ascending
descending
found: 135 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHURCHILL, JILL
The Accidental Florist
William Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060528454. First Printing; Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 16; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 229571
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780060528454 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
The Accidental Florist
New York: William Morrow, 2007. 9780060528454. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780060528454. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in purple cloth over white boards, gilt lettering on spine. ; Jane Jeffry Mysteries; Vol. 16; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9365
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 9780060528454 Mysteries Fiction Jane Jeffry Mystery Novel Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
Anything Goes; a Grace and Favor Mystery
New York: Avon Books, 1999. 0380802449. First Edition (?); 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0380802449. Only slight shelf wear, spine cocked and mildly creased. ; Publisher's glossy wraps.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; (v), 264, (2) pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9255
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0380802449 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
Bell, Book, and Scandal: A Jane Jeffry Mystery
Avon Trade / Harper Collins, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. "One would never guess to look at suburbanite homemaker Jane Jeffry that she would be interested in murder, but she's practically an expert on the subject. Which is why, with best buddy Shelley Nowack in tow, Jane's booking down to a nearby mystery writers' convention to mingle with the agents, publishing bigwigs, and famous authors .. and to maybe drum up interest in her own recently completed manuscript. But what would a mystery convention be without a mystery? So when a famous ego-squashing editor is undone by an anonymous poisoner, and a much hated book-bashing journalist is himself bashed quite nastily in the parking lot, Jane and Shelley jump right on the case, ready to snoop, eavesdrop, and gossip their way to a solution. But the would-be killer they seek is no open book. And trying to read him/her/them may turn out to be harder -- and deadlier -- than anyone initially imagined.".
Book number: 066010
USD 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 143]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
Bell, Book, and Scandal
New York: William Morrow, 2003. 0060097973. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0060097973. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in black cloth over white boards, red lettering on spine. ; Jane Jeffry Mysteries; Vol. 14; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 9363
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0060097973 Mysteries Fiction Jane Jeffry Mystery Novel Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
Bell, Book, And Scandal
New York, Morrow, 2003. Ed.: First Edition, 22 Cm. Hardcover. 0060097973. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 32155
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0060097973
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
The Class Menagerie
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-77380-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery).
Book number: 104593
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380773805
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL
Class Menagerie
New York: Avon, 1994. Sixth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380773805. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; When a corpse turns up during a reunion gathering of her friend Shelley's former high-school girls' club, Jane Jeffry must get to the bottom of a shocking senior-year scandal that could hold the key to the killing; Jane Jeffry Mystery; 217 pages.
Book number: 68806
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0380773805 Fiction Mystery Churchill, Jill Jeffry, Jane Cozy Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
The Class Menagerie: A Jane Jeffry Mystery
New York: Avon Books, 1994. 0380773805. 1. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0380773805. Spine cocked and slightly creased, inside covers browned. VERY GOOD ; Publisher's glossy wraps. ; Jane Jeffry Mysteries; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; (iv), 217, (2) pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 9237
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0380773805 Mysteries Fiction Novels Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL JILL
The Class Menagerie
Avon, 1994, 217 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299133&33A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
The Class Menagerie
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-77380-5) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery).
Book number: 688131
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380773805
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL,
THE CLASS MENAGERIE.
Churchill, Jill. THE CLASS MENAGERIE. NY: Avon Books, c1994. 6th printing. 217pp. Minor creasing on spine, VG+ mass market paperback
Book number: 61754
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
The Class Menagerie
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-77380-5) . 1999 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery).
Book number: 698871
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380773805
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL JILL
A Farewell to Yarns
New York, Avon Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0380763990) Mass Market Paperback. 214 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78729
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0380763990
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
A Farewell to Yarns
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76399-0) . [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery).
Book number: 177699
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380763990
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
A Farewell to Yarns
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76399-0) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery).
Book number: 673354
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380763990
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL,
A FAREWELL TO YARNS.
Churchill, Jill. A FAREWELL TO YARNS. NY: Avon Books, c1991. First printing. 214pp. Inscribed by the author on t.page. Near fine mass market paperback copy
Book number: 69636
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

JILL CHURCHILL
A Farewell to Yarns (Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 2)
New York, NY: Avon, 1991. Mass Market Pa. 0380763990 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316622
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380763990 Women Sleuths Mystery Debbie Churchill Cozy Mystery Cat Mystery Jill Churchill Jane Jeffrys
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL
A Farewell to Yarns
Avon, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780380763993. Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 2; 0.7 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 2852
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780380763993
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
Fear of Frying
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-97324-3) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 401560
USD 25.72 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2044]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0380973243
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL.
FEAR OF FRYING.
New York: Avon, 1997. First printing. The 9th book in the Agatha and Macavity award winning Jane Jeffry mystery series. Very good in a fine dustjacket (small stamp of prev owner, hint of spine slant.)
Book number: 15535
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL (PSEUDONYM OF JANICE YOUNG BROOKS)
Fear of Frying
Avon Twilight. (ISBN: 0-380-78707-5) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks. (Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 189864
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0380787075
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL,
FEAR OF FRYING.
Churchill, Jill. FEAR OF FRYING. NY: Avon Books, c1997. first printing. 216pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j
Book number: 83646
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHURCHILL, JILL
Fear of Frying
William Morrow, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780380973248. Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 9; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 216 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5314
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780380973248
In shopping cart

More information

CHURCHILL, JILL
Fear of Frying (Jane Jeffry Mystery)
New York: Avon, 1998. Softcover. ISBN: 0380787075. First printing. Crisp, clean and unread book. No marks, creases, or writing. 246 pp.. Near Fine .
Book number: WLA40644
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380787075 Mystery Jane Jeffry Jill Churchill 0-380-78707-5
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search