ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / CLARK LUCY
POUR NOEL POUR TOUTE LA VIE SUIVI DE UN GRAND PATRON AMOUREUX (FOR CHRISTMAS FOR ALWAYS - THE REGISTRAR'SWEDDING WISH)
ISBN : 228003574x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 674. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de N. Berthet.
Book number: RO90115189
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / CLARK LUCY
RENCONTRE AUX URGENCES SUIVI DE PARTENAIRES POUR TOUJOURS (ANGEL'S CHRISTMAS - PARTNERS FOR EVER)
ISBN : 2280034409. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 540. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de L. Boulanger - Beauquel.
Book number: RO90115055
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / CLARK LUCY
LE MIRACLE DE L'AMOUR SUIVI DES PROBLEMES POUR LE DR VICKY HANSEN (FAMILY AFFAIR - POTENTIAL HUSBAND)
ISBN : 2280034042. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 504. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de L. Boulanger - Beauquel.
Book number: RO90115019
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CHASTAIN, THOMAS. CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. DAVIS, DOROTHY SALISBURY. FREEMAN, LUCY. HARRINGTON, JOYCE. MURPHY, WARREN. ST. JAMES, BERNARD. STRIEBER, WHITLEY.
Murder in Manhattan.
New York. William Morrow. 1986. First Edition. 8vo. 304 pp. Fine in very good jacket. Jacket lightly rubbed.
¶ Connected short stories written by dinner group called Adam's Round Table. They met once a month at the Bella Vita restaurant on Manhattan's Upper East Side.
Book number: 11495
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILER.
The Barrett Library Wegelin Collection of Later Ninteenth-Century Minor American Poetry, 1821-1899.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia Press, 1960,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 107 p.
Book number: 012834
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Poetry Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK LUCY / PAGE LAURIE
LE BEBE DU DR REBEKAH SANDERSON SUIVI DE LE MEILLEUR DES REMEDES (HIS PREGNANT GP - HER MONTANA MAN)
ISBN : 2280035987. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 698. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de L. Boulanger - Beauquel et F. Jean.
Book number: RO90115213
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILER.
Bret Hartes[!]: a Checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works of Francis Bret Harte in the Library of the University of Virginia.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1957,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 64p.
Book number: 012829
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2209]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Harte, Bret Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

LUCY CLARK
Coming Home to Katoomba
Great Britain, Mills & Boon Medical Romance, 2005. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263843351 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 040951
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LUCY CLARK
Crisis at Katoomba Hospital
Great Britain, Mills & Boon Medical Romance, 2005. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263843106 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 040956
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK LUCY / ROBERTS ALISON
DEFENSE D'AIMER SUIVI DE UNE ENIGME POUR LE DR MARSHALL (POTENTIAL DADDY - ONE OF A KIND)
ISBN : 2280033569. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 456. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de F. Jean.
Book number: RO90114971
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILER.
Edwin Lasseter Bynner: A Checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works ... in the Library of the University of Virginia.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1960,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 4 p.
Book number: 012823
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Bynner, Edwin L Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE & CARVER, MARJORIE, COMPILERS.
Frank Richard Stocktons: a Checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works of Frank Richard Stockton in the Library of the University.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1963,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 24 p.
Book number: 012837
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Stockton, Frank R Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, WILLIAM W. (ED.); DYNES, WAYNE R.; JOHNSON, DANIELLE VALIN; PLAGNIEUX, PHILIPPE; RANDALL, RICHARD H. JR.; CARR, ANNEMARIE WEYL; KAHN, DEBORAH; HUNT, LUCY-ANNE; HOEY, LAWRENCE; BOEHM, BARBARA DRAKE; CAHN, WALTER; JOUBERT, FABIENNE
Gesta: International Center of Medieval Art, Volume XXVIII/1 (1989)
Fort Tryon Park, NY: International Center of Medieval Art, 1989. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Dynes, "Art, Language and Romanesque"; Johnson, "The Analysis of Romanesque Architectural Sculpture: Verifying the Steps of a Methodology"; Plagnieux, "Le portail du XIIe siècle de Saint-Germain-des-Prés à Paris: etat de la question et nouvelles recherches"; Randall, "Medieval Ivories in the Romance Tradition"; Carr, "Illuminated Musical Manuscripts in Byzantium: A Note on the late Twelfth Century"; Kahn, "Recently Discovered Eleventh-Century Reliefs from Canterbury"; Hunt, "The al-Mu allaqa Doors Reconstructed: An Early Fourteenth-Century Sanctuary Screen from Old Cairo"; Hoey, "The Design of Romanesque Clerestories with Wall Passages in Normandy and England"; Boehm, "Necrology: Harry Bober (1915-1988)"; Cahn, "Bibliography of Harry Bober"; Joubert, "Recent Acquisitions, Musée de Cluny, Paris; Tete de Moise provenant du portail de droite de Saint-Denis."; 11.0" tall; 108 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1950013
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Medieval Middle Ages Art Architecture Europe European All Art and Artists Architecture Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, LUCY
In His Special Care
Great Britain, Mills & Boon Medical Romance, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0263847519 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 057996
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: ROMANTIC FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

