ascending
descending
found: 141 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLAREMONT, CHRIS AND FLEISHER, BETH
Dragon Moon
New York, Bantam Books, 1994. Deluxe First Ed. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in price clipped DJ. with original glassine jacket in slipcase and illustrated by John Bolton. Signed by the authors and artist. Ill.: John Bolton. As New/as new.
Book number: 755
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3091]
Keywords: Fantasy John Bolton
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT. CHRIS
Grounded!
New York: Ace, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441304168. A near fine copy..
Book number: 2652
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441304168 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAREMONT CHRIS
The Last Stand
New York, Ballantine Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345492110) Paperback. 337 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The world has acquired a lethal new weapon against X-gene mutants, whose superhuman powers separates them-for better, for worse, forever-from ordinary mortals. Now, for the first time, mutants have a choice;retain their godlike abilities, though their powers may isolate and alienate them,or surrender them and become human. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 035230
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345492110
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & COCKRUM, DAVE
X-Men: The Uncanny X-Men Marvel Masterworks Volume 1
Marvel. 2004, First Printing. (ISBN: 0760749582) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear. Compilation edition published for Barnes and Noble that collects material originally published as Giant-Size X-Men #1 and X-Men Issues #94-100. Pretty nice over-all copy. N-Fine.
Book number: 022000
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3536]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Marvel0760749582
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS AND SIMONSON, WALTER
X-Men: X-Men Legends
New York, NY, Marvel Comics Group,U.S. 2003, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0785110496) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Compilation edition that includes material orogonally published as New Mutants Special Edition #1,X-men Annual #9,10 and 12,Fantastid Four #347-349. Nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 021062
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3139]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Fiction Graphic Novels Fantasy Incredible Hulk Spider-Man Comic Marvel0785110496
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS ET AL
X-Men: Inferno Crossovers
New York, Marvel Comics. 2010. (ISBN: 9780785146711) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to. While the X-Men battle the Goblin Queen and her demonic hordes, the heroes of New York struggle with their own cases among the blistering heat wave and attacking inanimate objects! The events of the Inferno didn't just hit the mutants! Collected here, Power Pack and the New Mutants fight a new demon-powered Bogeyman! Jarvis rescues Glory Garsen! A new team of Avengers forms to save Franklin Richards from Nanny and Orphan-Maker! The Fantastic Four battle Graviton, Kang, and Necrodamus, with guest star Mantis! Spider-Man fights the threats of Mysterio, the Hobgoblin, and the Lizard! COLLECTING: POWER PACK (1984) #40 & #42-44, AVENGERS (1963) #298-300, FANTASTIC FOUR (1961) #322-324, AMAZING SPIDERMAN (1962) #311-313, SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN (1976) #146-148, WEB OF SPIDER-MAN #47-48, DAREDEVIL (1964) #262-263 &265, EXCALIBUR (1988) #6-7, CLOAK & DAGGER (1988) #4. OVERSIZE ITEM MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K58371
USD 29.44 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2339]
Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: 9780785146711
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & WEIN, LEN & MANTLO, BILL
X-Men: The All-New, All-Different X-Men Marvel Masterworks Volume 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 087135988x) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear,some edgewear,light creasing along the spine. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Giant-size X-Men #1 and Uncanny X-Men Issues #94-97. Very Good.
Book number: 021061
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc X Comic Marvel087135988x
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & SIMONSON, LOUISE & SIMONSON, WALTER
X-Men: Days of Future Present
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0871357399) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean copy. The drawbacks to this copy are light creasing and one short tear to the pictoral covers. Still and all you could do a lot worse then this copy. Compilation edition that contains material previously published as Fantastic Four Annual #23,New Mutants Annual #6,X-Factor Annual #5 and X-Men Annual #14. Very Good.
Book number: 020560
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc X Comic Marvel0871357399
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & WEIN, LEN & MANTLO, BILL
X-Men: The All-New, All-Different X-Men Marvel Masterworks Volume 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 087135988x) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear,some edgewear,light creasing along the spine. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Giant-size X-Men #1 and Uncanny X-Men Issues #94-97. Very Good.
Book number: 020454
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc X Comic Marvel087135988x
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & SIMONSON, LOUISE & SIMONSON, WALTER
X-Men: Days of Future Present
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0871357399) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean copy. The drawbacks to this copy are light creasing to the front cocer. Still and all you could do a lot worse then this copy. Compilation edition that contains material previously published as Fantastic Four Annual #23,New Mutants Annual #6,X-Factor Annual #5 and X-Men Annual #14. Very Good +.
