ascending
descending
found: 259 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CALR, MARY HIGGINS AND CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS,
He Sees You When You're Sleeping.
New York, Scribner / Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 202.
Book number: MASTER129925I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Fleeced
2001, Scribner. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3056
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
FOR EVER une enquête de Regan Reilly
ALBIN MICHEL EDITEUR. 2007. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 338 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michel Ganstel.
Book number: R240008337
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
PAR-DESSUS BORD
ISBN : 2738213197. ALBIN MICHEL / SUCCES DU LIVRE. 2000. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 279 pages. Couverture rempliée.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Anne Villelaur.
Book number: RO20145920
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
De allerlaatste kans
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024542154
Book number: 30078
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.98 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1508]
Keywords: 9789024542154
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
IL Biglietto Vincente
Sperling & Kupfer Editori, 2009. Condizioni: nuovo.copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori. pagine 236.traduzione di maria barbara piccioli.i edizione ottobre 2009.nella pittoresca cittadina di branscombe, nel gelido new hampshire, abitanti e turisti si preparano con entusiasmo alla prima edizione del festival della gioia. alla vigilia dei festeggiamenti, un gruppetto di dipendenti del supermercato locale scopre incredulo di avere vinto una vera fortuna alla tradizionale lotteria di natale: ben centottanta milioni di dollari. nell’euforia collettiva del momento, decidono di dividere la vincita con il collega duncan, che quest’anno per la prima volta si è dissociato dalla giocata. forse su consiglio di una coppia di esperti finanziari di dubbia fama che sembrano però averlo influenzato non poco, ultimamente. ma quando, tutti eccitati, lo cercano per comunicargli la loro decisione, duncan sembra svanito nel nulla. intanto si diffonde la notizia che nessuno si è ancora presentato a incassare la vincita di un secondo fortunato biglietto, acquistato a pochi chilometri di distanza da branscombe. chi è il misterioso vincitore? è forse stato lo stesso duncan a comprare il biglietto in gran segreto? giunte da new york per una breve vacanza di relax, alvirah meehan, detective dilettante, e regan reilly, investigatrice di professione, vengono ben presto coinvolte nelle indagini per far luce sul caso. si rendono subito conto che nella piccola cittadina la vita non è affatto tranquilla come appare, e quello che sarebbe dovuto essere un tranquillo weekend in campagna si trasforma in un intrigo che sembra non avere fine. ISBN: 9788820047931.
Book number: M3921-6559
€  14.89 [Appr.: US$ 18.85 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1498]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Burned (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 8)
Simon & Schuster Audio, 2005. Audio Cassette. Like New. clean, still in original publisher’s shrink wrap but may have some small tears to the shrink wrap. Box may also be slightly dented or bent.() A New York Times Bestselling Author Before Regan Reilly ties the knot, she is setting off on one last adventure with her best friend, Kit. And where better to kick up her single-girl's heels than the Hawaiian Islands? Once they arrive, Regan is greeted with the news that the body of a young woman has been discoverd floating in the waters off Waikiki. Regan's inquiries into the girl's tragic death will take her all over the islands. And Kit's new love interest - a wealthy thirty-five-year-old ID: mon0000080507 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080507
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Clark, Carol Higgins, Mystery, Series, Women Sleuths, Books on Cassette, Abridged Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Burned (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 8)
Scribner, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743242750. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8504390
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0743242750
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
Burned
New York, Pocket Books, 2006. (ISBN: 9780743476669) Paperback, 358 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 42098
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 9780743476669
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
Burned: A Regan Reilly Mystery
New York, Scribner. 2005, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0743242750) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible, 272 pp.; 24 cm. SIGNED. Boldly signed by the author on the title page, no dedication. A fine copy of the first printing. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED.
Book number: 056039
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Collectible 0743242750
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Burned (Large Print)
Scribner. 2005. (ISBN: 9780739453223) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0081964
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780739453223
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
Burned
Scribner, 2005. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0743242750. First Printing; Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 8; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 263825
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0743242750 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Burned (Regan Reilly Mysteries, No. 8)
Scribner, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743242750. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1006579
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0743242750
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
Burned
Scribner, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780743242752. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 3983
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780743242752
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK AND CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
Ce Soir Je Veillerai Sur Ici
Albin Michel. 2001. (ISBN: 9782226130990) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0070201
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Francais
Keywords: 9782226130990
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARK HIGGINS & CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS.
The Christmas Thief.
Simon and Schuster, Inc. / Scribner, New York: 2004. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A suspenseful and humorous holiday tale written by both mother and daughter involving a beautiful eighty-foot blue spruce that has been chosen to spend the holidays as Rockefeller Center's famous Christmas tree. The folks who picked the tree don't have a clue that attached to one of its branches is a flask chock-full of priceless diamonds that Packy Noonan, a scam artist just released from prison, had hidden there over twelve years ago.
¶ 204 pages.
Book number: 75440X1
USD 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 254]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Novels Mary Trees Rockefeller Center). 0743271556
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS; CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
The Christmas Thief
New York: Simon & Schuster / Scribner, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892963891. Spine head bumped. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 204 pages.
Book number: 9290
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery 0892963891 Mystery Regan Reilly
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS & CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
The Christmas Thief
Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0743271556. First Printing; 0.9 x 7.4 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 265144
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0743271556 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS,
Christmas Thief.
New York, Scribner / Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 204.
Book number: MASTER123584I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK; CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
The Christmas Thief: A Novel
Pocket, 2006-10-31. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition .
Book number: 091023020
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARY HIGGINS CLARK; CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
The Christmas Thief: A Novel
Pocket, 2006-10-31. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100627113
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS; CLARK, MARY HIGGINS
The Christmas Thief: a Novel
Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0743271556) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780743271554. 204 pp. Pristine Condition. Mary Higgins Clark, America's Queen of Suspense, and her daughter, bestselling mystery writer Carol Higgins Clark, have again joined forces to create a suspenseful and humorous holiday tale. Alvirah Meehan, the lottery winner turned amateur sleuth, teams up with private investigator Regan Reilly to solve another Christmas mystery. In Deck the Halls, they rescued Regan's kidnapped father. This time they get in the middle of a case involving a beautiful eighty-foot blue spruce that has been chosen to spend the holidays as Rockefeller Center's famous Christmas tree. The folks who picked the tree don't have a clue that attached to one of its branches is a flask chock-full of priceless diamonds that Packy Noonan, a scam artist just released from prison, had hidden there over twelve years ago. EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0743271556 Inventory No: 006570. Fine Condition/Fine.
Book number: 006570
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Christmas 0743271556
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS,
Christmas Thief.
New York, Scribner / Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 204.
Book number: MASTER124025I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY HIGGINS AND CAROL HIGGINS CLARK
The Christmas Thief
Doubleday, New York, 2004. Large Print, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Large print book club edition in excellent condition - head and tail of spine bumped, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Dust jacket also in excellent condition with lightest shelf and edge wear including a very short tear on front flap. Lottery winner Alirah Meehan rejoins P.I. Regan Reilly to solve a case invoving an 80-foot Blue Spruce and hidden fortune in jewels. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 253 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 15 oz.
Book number: 005809
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Holiday Christmas Large Print Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLARK, MARY HIGGINS;CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS
The Christmas Thief
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0743272250) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very light spine creasing, a little rubbed along length of spine. A very nice clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 15321
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction U500 0743272250
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search