WISSLER, CLARK; KLUCKHOHN, LUCY WALES (REVISED BY)
Indians of the United States
New York, Anchor Books; Random House. 1989, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0385020198) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xvi, 383 pp. 12 pp. of plates, illus.; 21 cm. First published, 1940. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Browning. "A revision of Wissler's authoritative study, this volume traces the history of the American Indian from prehistoric times to the present. It gives a broad survey of the tribes and cultures of all the great Indian language families." - Publisher. Very Good.
Book number: 008107
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0385020198
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, FREDERICK LE GROS (1892-) . BRINTON, LUCY NOEL CLERVAULX
Men, Medicine and Food in the U.S. S.R.
London : Lawrence And Wishart 1936. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : v. 173 p. Diagrs. ; 19 cm. Subject: Food Supply --History --Nutrition --Soviets (Councils) --Diet --Public health --Soviet Union --Hygiene. Public --Russia --Medicine. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 151747
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.99 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK LUCY / METCALFE JOSIE
PASSE SOUS SILENCE SUIVI DE UN BEBE POUR LE DR KIRSTIN WHITTAKER (A SURGEON'S REPUTATION - THREE LITTLE WORDS)
ISBN : 2280034506. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 550. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de N. Berthet.
Book number: RO90115065
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK LUCY / WEBBER MEREDITH
LE REVE DU DR KELLY O'SHEA SUIVI D'UNE COMPLICATION INATTENDUE (THE DOCTOR'S GIFT- CHRISTMAS KNIGHT)
ISBN : 2280035472. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 647. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de C. Duteil.
Book number: RO90115162
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARCY LILIAN / CLARK LUCY
DIAGNOSTIC ANTICIPE SUIVI DU TRAITEMENT DE CHOC DU DR CARMICHAEL (A MOTHER FOR THIS CHILD - THE FAMILY HE NEEDS)
ISBN : 2280035154. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 615. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de G. Blattmann.
Book number: RO90115130
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARCY LILIAN / CLARK LUCY
LA TENTATION D'UNE INFIRMIERE SUIVI DE A PASSION AU BOUT DU MONDE (THE MIDWIFE'S COURAGE - ENGLISHMAN AT DINGO CREEK)
ISBN : 2280035723. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 672. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de C. Poulain.
Book number: RO90115187
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, FANNIE MAE & CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILERS.
Charles Timothy Brooks: A Checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works ... in the Library of the University of Virginia.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1960,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 9 p.
Book number: 012822
USD 18.30 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1454]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Brooks, Charles T Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, FANNIE MAE & CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILERS.
W. D. Howells: a checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works ... in the Library of the University of Virgini.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1959,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 68p.
Book number: 012831
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2209]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Howells, William D Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, FANNIE MAE & CLARK, LUCY TRIMBLE, COMPILERS.
Richard Harding Davis: A Checklist of Printed and Manuscript Works ... in the Library of the University of Virginia.
Charlottesville, VA, University of Virginia, 1960,. Hardcover. Very good condition. 31p.
Book number: 012826
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Books About Books Literature Bibliography Davis, Richard H Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANS JEAN / CLARK LUCY
UN DEFI POUR LE DR SLATER SUIVI DE CONFLITS ENTRE CHIRURGIENS (A LEAP IN THE DARK - THE CONSUTANT'SCONFLICT)
ISBN : 2280034700. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 570. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de C. Poulain.
Book number: RO90115085
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

KATHY HOGAN AND KLANCY CLARK DE NEVERS AND LUCY HART,
Cohassett Beach Chronicles: World War II in the Pacific Northwest.
Corvallis, Oregon State Univ Press, 1995.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.1 x 10.5 x 7.25 Inches; 290 pages.
Book number: 245529
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: History: Americas: United States: General Archive Custom Stores Specialty Stores Books History: Military: World War Ii: General State & Local United States Americas
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search