| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blue Heart London, Out of Joint. 1997. (ISBN: 1854593277). Paperback. Excellent paperback, tight binding, clean pages. Very Good. Book number: 008644 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.37 | JP¥ 184] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: DRAMA (DRAMATIC WORKS BY ONE 1854593277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloud 9 ISBN : 1854590901. NICK HERN BOOKS. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 87 pages. Nombreux passages soulignés au crayon à papier. Ouvrage en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80031380 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloud 9 a Play Routledge, 1984. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0415901359. Trade Paperback with the previous owner's name written on the inside of the front cover. A minor bit of scuffing to the covers and little corner bumping, the interior is clean & unmarked. " A play taking place in London during 1979 and in Victorian Africa explores the effects of sexual repression and stereotypes on people's identities. "; Revised American Edition; 0.4 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 111 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5730 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0415901359 English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh. Plays Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloud 9; revised American edition. New York: Metheun, 1984. ix, 111p, fourth revised American edition, trade paperback, very good in pictorial wraps. Churchill's odd play moves between Victorian Africa and modern London, discussing sexual mores. The first edition is Young 675a*.. Book number: 35143 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Gay Studies Theater 1980s Lesbiana Gender Play Plays Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloud 9 Pluto Press, Ltd. 1983. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, Library stamp and price on blank front endpaper, otherwise very good. Unclipped dustjacket with very slight marks. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 255g.. -- BooksortBook number: 23594 GBP 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.41 | JP¥ 3061]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cloud Nine New York, French, 1979. (ISBN: 0573618747) Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers with the slightest wear. Book number: b23217 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0573618747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Away London, UK: Nick Hern Books Ltd, 2001. Not applicable. See notes. 40pp. ISBN: 1854596004. 12mo. «Far Away» by Caryl Churchill, the author of «Cloud Nine», «Top Girls» and «Blue Heart», was first staged Upstairs at the Royal Court Theatre in London in a production directed by Stephen Daldry. ~~~ Author(s): Caryl Churchill; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Mint; Edition: Not applicable; Jacket condition: Not applicable; Language: English; Pages: 40; Publication year: 2001; Size: 12mo.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 00533 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: 1854596004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fen. London: Methuen, 1983. 28p, 6x8.25 inches, original cast, transcriptions and lyrics for two songs, Joint Stock production history, very good first edition playscript in stapled pictorial wraps. (Methuen Paperback Theatrescript (Second Series) No. 13). Book number: 150098 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Women Theater Play Plays Drama Modern First Edition English History, England, Great Britain, United Kingdom, Uk 1980s | In shopping cart More information div> |
Icecream. London: Nick Hern. 1989. Softback. First edition. 51 pp. Paperback. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. Book number: 9996 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Theatre
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IN WEITER FERNE (Far away) - (Spielzeit 2001/2002) Berlin: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 2001, 1. Aufl., 32 S., m. farb. Abb., A5-Format, brosch. Programmheft zum Stück. - Ort: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz; Deutschsprachige Erstaufführung; Premiere: 17. April 2001. - Regie: Falk Richter. . (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 91161 € 5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: Theater
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire Pluto Press, 1978, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0904383741) Paperback. Name on fep. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+. Book number: 00052549 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: 0904383741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire London, Pluto Press. 1978, First Paper Back Edition. (ISBN: 0904383741). paperback. Used, First edition paperback. Cover a little faded/shelfworn; pages a little tanned but clean and sound throughout. Very Good. Book number: 220189 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0904383741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lives of the Great Poisoners Methuen, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0413670708. Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. -- Chapter 1Book number: aa76 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0413670708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad Forest: A Play from Romania and the Skirker. London: Nick Hern Books (Fireside Theatre), 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568652127. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 30135 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: 1568652127 Drama, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad Forest - a Play from Romania London, Nick Hern Books. 1991. (ISBN: 1854590448). Soft cover. Written just after the fall of Ceausescu. Creases and some annotation, good. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB9596 GBP 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.44 | JP¥ 655] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: 1854590448 stage, theatre, theater, drama, play, script, playscript | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad Forest: A Play from Romania New York, Theatre Communications, 1996. (ISBN: 155936114X) 200x130mm, 87 pages, paperback. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 26608 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.62 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 155936114X | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Number (Theatre Programme) Sheffield UK, Sheffield Crucible. 2006. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theatre Programme. Production at Sheffield Crucible Studio directed Jonathan Munby. Cast: Samuel West, Timothy West. Article on identity, cloning and their implications by Andrew Howat illustrated with b/w photos.Portraits and credits of both tthe Wests. Much information about the theatre. Attractively designed. Postage will be reduced. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 003788 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Theatre Programmes/Theater Programs
Keywords: Stage, Actors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Owners Eyre Methuen, 1973, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0413304108) Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good. Book number: 00052548 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: 0413304108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays: Owners. Traps. Vinegar Tom. Light shining in Buckinghamshire. Cloud nine 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 9780413566706. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1414789 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780413566706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays 1. Owners, Traps, Vinegar Tom, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, Cloud Nine London, United Kingdom, Methuen Paperbacks Ltd. 1985. (ISBN: 0413566706). paperback. Clean Copy, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 223270 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Plays Drama Anthologies Multiple Authors 0413566706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays by Women Vol. 1 Methuen Publishing. 1982. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1982/Gd. condition/137 pages - Contains plays by women. [AN630133]. Good. Book number: 30133 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040] Catalogue: Woman Issues
Keywords: anthology, women, female, selected development, actress, drama, actor, hollywood, woman issues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays : One Methuen London 1992 PB. (ISBN: 0413566706). Soft cover. Contains Owners; Traps; Vinegar Tom; Light Shining in Buckinghamshire; Cloud Nine. Good. 320pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB5858 GBP 5.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: 0413566706 sh | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays : One - Owners, Traps, Vinegar Tom, Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, Cloud Nine Methuen. 1985. (ISBN: 0413566706). Paperback, pocket. 320p. Good. Book number: 007724 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Toneel
Keywords: Toneel 0413566706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays: 2 London, Methuen Drama. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0413622703) , 18 Cms x 11.5 Cms. Paperback, 309 pp, containing: Softcops, Top Girls, Fen & Serious Money. VG+. Book number: 008180 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Drama & Theatre
Keywords: Drama Theater Theatre Stage Acting Plays 0413622703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays New York, Methuen, 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413566706) Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original black and white wrappers. Book number: b23218 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0413566706 | In shopping cart More information div> |