| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1978 books on 80 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Balance of Power Op-Centre. Harper Collins, 1998. pb 8vo 450pp. Very good. Edges tanned. Book number: 100906 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear and the Dragon. Penguin, 2001. paperback. 1137pp, 8vo. Very good+. faint tanning to page edges. Book number: 102462 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear And The Dragon. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 1028 pages. Book number: 41444X1 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction). 039914563X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cardinal Of The Kremlin. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1988. Hardcover, with dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. Tom Clancy has taken us on a hunt for a renegade submarine, into an astonishing scenario for World War II, and to the frontlines of terrorism. Now he looks to the skies and one of the most remarkable technological developments of our time - the race to develop Star Wars. ¶ 543 pages. Book number: 34429X1 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Spy Satellites, Thrillers, Espionage, Spies, Tom Clancy, World War II). 0399133453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cardinal of the Kremlin. Fontana / Collins, 1989. paperback. 626pp. 8vo. Very good. some tanning to closed-page edges. minor edge-rubbing to covers. Book number: 113798 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.59 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clear and present danger. Harper Collins, 1993. reprint. paperback. 816pp. 8vo. Very Good. minor edge-rubbing and creasing to covers. Book number: 105774 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clear And Present Danger. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. dustjacket has slight chips and tears. At what point does criminal activity threaten national security? When can a nation respond to it as an enemy? These are the questions that Jack Ryan must consider when he hears the awful news about Columbian druglords. ¶ 656 pages. Book number: 41764X2 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Fiction, Tom Clancy, Jack Ryan, Colombian Drug Lords, Criminal Activity, National Security). 0399134409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clear And Present Danger. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Slight staining to top edge. At what point does criminal activity threaten national security? When can a nation respond to it as an enemy? These are the questions that Jack Ryan must consider when he hears the awful news about Columbian druglords. ¶ 656 pages. Book number: 41764X1 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Clancy, Jack Ryan, Colombian Drug Lords, Criminal Activity, National Security ). 0399134409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clear And Present Danger. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. At what point does criminal activity threaten national security? When can a nation respond to it as an enemy? These are the questions that Jack Ryan must consider when he hears the awful news about Columbian druglords. ¶ 656 pages. Book number: 41764X4 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Fiction, Tom Clancy, Jack Ryan, Colombian Drug Lords, Criminal Activity, National Security). 0399134409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clear And Present Danger. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1989. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. At what point does criminal activity threaten national security? When can a nation respond to it as an enemy? These are the questions that Jack Ryan must consider when he hears the awful news about Columbian druglords. ¶ 656 pages. Book number: 41764X3 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Fiction, Tom Clancy, Jack Ryan, Colombian Drug Lords, Criminal Activity, National Security). 0399134409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead or Alive Gekartonneerd. Pp: 848. For the first time ever, Tom Clancy has brought togehter all of his major characters in one thriller. Jack Ryan Jr. and his colleagues at the Campus are waging an effective ca. ISBN: 9780718157418. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1475066 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1690] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780718157418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debt Of Honor. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Number-One bestselling author Tom Clancy takes a bold, incisive look at what our leader's are calling the new world order. ¶ 766 pages. Book number: 24512X1 USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 330] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Clancy, Peace, War, Sex). 0399139540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debt Of Honor. Berkeley Books, New York: 1995. Softcover. reading copy but there is a serious bend to the book. Number-One bestselling author Tom Clancy takes a bold, incisive look at what our leader's are calling the new world order. ¶ 990 pages. Book number: 19270X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Clancy, Peace, War, Sex ). 0425147584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debt of Honour. HarperCollins, 1995. reprint. paperback. 900pp. 8vo. Very good+. Book number: 111303 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Debt Of Honor. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Number-One bestselling author Tom Clancy takes a bold, incisive look at what our leader's are calling the new world order. ¶ 766 pages. Book number: 24512X3 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Clancy, Peace, War, Sex, Honor). 0399139540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ereschuld Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 895. Razio Yamata, een van de invloedrijkste zakenmannen van Japan, heeft een plan bedacht om de Amerikanen een lesje te leren. Hun grootheidswaanzin en imperialistische neigingen is hij meer dan zat. Japan heeft in de Tweede Wereldoorlog veel geleden onder de Amerikaanse aanvallen en nu is de tijd gekomen om wraak te nemen. Japan moet de machtigste natie van de wereld worden. Een ontploffende benzinetank van een Japanse auto in de VS zorgt ervoor dat de handelsbetrekkingen tussen de VS en Japan verslechteren. Dit is voor Yamatha het teken om een oorlog te ontketenen. Jack Ryan krijgt in deze dreigende noodsituatie de eervolle opdracht de Amerikaanse president met zijn diensten en kennis terzijde te staan, daarbij geassisteerd door CIA-agent John Clark. Als hij alleen maar wist hoe hij te werk moet gaan. ISBN: 9789022999400. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1589214 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022999400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunt for Red October. Harper Collins pb Very good. Book number: 109986 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunt For Red October. Berkley Books, New York: 1985. Softcover. Reading copy. Somewhere under the Atlantic, a Soviet submarine commander has just made a fateful decision. The Red October is heading West. The Americans want her. The Russians want her back. And the most incredible chase in history is on. ¶ 469 pages. Book number: 1403X1 USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 58] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Submarines, Russia, Soviets, Thrillers, Tom Clancy, Espionage). 0425083837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunt For Red October. Berkley Books, New York: 1985. Softcover. Reading copy. Somewhere under the Atlantic, a Soviet submarine commander has just made a fateful decision. The Red October is heading West. The Americans want her. The Russians want her back. And the most incredible chase in history is on. ¶ 469 pages. Book number: 1403X2 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 155] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Submarines, Russia, Soviets, Thrillers, Tom Clancy, Espionage). 0425083837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunt For Red October. Berkley Books, New York: 1985. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight creasing. Somewhere under the Atlantic, a Soviet submarine commander has just made a fateful decision. The Red October is heading West. The Americans want her. The Russians want her back. And the most incredible chase in history is on. ¶ 469 pages. Book number: 1403X3 USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 58] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Submarines, Russia, Soviets, Thrillers, Tom Clancy, Espionage). 0425083837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jacht op de prooi Bruna, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 240. Wanneer tijdens een beurs voor computergames enkele monsters uit een computerspel ontsnappen, komen de Netforce explorers in actie. ISBN: 9789044929324. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1442725 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044929324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Op-Centre. Games of State. Harper Collins, 1996. paperback. 500pp. 8vo. Very good. minor tanning to closed-page edges. Book number: 107089 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patriot Games Berkeley Books, New York: 1988. Softcover. reading copy. The possibility of World War III, vividly rendered, is what gives Clancy's book such a chilling ring of truth. ¶ 503 pages. Book number: 18193X2 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Tom Clancy, World War III, Military, Submarines, Jack Ryan, CIA, Terrorists). 0425109720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patriot Games. Fontana / Collins, 1989. paperback. 8vo. 615pp. Good. tanning and spotting to closed-page edges and prelims. covers edge-rubbed. spine creased, Book number: 95633 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patriot Games. Collins, 1987. 1st UK edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 616pp. large 8vo. Very good in vg, unclipped dustwrapper. minor tanning to top edge. slight creasing to dw. Book number: 110834 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 26.63 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2068]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page