| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Argentina and the United States. Boston, World Peace Foundation, 1941,. Hardcover. Ex-library, Good condition. 77p,. Book number: 32478 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240] Catalogue: International Relations & Politics
Keywords: Argentina United States - Foreign Relations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argentina and the United States. Boston: World Peace Foundation, 1941. Frontis, 77 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. America Looks Ahead. A Pamphlet Series. No. 5. November 1941. A very good copy with pencil marginalia, inscription on title, in a very good dust jacket with a few small chips and tears. ¶ Inscribed by the author to the book dealer and Latin American scholar Maury Bromsen. Book number: 35034 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Argentina
Keywords: Latin America, Latin Americana, Argentina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argentina and the United States / By Clarence H. Haring Boston. Mass : World Peace Foundation 1941. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 77 p.1 leaf of plates : ill.map ; 23 cm. Subject: United States --Foreign relations --Argentina --Politics and government --Economic conditions --International relations. Series: America looks ahead ; no. 5. Fine copy in the original title-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 149268 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
South America looks at the United States. New York: Macmillan, 1929. vi, 243 pp. Sm. 8vo. Cloth. Second printing. A very good copy, sunned spine. ¶ Inscribed by the author on title page to book dealer and Latin American scholar Maury Bromsen. Book number: 32914 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Latin America
Keywords: Latin America, Latin Americana, Americana, American History | In shopping cart More information div> |
South America Looks at the United States PRIMERA EDICION = FIRST EDITION .- New York: The Macmillan Company, 1928.- VI p., [2 h.], 243 p.; 8º mayor (20 cm.); Tela Ed..* Book in english (Hardcover First edition) Book number: 29272 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
South America Looks at the United States NY: Macmillan, 1929. hardcover. Slight discoloration to endpapers. Dj spine slightly sunned, soiling to dj, few chips and small tears, corners clipped.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 62151 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: South America United States Politics Latin America History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spanish Empire in America. New York:, Oxford University Press, 1947. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Near-Fine in Very Good+, Price-Clipped Dj with Light Edgewear. Book number: 13622 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Latin America
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spanish Empire in America. Oxford University Press: 1947 1st ed. 388p. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Scarce history of the Spanish colonial era. Book number: 59340 USD 58.82 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4674]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trade and Navigation between Spain and the Indies : In the Time of the Hapsburgs / By Clarence Henry Haring Cambridge. Mass :. London : Harvard University Press. Humphrey Milford. Oxford University Press 1918. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : xxviii. 371. [1] p. : double front. (map) ; 22 cm. Notes: The author's doctoral dissertation. Harvard University. 1916. but not published as a thesis. Bibliography: p. Xv-xxvii. Bibliographical footnotes. Subject: Casa de Contratacion (Spain) Casa de coctratación las Indias (Spain) Shipping - Spain. Spain - Commerce - Spanish America. Latin America - Commerce - Spain. Spain - Commercial policy. Spain - Commerce - Latin America. Series: Harvard economic studies ; 19. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 179216 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.57 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trade and Navigation between Spain and the Indies in the Time of the Hapsburgs. Harvard University, Cambridge 1918. 8vo. xxviii + 371pp. Folding map frontispiece. Inscription, light pencil annotations to front f.e.p., faded original red cloth. Book number: 121585 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: History
Keywords: European History C. 1500 to 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trade and Navigation between Spain and the Indies in the time of the Hapsburgs Peter Smith, 1964 pp.xxviii,371, double-page map, hardback, a very good ex-library copy (no dustwrapper) This is a reprint of the 1918 Edition Book number: 98517 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: History of Trade and Finance
Keywords: History of Trade and Finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |