| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1963 books on 79 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
All Around The Town. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A terrifying twist at the climax makes All Around The Town Clark's most gripping tale of psychological suspense. ¶ 302 pages. Book number: 20270X1 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Literature, Novels, Mary Higgins Clark, Psychological Suspense, Suspense, Mystery, Thriller, Best Selling Author). 0671673653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cases of love and death. Where are the children?; Loves music, loves to dance; Let me call you sweetheart; You belong to me. Reader's Digest, 2007. hardcover in dustwrapper. 623pp. large thick 8vo. Fine in Very good+ dustwrapper. minor scuffing to rear of dw. Book number: 119800 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cradle Will Fall. Dell, New York: 1981. Softcover. reading copy. Some creases on cover. Wonderfully creepy! - The Washington Post ¶ 427 pages. Book number: 467X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Thrillers, Mary Higgins Clark, Murder Mystery, Doctors). 0440114764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horen, zien, zwijgen 2002. Paperback. Pp: 272. Wanneer een man na tweeëntwintig jaar gevangenschap wegens de moord op een 15-jarig meisje vrijkomt, probeert hij alsnog zijn onschuld te bewijzen maar hij wordt daarin gedwarsboomd door de zuster van het slachtoffer. ISBN: 9789024544189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1138326 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024544189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let Me Call You Sweetheart. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Provides a fascinating and terrifying look into the minds of people obsessed with beauty - some of whom will even kill in its name. ¶ 319 pages. Book number: 8463X1 USD 5.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 439] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Love, Suspense, Romance, Murder Mysteries, Plastic Surgery, Mary Higgins Clark). 0684803968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let me call you sweetheart. A novel 1996. Paperback. Pp: 319. ISBN: 9780671853471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1343221 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780671853471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let Me Call You Sweetheart. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Provides a fascinating and terrifying look into the minds of people obsessed with beauty - some of whom will even kill in its name. ¶ 319 pages. Book number: 10944X1 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Love, Suspense, Novels, Romance, Murder Mysteries, Plastic Surgery, Mary Higgins Clark). 0684803968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I'll Be Seeing You. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. This is Mary Higgins Clark's most suspenseful book to date. Tells a spellbinding tale of murder and duplicity, of hidden lives and medical secrets. ¶ 317 pages. Book number: 9419X1 USD 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery Stories, Suspense, Crime, New York, Hudson River, Flushing, Manhattan, Murder, Killers, Ransom, Mary Higgins Clark). 0671673661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lottery Winner: Alvirah And Willy Stories. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Alvirah Meehan, a former cleaning lady from Flushing, New York, who strikes it rich after winning the lottery, is featured in this brilliant collection of interconnected tales of sleuthing and suspense. ¶ 266 pages. Book number: 8538X1 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Lotteries, Sleuths, New York, Cape Cod, Flushing, Manhattan, Murder, Killers, Ransom). 0671867164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lottery Winner: Alvirah And Willy Stories. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Alvirah Meehan, a former cleaning lady from Flushing, New York, who strikes it rich after winning the lottery, is featured in this brilliant collection of interconnected tales of sleuthing and suspense. ¶ 266 pages. Book number: 8538X2 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Lotteries, Sleuths, New York, Cape Cod, Flushing, Manhattan, Murder, Killers, Ransom). 0671867164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loves music, loves to dance. Random House, 1991. 1st edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 319pp. large 8vo. Very good in vg dustwrapper. foxing to top edge. tanning to page edges. dw slightly scratched. Book number: 108242 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Becomes You. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Set in Newport, Rhode Island, in a world of old money and proud names, has as its center Maggie Holloway, an independent young woman who has put personal tragedy behind her and become one of the fashion world's most successful photographers. ¶ 332 pages. Book number: 12549X1 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: MYSTERIES
Keywords: (Novel, Newport, Rhode Island, Mystery). 0684810387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Becomes You. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Set in Newport, Rhode Island, in a world of old money and proud names, has as its center Maggie Holloway, an independent young woman who has put personal tragedy behind her and become one of the fashion world's most successful photographers. ¶ 332 pages. Book number: 12549X2 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: MYSTERIES
Keywords: (Novel, Newport, Rhode Island, Mystery). 0684810387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Street Where You Live Pocket, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 432. Moving to her great-grandmother's Victorian seaside home after a painful divorce, Emily Graham discovers the body of her great-aunt, who disappeared in 1892, beside the body of a young woman who had been missing only recently. Reprint. ISBN: 9780671004538. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1555918 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780671004538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretend You Don't See Her. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Very good condition. What happens when a young woman, having merely been in the wrong place at the wrong time, is accidentally caught up in a dangerous murder investigation? Set in New York and Minneapolis-St. Paul, this is the chilling and suspense-filled story of Lacey Farrel who witnesses a murder and hears the dying words of the victim. ¶ 318 pages. Book number: 15360X1 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries, Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Thrillers, Suspense, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Minnesota). 0684810395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretend You Don't See Her. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. What happens when a young woman, having merely been in the wrong place at the wrong time, is accidentally caught up in a dangerous murder investigation? Set in New York and Minneapolis-St. Paul, this is the chilling and suspense-filled story of Lacey Farrel who witnesses a murder and hears the dying words of the victim. ¶ 318 pages. Book number: 15360X2 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries, Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Thrillers, Suspense, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Minnesota ). 0684810395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretend You Don't See Her. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with tear to front DJ. What happens when a young woman, having merely been in the wrong place at the wrong time, is accidentally caught up in a dangerous murder investigation? Set in New York and Minneapolis-St. Paul, this is the chilling and suspense-filled story of Lacey Farrel who witnesses a murder and hears the dying words of the victim. ¶ 318 pages. Book number: 15360X3 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries, Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Thrillers, Suspense, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Minnesota ). 0684810395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Select Editions: Pretend You Don't See Her; The Big Picture; A Place To Call Home; Chromosome 6, Volume 6, 1997. Reader's Digest, Pleasantville: 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 573 pages. Book number: 67194X1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Douglas Kennedy). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember Me. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dutjacket. Good condition with slight wear to DJ. In Remember Me, a psychological thriller, Clark has created a riveting tale of suspense revolving around a young mother's guilt. ¶ 306 pages. Book number: 16813X1 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Thrillers, Suspense, Guilt, Psychological Thrillers). 0671867083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Remember Me. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1995. Softcover. Reading copy has creasing on cover. Cover and pages are bent. Pages appear discolored. In Remember Me, a psychological thriller, Clark has created a riveting tale of suspense revolving around a young mother's guilt. ¶ 338 pages. Book number: 20269X1 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark, Thrillers, Suspense, Guilt, Psychological Thrillers). 0671867091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De stiefvader 2010. Paperback. Pp: 349. Licentie-uitgave. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1734703 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stillwatch. Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1984. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Pat Traymore has come home to the high-powered world of DC to produce a TV series based on Senator Jennings, the first woman nominated to run for Vice President of the US. But as Pat delves into Jennings' past, she discovers horrifying facts that threaten the reputation of the woman on verge of political triumph. ¶ 302 pages. Book number: 64402X1 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark ). 0671469525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stillwatch. Dell Publishing Co., New York: 1984. Softcover. reading copy. Pat Traymore has come home to the high-powered world of DC to produce a TV series based on Senator Jennings, the first woman nominated to run for Vice President of the US. But as Pat delves into Jennings' past, she discovers horrifying facts that threaten the reputation of the woman on verge of political triumph. ¶ 356 pages. Book number: 13990X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Mary Higgins Clark ). 0440183057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
We'll Meet Again. Simon & Schuster, New York: 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. At the heart of this stunning new novel of suspense is a brutal murder: that of a repected and succcessful young Greenwich, Connecticut, doctor and hospital and HMO head. ¶ 314 pages. Book number: 12550X1 USD 7.10 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: MYSTERIES
Keywords: (Novels, Suspense, Mystery, Greenwich, Connecticut, HMO, Doctor), Mary Higgins Clark. 0684835975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weep No More, My Lady. Dell, New York: 1988. Softcover. Reading copy. A tale of mystery and suspense decorated with glamorous people, set in a California health spa. ¶ 360 pages. Book number: 4380X1 USD 2.15 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 167] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Love, Suspense, Romance, Mystery, Murder, California, Mary Higgins Clark). 0440200989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page