ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARK, MARY JANE
Close to You
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. 0312262663. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312262663. Slightly cocked, tiny spot on fore-edge, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket shows only minor shelf-wear, else fine. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE.; Publisher's full grey cloth, silver lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 336 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9322
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312262663 Fiction Mystery Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY JANE.
CLOSE TO YOU.
New York: St Martin's, (2001.) First printing. Suspense novel set in the world of television news shows. 294 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-262663
Book number: 46303
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312262663
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY JANE
Dancing in the Dark
NY: St. Martin's Press, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312323158. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 343 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 39276
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312323158
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Dancing in the Dark
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2005. 0312323158. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312323158. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; (vii), 343 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9350
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312323158 Mysteries Fiction Mystery Novels First Edition Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MARY JANE CLARK
Dancing in the Dark
St. Martin's Press. 2005. (ISBN: 9780312323158) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0059953
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312323158
In shopping cart

More information

MARY JANE CLARK
Dancing in the Dark
St. Martin's Press, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312323158. First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2005. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5009364
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0312323158
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY JANE CLARK
Do You Promise Not to Tell?
St Martins Pr, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. () TV producer Farrell Slater just stumbled on a story that might save her career...or get her killed.A prestigious New York auction house just sold a Faberg Egg for six million dollars. But Farrell knows it is a fake.So does a college student who promised never to tell the location of the real one.And so does a cunning murderer who has already dismembered one victim...set fire to another...and strangled still another in order to carry off the greatest scam of the century.And now he or she has a special fate in mind for a TV newswoman who just can't keep a secret... ID: mon0000082676 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082676
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Medical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Want to Know a Secret?
New York: St Martins Press, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312192600. Book club. DJ shows minor edgewear and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 296 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 17258
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780312192600 Fiction Drama Suspense Mystery Mary Jane Clark 0312192606 9780312192600 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE.
Do You Promise Not to Tell?
New York:, St. Martin's,, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Mary Jane Clark. Stated First Edition. Dj Minimal Chips. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. Vi, 260 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 1954
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Want to Know a Secret?
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. 0312192606. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312192606. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 296 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9328
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312192606 Mystery Fiction Novels Mysteries Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Promise Not to Tell?
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. 0312205279. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312205279. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Fully bound in publisher's black paper, white lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; (vi), (iii), 260 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9347
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312205279 Mysteries Fiction Novels Mystery First Edition Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Promise Not to Tell?
St Martins Pr, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312205279. List of character/notes on front end paper in pen. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. ; Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 260 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 15397
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312205279
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Want to Know a Secret?
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-19260-6) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 380599
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312192606
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Do You Promise Not to Tell?
NY: St. Martin Press, 1999. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Book number: 31226
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0312205279
In shopping cart

More information

MARY JANE CLARK
Dying for Mercy: A Novel of Suspense
HarperLuxe, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_6365_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_6365_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense, Romantic Suspense Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Dying for Mercy: A Novel of Suspense
New York: William Morrow, 2009. 9780061286117. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780061286117. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth over blue boards, silver lettering on spine. Middle of spine starting, else fine. Unclipped dust jacket is in pristine condition. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD.. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 384 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 9326
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780061286117 Fiction Mystery Suspense Novels Mysteries Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MARY JANE CLARK
Hide Yourself Away
St. Martins Press. 2004. (ISBN: 9780312323134) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0020515
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312323134
In shopping cart

More information

MARY JANE CLARK
Hide Yourself Away
St. Martins Press. 2005. (ISBN: 9780312994204) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011937
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312994204
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Hide Yourself Away
New York, N. Y. St Martins Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-32313-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "The dexterity in keeping so many guilty-looking characters afloat at once and the revelation of a truly surprising killer make Clark's sixth dispatch from KEY News her best." - Kirkus Reviews. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 068192
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction 0312323131
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Hide Yourself Away
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. 0312323131. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312323131. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Publisher's full black paper wraps, gilt (gold) lettering on spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9320
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312323131 Mysteries Fiction Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE BEHRENDS:
Ich weiss nichts von dir
München : Ullstein 2000, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Ich weiss nichts von dir, Clark, Mary Jane Behrends: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU390980
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Ich weiss nichts von dir
Econ Ullstein List Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548251013. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340670
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Ich weiss nichts von dir
Econ Ullstein List Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548251013. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326553
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, JANE MARY
Ich weiss nichts von dir
Econ & List Taschenbuch Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612274538. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342220
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY JANE
Ich weiss nichts von dir.
Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548254543. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU357965
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search