Book number: 022260
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc X Comic Marvel0871357399
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & SIMONSON, LOUISE AND WALTER
X-Men: Mutant Massacre
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1996, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0785102248) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very minor edgewear and four pages that have a small corner crimp. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Thor Issues #373 and 374,X-Men Issues #210-213,X-Factor Issues #9-11,New Mutants #46 and Power Pak # 27. Nice over-all copy. N-Fine.
Book number: 021757
USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3139]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Marvel0785102248
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & SIMONSON, LOUISE & SIMONSON, WALTER
X-Men: Days of Future Present
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0871357399) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Compilation edition that contains material previously published as Fantastic Four Annual #23,New Mutants Annual #6,X-Factor Annual #5 and X-Men Annual #14. A very nice copy. Fine.
Book number: 021560
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3536]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc X Comic Marvel0871357399
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & BRYNE, JOHN
X-Men: The Essential X-Men Volume Ii
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1997, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0785102981) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. Compilstion edition that includes material originally published as Uncanny X-Men Issues #120-144. A very nice copy. Fine.
Book number: 021563
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933]
Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: X Men Fictitious Characters Fiction Comic Marvel0785102981
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS AND BYRNE, JOHN
X-Men: The Essential X-Men
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1997, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0785102566) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as X-Men Giany Size #1 and X-Men Issues #94-119. A very nice copy. Fine.
Book number: 021564
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933]
Keywords: X Men Fictitious Characters Fiction 0785102566
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUCAS GEORGE; CLAREMONT CHRIS
Shadow Moon: First In The Chronicles Of Shadow War.
New York, Bantam Spectra Book. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 055309596x) Hard Cover. 454 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light shelf wear on back cover. Thirteen Years Have Passed Since The Epic Battle Of Nockmaar, Where A Wayward Band Of Heroes Brought Together By Circumstance Broke The Hold Of Evil On The Land. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069038
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 055309596x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAREMONT CHRIS
Sundowner
New York, Ace Books. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0441000703) Paperback. 346 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069654
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441000703
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAREMONT CHRIS, SIMONSON WALTER
Album X-Men N°5 : Les Etranges X-Men et les Jeunes Titans.
LUG - MARVEL, 1985. 64 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. Collection Super Héros. In-4 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. .
Book number: RO80118720
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS; ROMITA, JOHN, JR.; SMITH, PAUL
Backpack Marvels: X-Men Vol. 1 No. 2 (Dark Phoenix Returns)
New York: Marvel Comics, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0785107649. A fine copy. Includes stories originally published in Uncanny X-Men #s 167-173. ; Octavo.
Book number: 14030
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic 0785107649 Comic Science Fiction X-Men
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS, ET AL.
Best of Wolverine: Volume One.
NY:: Marvel, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785113703. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 48299
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: 0785113703 Comic Books Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS CLAREMONT
Blam Star 90
Semic n°74 Bimestriel Mai 1991 Crayons de Marc Silvestri Encrages de Dan green
Book number: 5814D
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS
CHRIS CLAREMONT Marvel Visionaries
New York City, Marvel Comics ND (2005), 1st edition, hb. Ill.: colour, b&w illustrations. Near fine condition in like dust jacket. 4to, pp. 370. ISBN 078511887X
Book number: 040143
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Comic books Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS CLAREMONT
Dragon Moon
Bantam Publishing. PB/pub.1994/Gd.condition/120 pages - Brings the ancient grandeur of Celtic myth and legend to contemporary life. [TE234184]. Good.
Book number: 34184
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: peddlers, jugglers, courtesans, celtics, artisans, bloodbath, bravery, skill, sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, horror, furutistic, novel, science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT, CHRIS & FLEISHER, BETH
Dragon moon
Spectra, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 120. The tale of Cass Dunreith tells how her playful transformation into Lady Siobhan for her medieval fantasy society suddenly becomes real and deadly. ISBN: 9780553374483. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U545414
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780553374483
In shopping cart

More information

CLAREMONT CHRIS & COCKRUM DAVE
THE ESSENTIAL X-MEN - Volume 3
Marvel Comics, 1998. 1st printing. Born with extraordinary powers and abilities , these mutants were gathered by Professor Charles Xavier to protect a world that hates and fears them. Paperback. 0785106618. very good plus, trade paperback graphic novel.
Book number: FD11.135
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: 0785106618
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLAREMONT CHRIS, SMITH PAUL ET WIACEK BOB
Les Etranges X-Men N°9 : La reine des Morlocks
LUG - MARVEL, 1986. 64 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. Collection Super Héros. In-4 Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. .
Book number: RO80118722
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search