1557732302) Mass Market Paperback. 171 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78728
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 1557732302
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead (Also released as: This Downhill Path.)
Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231640-4) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Also released as: This Downhill Path. (Mystery).
Book number: 804013
USD 19.43 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1544]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002316404
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead
London, Collins. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002316404) Hard Cover. First edition. 188pp. Very good in hardback, front flap of dustwrapper creased. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 36481
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0002316404
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead (Also released as: This Downhill Path.)
Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231640-4) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good, lightly wrinkled dust jacket. Also released as: This Downhill Path. (Mystery).
Book number: 878810
USD 29.08 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2311]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002316404
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead (Also released as: This Downhill Path.)
Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231640-4) . 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Also released as: This Downhill Path. (Mystery).
Book number: 159718
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002316404
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead
Collins [for] the Crime Club, London, 1976. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. dj has minor wear to spine ends and there is some faint foxing to fore edge/ 188pp vg+/vg+ .
Book number: 49145
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA,
THE DEATHLESS AND THE DEAD.
Clarke, Anna. THE DEATHLESS AND THE DEAD. NY: Chater Books, c1989. 171pp. Crease on front cover o/w fine mass market paperback
Book number: 61796
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANNA CLARKE
The deathless and the dead
Collins [for] the Crime Club, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good. First Edition, solid binding, light rubbing, dust jacket has light rubbing, creasing, nicking and chiping ID: mon0000106912 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000106912
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead
London: Collins Crime Club, 1976. 1st UK. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002316404. Short tear top front panel of DJ, light wear ; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright solid, book ; 188 pages. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 11505
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002316404 Mystery & Thrillers MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The Deathless and the Dead (Also released as: This Downhill Path.)
Charter. (ISBN: 1-55773-230-2) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: This Downhill Path. (Mystery).
Book number: 938431
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557732302
In shopping cart

More information

ANNA CLARKE
The Deathless and the Dead
Diamond Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 1557732302 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7084020
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 1557732302
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA
The End of a Shadow
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-12619-6) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 761289
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425126196
In shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ANNA.
GAME SET AND DANGER.
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1981. First printing. A Crime Club selection. Two old women friends, who used to play doubles at Wimbledon, get together to play tennis again - but things have changed in the 20 years that elapsed since their days of competing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (light remainder spray bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-385-177879
Book number: 29005
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: tennis mystery, 0385177879
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search