| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Carnivore BMI 1997 Paperback, 311pp. "A dinosaur egg, preserved in glacier ice, is exposed with radiation to grow faster. however the beast gets out of control and starts causing mayhem. ", (ISBN: 0843942258). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 073303 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror0843942258 0843942258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52371-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 685531 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0812523717 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate Tor Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812523717. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 189142 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0812523717 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate New York: Tor, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857233. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's letter laid in. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21203 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312857233 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate Tor Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857233. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504676 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312857233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1994, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0312857233) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. clean and tight copy. Very Good/Very good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb7406 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Science Horror 0312857233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Reincarnate Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812523713) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010073 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812523713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feeding New York, Leisure Books. 1988. (ISBN: 084392604X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 107192 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.34 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Storynovel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 084392604x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feeding New York USA, Leisure, 1988. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 084392604X Paperback Paperback. FEP missing. Slight wear to cover. Reading copy. Something evil inhabited the gloomy caverns behind the house, something incredibly ancient and instatiably hungry. It lusted for the bodies of the children; it thirsted for their blood. 352 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064036 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gymnasium of the Mind. The Journals of Roger Hinks 1933-1963 Michael Russell, UK, 1984. Black cloth. gilt titles to spine. xxiii,[1],287,[1]pp. FIRST EDITION, 1st impression. Patrick Leigh Fermor's own copy [to which he contributed one of the prefatory essays] - obtained from us via auction direct from his estate. loosely is inserted is a postcard to Fermor from an unidentified correspondent thanking him for sending an essay and recalling humorous moments at the Anglo-Greek review between the writer, Katsimbalis and Nikos Gatsos. dustjacket. not inscribed. not price-clipped. near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0859550966. Book number: 22467 GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 US$ 196.72 | JP¥ 15631]
Keywords: hardback hardcover literary biography diaries critical edition patrick leigh fermor art history historian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shock Radio New York: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 1996; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 09009 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Western Pony NY, Huntington Press. 1933, First Edition. Cloth, 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Ill.: William R. Leigh. Hard Cover, a rare copy with impeccable provenance from the collection of the distinguished Western American and United States Army historian, Roy Edgar Appleman; immaculate, tight textblock with top edge gilt; deckled fore edge; lightly worn, Brick-Red cloth with gilt pony silhouette-over-black leather inlay on front cover; laid in is a typed/signed letter dated February 29, 1944, from William Leigh to a then young Lt. Roy E. Appleman, inviting him to stop by his (Leigh's) studio at 200 West 57th Street, New York City, to look at some of his paintings. Appleman had previously written Leigh about an exhibit that had closed and Leigh's very cordial response must have prompted Appleman to call on him sometime later, probably in 1946; a hand-written notation on the front end paper by Appleman, dated 2 Nov 1946 reads as follows: "Roy E. Appleman/ Mr Leigh told me the plates were in 16 color process, made in Vienna. The publisher contracted or promised 1000 copies, but only 500 of the book were manufactured. 2 Nov 1946"; Appleman's notation continues: "this book, long out of print, I obtained from Mr. Leigh at his home. He had only one other copy." Wright Howes' USiana bibliography states that only 100 copies were printed, so this begs the question of who has their facts straight? This copy does NOT have an additional, signed color print laid-in, however, on the second front free end paper is the following ink notation in the author's hand as follows "W. R. Leigh / Arizona and New Mexico have provided me with / more thrills than any other spots on earth, and / I have traveled around the globe. / W. R. L."; Howes L-242, Adams/Rampaging Herd 1325; scans available for serious inquiries only. Near Fine. Book number: DC1748 USD 1150.00 [Appr.: EURO 908.5 | £UK 731 | JP¥ 91380] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: Western Americana, Western Horses, Native American Ponies William R. Leigh | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |