| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
L'ABOMINATION DU LAC 1992. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277233824. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°3382,Paris,1992,315 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 009155 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277233824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'abommination du lac J'AI LU, 1995. Broché, in-8. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782277233824/227723382X. -- A tout livreBook number: 15785 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782277233824 227723382X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Twilight New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0446358371. Warner Books 35837. A near fine copy. A horror novel set in Vermont. ; Small octavo; 211 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8822 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0446358371 Horror Vermont | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deus-X Twilight Publishing: Sparta, New Jersey, USA 1994. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very near fine book with a small bump to the bottom corner of the back board, in a fine dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book. (ISBN: 0963858513) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 526MN GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0963858513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEUS-X A Novel of Spiritual terror - SIGNED twlight Books, 1991. 1st de-luxe edition of 125 numbered copies SIGNED author and artist (Stephen Bissette). Hardback. 0963858505. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in a fine slipcase. Book number: FL08/244 GBP 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 US$ 78.61 | JP¥ 6246]
Keywords: 0963858505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deus-X: The Reality Conspiracy Lafayette, New Jersey, U.S.A. Twilight Pub. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963858513) . Hardcover. Twilight Publications, 1994, first edition. In near fine condition, top of spine lightly bumped. Signed and inscribed by author, with caricature of his head drawn by him. Three amateur investigators are stalked by a murderous psychopath, encounter UFO's, bizarre religious phenomena, multiple personalities, and overwhelming psychic violence. But it's the locked chambers of covert American repository for space age weaponry that holds the real danger. Signed by Author. Book number: 017273 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Horror, Spiritual Terror 0963858513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gore London, U.K, Univ Pr of New England. 2000. (ISBN: 1-58465-053-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 086932 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 1584650532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountains, Dark Tales. University Press of New England:. 1999. (ISBN: 1-58465-134-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 229 pages. "A hybrid of journalism and legend, this wide-ranging, well-researched collection of Vermont folklore consists of 31 tall tales, peculiarities, stories of the supernatural and modern mysteries." VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. Very Good. Book number: 017325 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: New England Region
Keywords: New England, Green Mountains, Vermont, Vermont Folklore, Tall Tales, 1584651342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountain Ghosts, Ghouls and Unsolved Mysteries. Montpelier, VT, Vermont Life, (1994). VG lg sz PB. Scores of unique Vermont tales of the occult and much more. Spine-tingling and original ghost stories, horrific historical. events, profiles of surpassingly outrageous Vermont characters, and numerous inexplicable happenings. Book number: BOOKS047472I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Occult
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountains, Dark Tales (Hardscrabble Books) Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: UPNE, 1999. Hardcover. 0874518636 As New. New . Book number: HD621 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0874518636 Folklore United States Vermont Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountains, Dark Tales (Hardscrabble Books) UPNE. Hardcover. 0874518636 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING61514 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0874518636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Mountains, Dark Tales (Hardscrabble Books) UPNE, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000152628 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152628 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771]
Keywords: State & Local, Fairy Tales, Mythology, Occult, Reference & Tips, North America, Vermont, Social Sciences Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passing Strange: True Tales of New England Hauntings and Horrors. Shelburne, VT, Chapters Publishing Co., c1996,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 320p., illus. Signed by the author. Book number: 8138 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677]
Keywords: Ghosts Haunted Places Curiosities New England | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASSING STRANGE; TRUE TALES OF NEW ENGLAND HAUNTINGS AND HORRORS. Citro, Joseph A. PASSING STRANGE; TRUE TALES OF NEW ENGLAND HAUNTINGS AND HORRORS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1997. First printing. 320pp., b/w illustrations. 8vo. fine trade softcover.. Book number: 22590 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Passing Strange True Tales of New England Hauntings and Horrors Shelburne VT: Chapters, c. 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1576300188. Illustrated by David Diaz. Very minor wear on the clean and sound binding. Contents are almost like new. No dust jacket. ; Black boards, bright gold lettering. HARDCOVER. Geographic index. Very stylized section head drawings. SCIENCE. From the moment of its birth, New England has been a weird place. Since day one, Yankees have, with alarming regularity, experienced odd encounters. New Englanders are ever eager to tell their stories; the New England Gokthicists can be credited with formulating an American sense of the supernatureal - they brought New england wonders to the whole world. This is not a scholarly attempt to trace the narratives to their sources. It is a book of real stories, told by real people. ; 9-1/4"Tall; 320 pages. VG . Book number: 18865 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 1576300188 Ghosts Haunted Houses New England General Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Child. Hanover, NH, Univ. Press of New England, c1998, 1st printing. Softcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 284p. SOFTCOVER. Signed by the author. Book number: 013346 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Autographed Books First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Child. Hanover, Univ Press of New England, (1998). 1st ptg thus. VG PB. Eric Nolan, in desperation, returns to his boyhood home in rural Vermont. But something terrible is going on in the woods. nearby, and then people begin to vanish. Book number: BOOKS025648I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unseen New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated. 1990. (ISBN: 0446358398) . A near fine paperback - bright orange cover. 1st printing. Book number: 2HOR0067 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Horror Paperbacks 0446358398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird New England: Your Travel Guide to America's Best Kept Secrets New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2005. F First Edition, First Printing. Oblong 8vo, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Very Good. Part of the Weird U.S. series. First edition, first printing. Fully illustrated. Black boards with red spine lettering, bright red endpapers, color illustrated half title and title pages spread, 285 pages with index, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in near fine condition, looks and feels new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in near fine, new-looking condition. Book number: 021563 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: New England Folklore Legends Tall Tales Traditional Fun Facts Regional United States Ghost Legends Unexplained Phenomena 1402733305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |