ascending
descending
found: 1999 books on 80 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CLANCY, TOM,
Patriot Games.
NY, G.P. Putnams Sons, 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 0399132414) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 306919
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, GERRY (INTRODUCTION TOM CLANCY).
North S*a*R a Novel of Navy Combat Pilots in Vietnam.
New York:, Pocket Books,, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj/Fine. 8vo. 306 Pps. Fine.
Book number: 16155
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Vietnam
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARROLL, GERRY; INTRODUCTION BY TOM CLANCY
North Sar a Novel of Navy Combat Pilots in Vietnam
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. 0671731823. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671731823. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 38894
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0671731823 Fiction Vietnamese Conflict 1961 1975 Editions Military & War
In shopping cart

More information

CARROLL, GERRY; TOM CLANCY (INTRODUCTION)
North S a R: A Novel of Navy Combat Pilots in Vietnam (Sar,Star)
NY: Pocket Books. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0671731823). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Dru Blair. SIGNED and inscribed by Mr. Carroll on the half title page (he wrote, "To Rich Shows F-16's? Best Wishes"), his 1st novel, 396 pages, includes a map. "Catapulting from the deck of the aircraft carrier Concord, Lt. Mike Santy takes an A-7 Corsair attack bomber over the Gulf of Tonkin. Once airborne, he joins the other A-7's, A-6 Intruders, and F-4 Phantoms flying the Alpha Strike against a target deep inside North Vietnam. Under a withering assault from SAM launches and anti-aircraft barrages, the men face an even worse danger - being shot down by the enemy and surviving. Mike Santy welcomes the challenge. Driven by his father's reputation earned in the skies of World War II, Santy is determined to serve as heroically, despite a fierce clash of wills with his squadron CO." Excellent copy: small group of tiny/faint spots on the front free endpaper else the book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. The dj's back is a little rubbed, head of spine very slightly bumped else it's as new, also, with NO tears/chips. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.00"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008540
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 1st First Vietnam War Combat 0671731823 Dj Art: Dru Blair
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY, "PEE WEE" REESE, ETC.
A 5th Portion of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Hci. 1997. (ISBN: 1558745440) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy..minor edgewear to dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: Pb7746
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Spiritual Life Religion Spirituality 1558745440
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; PIECZENIK, STEVE
Acts of War
Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1997. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006498450 Paperback .
Book number: 043185
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; PIECZENIK, STEVE
Acts of War
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0006498450) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Soft cover, a clean copy with tight binding. Some reading creases on slighly cocked spine. Details, images, further information, promptly e-mailed on request. Very Good.
Book number: 0214710
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Action Adventure Detective 0006498450
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; PIECZENIK, STEVE
Acts of War
Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2005. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006498450 Paperback .
Book number: 044074
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY
Acts of War
London, England, Harper Collins, 1997. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006498450 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 004623
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Terrorists
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM
Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op Center (Paperback))
New York, Berkley Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 042515601X. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20009
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 042515601X
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY AND STEVE PIECZENIK
Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-Centre)
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780006498452). Good.
Book number: 475663
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006498452 9780006498452
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY AND STEVE PIECZENIK
Acts Of War
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780006498452). Very Good.
Book number: 832782
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780006498452 9780006498452
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY
Acts of War
London, England, Harper Collins, 1997. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006498450 Paperback Foxing to end inside covers. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). .
Book number: 054402
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Terrorists Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; PIECZENIK, STEVE
Acts of War
Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2005. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006498450 Paperback paperback 492ppcrease on corner good reading copy .
Book number: 048254
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY AND STEVE PIECZENIK
Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-centre S, No.4)
London England, HarperCollins, 1997. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006498450 Paperback Syrian terrorists have attacked a dam inside the borders of Turkey, threatening the water supply of their very homeland. It is not insanity, but the first step in a deceptively simple plan: force all-out war in the Middle East. This will draw elite troops out of the capital of Damascus, leaving the Syrian preseident unprotected - and an easy target for assassination. Tiny mark from shelf wear to corner of cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 011724
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Terrorists/Middle East
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; PIECZENIK, STEVE
Acts of War
Great Britain, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2005. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006498450 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 034555
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY
Acts of War
HarperCollins 1997 Thick paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period.
Book number: 87403
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

TOM CLANCY
Acts of War (Op Center Book 4)
Berkley. 1997. (ISBN: 9780425156018) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0001976
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425156018
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TOM CLANCY
Against All Enemies
Michael Joseph, 2011. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. VG+/VG+ 1st impression 1st ed 2011 Michael Joseph hardback, unclipped DJ, impressive Clancy novel. Minor spine lean, rear top corner a little bruised else VG indeed and bright. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0718158466. ISBN/EAN: 9780718158460.
Book number: 029882
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM; WITH TELEP, PETER,
Against All Enemies.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2011. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 756.
Book number: MASTER222723I
USD 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1383]
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM & TELEP, PETER
Against All Enemies
Michael Joseph, 2011. Pp: 756. ISBN: 9780718158477. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1859913
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: 9780718158477
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM & PETER TELEP
Against All Enemies
Putnam Adult, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399157301. First Printing; 2.4 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 768 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 260737
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780399157301 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM,
Airborne: A Guided Tour of an Airborne Task Force.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0425157709) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 303230G
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: AERONAUTICS MILITARY UNITED STATES AIR
In shopping cart

More information

CLANCY, TOM
Airborne: A Guided Tour of an Airborne Task Force
New York: Berkley Books, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425157709. First printing. Light corner chipping and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; Tom Clancy's Military Reference; 326 pp; Clancy takes you to the front lines, where the Army meets the Air Force--and America wins..... Very Good .
Book number: 19850
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0425157709 Nonfiction Non Fiction History United States American Air Force History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CLANCY, TOM
Airborne die Fallschirmjäger-Eingreiftruppe der US Army / Tom Clancy. Aus dem Amerikan. von Heinz-W. Hermes
München, Heyne, 2000. 461 Seiten Format 24 cm. ISBN: 3453172922. Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R13668
€  19.90 [Appr.: US$ 25.19 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2002]
Catalogue: Flugsport
Keywords: / Airborne Corps ; -
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search