ascending
descending
found: 1970 books on 79 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS & VELZEN, MARJOLEIN VAN
Doe alsof je haar niet ziet
2002. Paperback. Pp: 286. Een Amerikaanse makelaarster is getuige van de moord op een cliënte die het appartement van haar op mysterieuze wijze omgekomen dochter wil verkopen. ISBN: 9789024542475. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1809112
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024542475
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS & HOLWERDA, YTJE
Jou krijg ik nog wel!
1995. Paperback. Pp: 297. Een Amerikaanse journaliste, die werkt aan een reportage over een kliniek voor kunstmatige inseminatie, probeert de identiteit te achterhalen van een vermoord meisje dat sprekend op haar lijkt. ISBN: 9789024523306. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2127165
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024523306
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
My gal Sunday
Ranjit Behera, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 244. Ex-Präsident Henry und seine junge Frau Sunday lösen gemeinsam schwierige Fälle in der politischen Oberschicht. - Kriminalgeschichten. ISBN: 9780671005047. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U518372
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671005047
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
My gal Sunday
Ranjit Behera, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 244. Ex-Präsident Henry und seine junge Frau Sunday lösen gemeinsam schwierige Fälle in der politischen Oberschicht. - Kriminalgeschichten. ISBN: 9780671005047. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2126930
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671005047
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
Second time around
Ranjit Behera, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 336. Lynn Spencer's world is torn apart when her husband dies mysteriously in a plane crash. His body is never found. Still reeling from her loss, Lynn is shocked when revelations surface that her husband had looted his reseach company, Gen-Stone, of huge sums of money - and no-one will believe that she did not participate in the crime. A chance fire at her house raises concerns for Lynn's life. Someone out there wants her dead. In desperation she turns to her journalist step-sister, Carly, to help prove her innocence before it's too late. As Carly proceeds to ask questions she finds herself becoming the target of a dangerous group, involved in a sinister and fraudulent scheme. And it quickly becomes clear that she is facing her toughest assignment yet - to stay alive. ISBN: 9780743467735. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2005175
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780743467735
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
Silent Night. A Christmas Suspense Story
Pocket Books, 2002. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 160. A thrilling christmas tale from the prolific crime writer. ISBN: 9780743450300. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2125578
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780743450300
In shopping cart

More information

ASIMOV, ISAAC, MARY HIGGINS-CLARK RAYMOND CHANDLER U. A.:
Der Weekend-Krimi : Hochspannung zur Entspannung, wenn man die Seele baumeln lässt - Isaac Asim[...]
Bern , München , Wien : Scherz, 1995. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Der Weekend-Krimi : Hochspannung zur Entspannung, wenn man die Seele baumeln lässt - Isaac Asim[...], Asimov, Isaac, Mary Higgins-Clark Raymond Chandler u. a.: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU393983
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
In shopping cart

More information

BARCLAY, LINWOOD; SCOTTOLINE, LISA; KRUEGER, WILLIAM KENT; CLARK, MARY HIGGINS,
Reader's Digest Select Editions Mysteries: No Time for Goodby; Daddy's Girl; Thunder Bay; I Heard That Song Before.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 2007. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings.
Book number: 042069A
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, SANDRA; CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
Exclusive; the Second Time Around (2 Books)
NY. Paperback. ISBN: 0446604232. TWO GREAT MYSTERY BOOKS. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. EXCLUSIVE: Barrie Travis is a damn good reporter dtuck at a low-budget television station when the First Lady calls her--and offers her the opportunity of a lifetime. Warner, 2001, 473 pages, 2nd printing; THE SECOND TIME AROUND by Mary Higgins Clark: A gripping tale of deception and tantalizing twists that might have been ripped from todays headlines. Pocket, 2003, 373 pages, 2nd printing. Great Reading!. Very Good .
Book number: 12921
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0446604232 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CALR, MARY HIGGINS AND CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS,
He Sees You When You're Sleeping.
New York, Scribner / Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 202.
Book number: MASTER129925I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

CAY RADEMACHER, JOHN GROGAN, KRISTIN HANNAH MARY HIGGINS CLARK
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Weil deine Augen ihn nicht sehen / Marley und ich / Das Luftschiff / Was wir aus Liebe tun
Das Beste 2007. 590 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3899154002. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101330
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

CHASTAIN, THOMAS. CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. DAVIS, DOROTHY SALISBURY. FREEMAN, LUCY. HARRINGTON, JOYCE. MURPHY, WARREN. ST. JAMES, BERNARD. STRIEBER, WHITLEY.
Murder in Manhattan.
New York. William Morrow. 1986. First Edition. 8vo. 304 pp. Fine in very good jacket. Jacket lightly rubbed.
¶ Connected short stories written by dinner group called Adam's Round Table. They met once a month at the Bella Vita restaurant on Manhattan's Upper East Side.
Book number: 11495
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around the Town
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 1st edition, fine hardcover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 31219
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0671673653
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around the Town
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671673653. Clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19947
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0671673653 Fiction Psychological Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around the Town
Simon & Schuster: Simon & Schuster, 1992. . B018250; 302 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket.
Book number: 18250
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Clark
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around the Town
Simon & Schuster: Simon & Schuster, 1992. book club ed. . B008701; 238 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 8701
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Clark
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Through the Night
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1998. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. .
Book number: 008681
USD 62.50 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4966]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Mysteries Mystery Signed Mary Higgins Clark
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Through the Night. A Suspense Story
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684856603). Hard Cover. Book in very good condition, front of pages uneven cut. Dustjacket in very good+ condition. 170pp. Two of the author's characters - amateur sleuth Alvirah and her husband Willy are caught up in a Christmas mystery. (8"h x 6"w. approx). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 3571
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Novel Story Supense Detective Mystery Christmas 0684856603
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK
All Through the Night : A Suspense Story
Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. 0684856603 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING81510982
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684856603
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS.
All Around The Town.
Simon & Schuster, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A terrifying twist at the climax makes All Around The Town Clark's most gripping tale of psychological suspense.
¶ 302 pages.
Book number: 20270X1
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Novels Psychological Suspense Mystery Thriller Best Selling Author). 0671673653
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS.
ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1998.) First printing. A story of suspense, set during the Christmas season, and featuring Alvirah, the lottery winner turned amateur sleuth, and her husband, Willy. 170 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-857839
Book number: 46609
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Christmas books
Keywords: christmas, mystery, 0684857839
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK
All Around the Town
Pocket Star Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780671793487) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0014307
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780671793487
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around the Town
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671793489. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 341 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 14147
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671793489 Fiction Psychological Thrillers Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
All Around The Town
Arrow, 1993. Paperback. NEW, No signs of use. Main language English. ISBN 0099218313. Weight 189g..
Book number: 26337
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0099218313
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS.
All Through the Night.
New York:, Simon & Schuster,, 1998., 1st edition, Hardcover. Octavo. Fine in Fine Dustjacket.
Book number: 3308
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1351]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Christmas Modern Fiction Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search