| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Freeze Frame PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0628-5) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 680731 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770106285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of Craft Masonry in Devonshire Exmouth Chudley 1984, 1984. VG PB 1st. Book number: 17747 GBP 16.30 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.65 | JP¥ 2038] Catalogue: Occult
Keywords: Freemasons Occult | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of Craft Masonry in Devonshire. Exmouth. The Author. Privately printed. No date. c. 1984. Softback. 8vo. 212 pages. Illustrations and portraits. Printed card covers with blue cloth, unlettered, spine. Tiny nick on rear cover, else FINE book Book number: 4616 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: society, social history, history, Masonry, Freemasons, Freemasonry, Craft masonry, Devonshire, Masters, Grand Masters, Lodges, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masonic Apron Its Origin & Symbolism Exmouth, chudley, 1988. First edition. Paperback. 54pp. Very Good . Book number: 500023827 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: Freemasons | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Old Bones: A Mystery Touchwood Editions, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. tight, light rubbing of edges() In a remote British Columbia lake, an ancient auto wreck is discovered. Inside are the half-century-old remains of a traveller, long lost and long forgotten. While there are few clues to the identity of the corpse, the discovery sets in motion a singular chain of events that dramatically affects a small and disparate group of people, each unknown to the others but connected by history to the dead driver. Old agonies, unresolved quarrels and desperate, dangerous secrets come to light, leading to a strange and surprising conclusion. ID: mon0000092230 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000092230 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Canadian Detectives, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thomas Dunckerley. A Remarkable Freemason London, Lewis (Masonic Publishers), 1982. hardcover, cloth, 8vo, 188 pps. 1st ed. very good/dj good. Book number: 10884 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Vrijmetselarij
Keywords: freemasonry vrijmetselarij | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thomas Dunckerley: A Remarkable Freemason London, Lewis Masonic. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853181292). Hard Cover, 150mm x 215mm. Jacket has light wear. Light wear to cloth. Internally clean. Binding tight. 188pp. Very Good/Near Fine. -- LectiOzBook number: 009980 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0853181292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thomas Dunkerley a Remarkable Freemason London, Lewis Masonic. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853181292) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover Book in grey cloth with red title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-jacket with has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is NO leaning or rolling to spine.This copy was acquired from the impressive private collection of Victor Cowan a former Mason and a senior figure in a London Law Firm,8vo 188pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 44719 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Miscellaneus
Keywords: Freemasonry Masons Masonic History 0853181292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |